Mansfield D.R.C. (Picnic) (V.) Sunday, 09 January 2022

Race Replays

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6:46AM 9/1;
Results Last Published: Sun 09-Jan-22 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
Finalised 9/1 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:05PM Timberline Pastoral Maiden Plate (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.66 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Colour
Finish
No.
Horse
Trainer
Jockey
Margin
Bar.
Weight
Penalty
Starting Price
1
8
UNANCHORED
Matt Ivill
Ms Tracey Johnson
8
65kg
$4.20
2
3
THE BARTENDER
Ivan Lister
Ms Caitlin King
0.2L
3
67kg
$8
3
6
MAGNUSDOTTIR
Wayne Nichols
Mr Shaun Cooper
3.2L
7
65kg
$3F
4
1
EXTRA EXTRA
Troy Kilgower
Mr Grant Seccombe
3.95L
2
67kg
$4.40
5
2
STOKE LODGE
John D Pearson
Mr Craig Kirkpatrick
5.2L
5
67kg
$9
6
4
BLACK BEETLE
Dick Dale
Ms Belinda Wright
10.2L
6
65kg
$8
7
9
FILINE
Tim Linehan
Ms Dani Walker
18.2L
1
63kg
$26
8
7
MULTIPLYING
Ray Caldwell
Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg)
21.2L
4
65kg (cd 64kg)
$21
5
LIVING ON
Steven Noble
Dylan Dean
0
Race 2 - 1:45PM Mansfield Dairy and Food Service Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.39 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Colour
Finish
No.
Horse
Trainer
Jockey
Margin
Bar.
Weight
Penalty
Starting Price
1
1
THE BRIGHTSIDE
Dan McCarthy
Mr Jack Virgona
2
72kg
$2.20F
2
5
CALYPSO RICH
Troy Kilgower
Mr Grant Seccombe
0.2L
1
64kg
$7
3
6
LASTSTRIKEYOUROUT
Nicole Dickson
Mr Leigh Taylor
3.2L
5
64kg
$7
4
2
CATBLUROO
Aileen Vanderfeen
Mr Craig Kirkpatrick
3.3L
4
67kg
$5
5
7
BIMMIES TWIN
Brenda Bamford
Ms Tracey Johnson
4.3L
3
63.5kg
$17
6
4
READILY REWARDED
Kelvin Southey
Mr Shaun Cooper
5.55L
6
66kg
$2.90
3
MIKAYLA’S PRIDE
Kelvin Southey
Shaun Cooper
0
Race 3 - 2:20PM McGrath Mansfield Open Trophy Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.47 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Colour
Finish
No.
Horse
Trainer
Jockey
Margin
Bar.
Weight
Penalty
Starting Price
1
4
FOXTROT MO
Don Dwyer
Mr Shaun Cooper
2
66.5kg
$3.50
2
2
CROOKED CREEK
Andrew Dale
Mr Tim Grace
0.5L
5
68kg
$2.60F
3
3
EARL OF KENDAL (NZ)
Ray Caldwell
Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg)
0.8L
1
66.5kg (cd 64kg)
$9
4
8
ROKUROKUBI
Troy Kilgower
Mr Leigh Taylor
1.55L
8
63kg
$6
5
1
CORDOBA
Troy Kilgower
Mr Grant Seccombe
2.55L
6
68.5kg
$10
6
6
DEREK THE VIKING
Christine Boyd
Mr Raymond Douglas
3.3L
4
65kg (cd 66kg)
$10
7
5
KAZOOM (NZ)
George Osborne
Ms Maddison Gretton (a3/)
3.5L
7
66kg (cd 63kg)
$8
8
7
MESSIKA
David Hill
Ms Caitlin King
4.25L
3
63.5kg
$13
Race 4 - 3:00PM Hans Grimus Memorial Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.95 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Colour
Finish
No.
Horse
Trainer
Jockey
Margin
Bar.
Weight
Penalty
Starting Price
1
1
MARSOOM
Katrina McAdam
Ms Tracey Johnson
5
69kg
$3.80
2
7
TOFIK TOK
Wayne Nichols
Mr Leigh Taylor
1L
3
63kg
$10
3
2
SHOTCHU
Troy Kilgower
Mr Grant Seccombe
1.2L
1
67.5kg
$3
4
3
AT LARGE
Don Dwyer
Mr Shaun Cooper
1.95L
2
66kg
$2F
5
6
SQUIBBLY DIBBLY
Ray Caldwell
Ms Dani Walker
5.95L
4
63kg
$10
4
I FOUGHT THE LAW
Annie Goble
0
5
PRAETOR
John D Pearson
0
Race 5 - 3:40PM Mansfield Hygain Cup (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,220, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $875, 4th $595, 5th $280, 6th $280, 7th $280, 8th $280
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.10 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Colour
Finish
No.
Horse
Trainer
Jockey
Margin
Bar.
Weight
Penalty
Starting Price
1
7
MATERIAL MISTRESS
Ray Caldwell
Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg)
1
65.5kg (cd 64kg)
$4.80
2
6
FULLFORWARD
Charmaine Barnes
Mr Jordan Sanders
0.2L
8
66.5kg
$7
3
3
EASTERN PEGASUS
George Osborne
Ms Maddison Gretton (a3/)
1.7L
6
69kg (cd 66kg)
$8.50
4
1
TIVOLI STREET
Russell Green
Ms Caitlin King
2.1L
4
70kg
$14
5
2
DISHY’S
Don Dwyer
Mr Shaun Cooper
2.85L
9
69kg
$4.40
6
8
KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ)
Robert Linnell
Mr Leigh Taylor
3.6L
3
65kg
$13
7
9
KING’S HAND
John D Pearson
Mr Craig Kirkpatrick
3.8L
7
65kg
$12
8
10
SEBRING STAR
Peter Foster
Ms Dani Walker
3.9L
2
63kg
$20
9
4
SO YOU SHOP
Gerald Egan
Mr Raymond Douglas
4.1L
5
69kg
$2.20F
10
5
THE BRICKMAN
Troy Kilgower
Mr Grant Seccombe
7.1L
10
69kg
$6
12e
BLINKY O’REILLY
Simone Manne
0
11e
ROCKY HIGH
Dick Dale
Ms Belinda Wright
0
Race 6 - 4:15PM Canary Capital Trophy Race(3) Handicap (1100 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.05 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Colour
Finish
No.
Horse
Trainer
Jockey
Margin
Bar.
Weight
Penalty
Starting Price
1
2
OUTRICH
Gerald Egan
Mr Raymond Douglas
1
70kg
$2.40F
2
4
HURRICANE JACK
Robert Linnell
Mr Leigh Taylor
1.25L
2
65.5kg
$6
3
1
GOT YOU COVERED
Kelvin Southey
Mr Shaun Cooper
2L
3
71kg
$3.30
4
5
DIXIELAND
Troy Kilgower
Mr Grant Seccombe
2.75L
4
64kg
$3.10
3
ELLANOVA
Troy Kilgower
0

Healesville Amateur Racing Club Saturday, 08 January 2022

Race Replays

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 12PM 8/1; Good rain overnight and irrigation giving a good bit of give in track 57
Results Last Published: Sat 08-Jan-22 5:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37
Track Downgraded to (Soft 5) @ 12:00 PM
Race 1 - 1:25PM Nicola Wears The Pants Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.34 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mackong Fortune $21) @ 1:26 PM, Late Scratching (Eevavessance $6.50) @ 1:26 PM, Late Scratching (Miss Carouge $8) @ 1:26 PM Deductions in $: Win 27c & Place 33c for 1st, 40c for 2nd, NTD

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SECRET SURPRISE Tabitha Cunningham Ms Dani Walker 2 65kg $3.60
2 6 WORLD WAR TWO Gary Carson Ms Caitlin King 1.5L 1 65kg $6
3 5 TORNADO FLAME Jason Bridgman Mr Jack Virgona 3.75L 3 65kg $2.40F
SB 1 MACKONG FORTUNE Reg Manning Jordan Sanders 0 67kg
SB 2 EEVAVESSANCE Rob Gillahan Grant Seccombe 0 65kg
SB 3 MISS CAROUGE Claire Patterson Leigh Taylor 0 65kg

Race 2 - 2:05PM Stotty’s Last Dash Open Trophy Handicap (2350 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:34.48 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DO IT IN PURPLE Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 4 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $2.25F
2 3 SOSTENIDO (NZ) Ern Ewert Mr Leigh Taylor 2.5L 3 63kg $7
3 4 CHEERS BIG EARS Peter Foster Ms Dani Walker 2.9L 2 63kg $3.50
4 1 DUCLAIR Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Grant Seccombe 14.9L 1 67.5kg $3.20
5 2 PUZZLING WONDER Simone Manne Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 17.65L 5 67.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $12

Race 3 - 2:45PM The Punting Hitmen Trophy(2) Handicap (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.44 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ELLANOVA Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1 67.5kg $5.50
2 5 KINGDOM FIGHTER Jack Laing Mr Shaun Cooper 0.1L 3 64kg $2F
3 3 AMOREM Mark Thomas Mr Leigh Taylor 0.6L 6 65kg $4
4 7 RAMU Vanda Chapple Fahler Ms Caitlin King 2.6L 5 64kg $7
5 6 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Reg Manning Mr Jordan Sanders 2.8L 2 64kg $8
6 1 CASINO AT MARINO Leighton Colgrave Ms Angela Bence 4.55L 7 68kg $14
7 4 CALL ME STIRLING Russell Green Ms Belinda Wright 6.55L 4 65kg $18

Race 4 - 3:25PM The John O’Brien Open Trophy Handicap (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.53 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PEGGY ROSE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 5 65.5kg $2F
2 4 KUROYUME Anne McCormick Mr Leigh Taylor 2L 6 64.5kg $9
3 8 WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Mr Grant Seccombe 2.75L 4 63kg $9
4 7 JOCKS Kasey Wilson Mr Jordan Sanders 3.15L 1 63kg $9
5 6 I FOUGHT THE LAW Annie Goble Ms Caitlin King 4.65L 3 63kg $14
6 5 LAURENTIAN Rick Pinsent Mr Jack Virgona 4.75L 7 64kg $7.50
7 1 DRAIN THE SWAMP Katrina McAdam Ms Dani Walker 18.75L 2 66.5kg $6
3 DAMIT Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 0

Race 5 - 4:05PM The No Fuss Event Hire Healesville Cup (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,220, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $875, 4th $595, 5th $280, 6th $280, 7th $280, 8th $280

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:48.44 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FLEET DREAMS Anthony Cosgriff Mr Leigh Taylor 6 65.5kg $4.40
2 2 TYCOON FELIX Sharyn Trolove Ms Angela Bence 0.5L 2 68kg $9
3 10 MANHATTAN ZIP Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Tim Grace 2.5L 1 63.5kg $12
4 7 BRUEGHELINO Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 3L 7 65kg $5.50
5 8 DYNAMIC MOSS Gordon Strang Ms Caitlin King 4L 5 65kg $9
6 9 BLINKY O’REILLY Simone Manne Ms Dani Walker 4.1L 4 64kg $17
7 6 HARD TO KISS Sharyn Trolove Ms Joanne Geddes 4.3L 3 65.5kg $20
8 1 RILEY’S ROCKET (NZ) Tabitha Cunningham Mr Jordan Sanders 6.55L 9 72kg $10
9 4 ALADDIN SANE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 6.65L 8 66kg $7
10 3 CHILLYDOG Peter Foster Mr Jack Virgona 8.15L 10 67kg $3.20F

Race 6 - 4:45PM The Forey Stakes Trophy(1) Handicap (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:49.68 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RUNAWAY MAX Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 4 66.5kg $1.75F
2 7 SELVEDGE Kasey Wilson Mr Jordan Sanders 1.75L 5 63kg $10
3 6 CHEEKY PRINCE Reg Manning Mr Grant Seccombe 1.95L 2 63kg $4.40
4 4 ISABELLA SMILES Mark Stephenson Mr Leigh Taylor 3.7L 3 64kg $15
5 2 MIKAYLA’S PRIDE Kelvin Southey Mr Jack Virgona 6.7L 1 66kg $4.40
3 THE BARTENDER Ivan Lister Ms Caitlin King 0
5 LASTSTRIKEYOUROUT Nicole Dickson Ms Dani Walker 0

Woolamai & District Racing Club Sunday, 02 January 2022

Race Replays 

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 11:20AM 2/1;
Results Last Published: Sun 02-Jan-22 7:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38
Track Upgraded to (Good 3) @ 11:20 AM

Race 1 - 1:20PM HAYMES PAINT RODNEY McALLISTER MEMORIAL HANDICAP (2008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:16.05 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SASSOON Rebecca Kelly Ms Angela Bence 4 70kg $2.60F
2 2 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 1.25L 1 68kg $2.70
3 5 CUT THE MUSTARD Steven Noble Mr Jack Virgona 2L 2 63kg $8
4 3 HE’S STRYKING Cliff Murray Mr Grant Seccombe 3.5L 3 67kg $4.20
4 ALL BROWN Troy Kilgower 0

Race 2 - 1:55PM LARMAX AGRIBARN TROPHY(3) (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.26 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rider Change No.3(Baby Cakes (NZ)) now Jack Virgona

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GOT YOU COVERED Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 3 70kg $3F
2 5 WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Mr Jordan Sanders 0.2L 2 63kg $19
3 2 ELLANOVA Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1.45L 4 67.5kg $3.30
4 4 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Reg Manning Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/64kg) 1.65L 5 64kg $6
5 3 BABY CAKES (NZ) Alan Keenan Mr Jack Virgona 3.15L 1 65.5kg $3.20

Race 3 - 2:30PM MATHO ELECTRICAL MAIDEN (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.70 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SHOOTIST Bradley Stockdale Ms Caitlin King 1 67kg $4
2 5 DESIGNER PORTRAIT Adele Garraway Mr Leigh Taylor 0.5L 5 65kg $5
3 8 SECRET SURPRISE Tabitha Cunningham Ms Dani Walker 2L 4 65kg $4
4 2 INFINITE GOLD Julie Taylor Mr Raymond Douglas 2.1L 7 67kg $11
5 1 CHANCEY GARDENER Greg Eurell Mr Shaun Cooper 2.5L 3 67kg $3.40F
6 7 OH SO MANHATTAN Brendan McCarthy Mr Jack Virgona 4L 6 65kg $9.50
7 6 MISS REDCOAT Don Dwyer Ms Belinda Wright 4.5L 2 65kg $10
3 OF THE FIELD Tammy Birnie Grant Seccombe 0

Race 4 - 3:05PM MICKEY GORDON ISLAND DASH TROPHY(1) (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.72 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 KINGDOM FIGHTER Jack Laing Mr Shaun Cooper 4 63kg $3.10
2 2 COPTHORNE Kellie Hill Mr Jordan Sanders 1L 6 70kg $3.50
3 3 SHOTCHU Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 2.25L 2 67.5kg $8.50
4 7 SQUIBBLY DIBBLY Ray Caldwell Ms Dani Walker 5.75L 3 63kg $16
5 5 GEM EDITION Dianne Clover Ms Kiarna Bailey (a3/60kg) 5.85L 1 65.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $2.50F
6 8 MOSS AND ME Mervyn Moser Ms Belinda Wright 8.35L 5 63kg $31
1 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Leigh Taylor 0
4 JOCKS Kasey Wilson Jack Virgona 0

Race 5 - 3:45PM MICHELLE TAYLOR FINE VINTAGE MAIDEN (1508 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.93 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Angelsreach) against 1st (Cheeky Prince) - DISMISSED, Protest 3rd (Flying Basil) against 1st (Cheeky Prince) - DISMISSED

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHEEKY PRINCE Reg Manning Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/64kg) 6 67kg (cd 64kg) $6
2 6 ANGELSREACH Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 0.5L 5 65kg $6
3 3 FLYING BASIL Jackson Pallot Ms Caitlin King 0.7L 4 67kg $2F
4 8 SELVEDGE Kasey Wilson Mr Jordan Sanders 2.95L 2 65kg $10
5 1 BALDOCK Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 3.95L 7 67kg $6
6 9e LOST IN TIME Debra Nardino Mr Raymond Douglas 4.05L 1 67kg $11
7 7 LIVING ON Steven Noble Mr Jack Virgona 6.3L 3 65kg $26
8 5 THROUGH THE HAZE Charlie Gafa Mr Leigh Taylor 20.05L 8 67kg $31
11e FEW ARE Don Dwyer Shaun Cooper 0
10e MULTIPLYING Ray Caldwell Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 0
4 REVELRY Tammy Birnie Shaun Cooper 0

Race 6 - 4:25PM SHANKS ELECTRICAL HANDICAP (1608 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.14 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BRUEGHELINO Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 8 63.5kg $6
2 4 FLEET DREAMS Anthony Cosgriff Mr Jack Virgona 0.75L 4 65.5kg $4
3 5 SEE IT ALL (NZ) Mal Watts Mr Leigh Taylor 2.25L 1 64.5kg $15
4 7 MANHATTAN ZIP Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Shaun Cooper 3L 7 63.5kg $4.60
5 1 KALALO Matthew Brown Ms Kiarna Bailey (a3/60kg) 3.5L 2 70kg (cd 67kg) $3.60F
6 9 MISHE MOKWA Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 9.5L 3 63kg $4.20
7 2 PUZZLING WONDER Simone Manne Ms Dani Walker 10.75L 5 68.5kg $12
8 3 AKHURST Ken Fythe Ms Caitlin King 11.5L 6 67.5kg $9
8 ROKUROKUBI Troy Kilgower 0

Merton Amateur Turf Club Saturday, 01 January 2022

Race Replays

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6:35AM 1/1;
Results Last Published: Sat 01-Jan-22 4:43PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23
Finalised 1/1 - 7:30am / Rider Replacement R.4 No.4

Race 1 - 1:00PM Lister Family Maiden Plate (1150 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.50 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CALYPSO RICH Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1 67kg $4.60
2 6 UNANCHORED Matt Ivill Mr Shaun Cooper 2L 5 65kg $2.35F
3 3 MOSES OH CRIKEY Aileen Vanderfeen Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 3.25L 6 67kg $7
4 5 BLACK BEETLE Dick Dale Ms Belinda Wright 5L 3 65kg $7
5 2 FRANCOLI Rob Kirkpatrick Mr Rob Kirkpatrick 6.75L 4 67kg $3.80
6 4 THE BARTENDER Ivan Lister Ms Caitlin King 8L 2 67kg $12

Race 2 - 1:35PM TAC Open Trophy Handicap (1150 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.35 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PEGGY ROSE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 3 64.5kg $2.60
2 4 RIOHSEI Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1.25L 2 63kg $2.50F
3 3 FIRST SIGHT Michael Krikas Mr Tim Grace 3.75L 4 63.5kg $6
4 6 ROCKY HIGH Dick Dale Ms Belinda Wright 10.25L 1 63kg $7
5 5 HURRICANE JACK Robert Linnell Ms Maddison Gretton (a3/) 11.5L 5 63kg $2.70
1 DOMINANT WAY Troy Kilgower Jayden Hanley (a3/64kg) 0

Race 3 - 2:10PM Oakdale Meat Trophy(2) Handicap (1150 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.45 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rider Change No.5(Urgent) now Jayden Hanley

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 STARCRIPPA Rob Kirkpatrick Mr Rob Kirkpatrick 2 66kg $1.85F
2 4 AMOREM Mark Thomas Mr Grant Seccombe 0.2L 1 65kg $2.20
3 5 URGENT Troy Kilgower Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/64kg) 10.2L 3 63kg $4
1 DRAIN THE SWAMP Katrina McAdam Shaun Cooper 0
2 ELLANOVA Troy Kilgower Jayden Hanley (a3/64kg) 0

Race 4 - 2:50PM Yarck Meat and Produce Trophy(1) Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.52 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rider Change No.4(Few Are) now Caitlin King

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 RUNAWAY MAX Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 3 65kg $1.60F
2 1 CATBLUROO Aileen Vanderfeen Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 0.75L 2 67kg $3.80
3 3 BIMMIES TWIN Brenda Bamford Mr Grant Seccombe 6.75L 4 63.5kg $8
4 4 FEW ARE Don Dwyer Ms Caitlin King 28.75L 1 63kg $4.40

Race 5 - 3:30PM Elders Merton Cup (1900 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,220, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $875, 4th $595, 5th $280, 6th $280, 7th $280, 8th $280

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:56.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALL BROWN Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 3 65kg 1.0kg $3
2 3 DEREK THE VIKING Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 6L 1 65kg $2.40
3 1 DUCLAIR Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Shaun Cooper 18L 2 68kg $2F

Race 6 - 4:10PM Merton Traders Open Trophy Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.97 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FOXTROT MO Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 2 66kg $1.90
2 2 ROKUROKUBI Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 2.5L 1 64kg $1.55F

Balnarring Racing Club Tuesday, 28 December 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Race Replays

 

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.05
Track Information: Inspection 6:15AM 28/12; Horses galloped this morning. Great grass cover
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Dec-21 4:21PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35
Finalised 28/12 - 7:30am

Race 1 - 1:20PM Hillcrest Angels Maiden Plate (2000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.85 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALL TOO CREEDY Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 6 67kg $4.40
2 3 FLATLEY Jason Bridgman Mr Jack Virgona 1.75L 4 67kg $4.60
3 5 REVELRY Tammy Birnie Ms Caitlin King 6.75L 5 67kg $17
4 2 EXTRA EXTRA Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 7.75L 2 67kg $5
5 6 THE NELLA MARIS (NZ) Pat Carey Mr Dylan Dean 9.75L 3 65kg $2.60F
6 4 FOOL’S OVERTURE Robert Palm Mr Leigh Taylor 29.75L 1 67kg $12

Race 2 - 1:55PM Happy Birthday Harry Trophy Race(1) Handicap (2000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.88 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALL BROWN Troy Kilgower Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/64kg) 1 68kg (cd 65kg) $8
2 4 DO IT IN PURPLE Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 0.2L 2 64.5kg $2.50F
3 2 CHEERS BIG EARS Peter Foster Mr Leigh Taylor 3.95L 5 65kg $4
4 5 ZINFERNO (NZ) Anthony Cosgriff Mr Jack Virgona 5.7L 4 63kg $6
5 3 EVER SPRING Mark Stephenson Mr Grant Seccombe 8.7L 3 65kg $3.40

Race 3 - 2:30PM Rod Geilman 50th Birthday Maiden Plate (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.17 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DIXIELAND Troy Kilgower Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/64kg) 6 67kg (cd 64kg) $2.60F
2 5 KINGDOM FIGHTER Jack Laing Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 0.2L 4 65kg (cd 63kg) $3.50
3 8 TORNADO FLAME Jason Bridgman Mr Grant Seccombe 0.3L 1 65kg $5
4 9 WORLD WAR TWO Gary Carson Ms Caitlin King 1.8L 5 65kg $12
5 6 MISS REDCOAT Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 6.3L 2 65kg $7
6 2 GALAXY OF FIRE David Cave Mr Dylan Dean 12.3L 3 67kg $6
10 BETTER THAN FLYING Ricardo Meunier Jack Virgona 0
4 NORFOLK STORM Monica Cid 0
3 INFINITE GOLD Julie Taylor 0
7 TERNION Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock Leigh Taylor 0

Race 4 - 3:05PM Helen Coster Open Trophy Race Handicap (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.43 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FULLFORWARD Charmaine Barnes Mr Jordan Sanders 6 65kg $6
2 5 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Maddison Gretton (a3/) 0.2L 3 65kg (cd 63.5kg) $4
3 2 THE BRICKMAN Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 0.6L 2 69kg $4
4 6 PEGGY ROSE Don Dwyer Ms Belinda Wright 3.1L 1 64.5kg $8
5 3 I LOVE CHAMPAGNE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 6.35L 5 68.5kg $3.20F
6 1 OH WHY (NZ) Monica Cid Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 6.65L 4 71.5kg (cd 68.5kg) $11
9 WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 0
8 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Reg Manning Jayden Hanley (a3/64kg) 0
7 LAURENTIAN Rick Pinsent Jack Virgona 0

Race 5 - 3:40PM Robin Sharpe 50th Birthday Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.40 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ARISTOBEAUX Rod Grantley Mr Shaun Cooper 7 68kg $4
2 5 RIVERINA BULLET Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 0.5L 5 66kg $4.60
3 7 BILLIEO Mark Stephenson Mr Grant Seccombe 2.75L 2 64kg $4.40
4 8 SHUJUKU Charmaine Barnes Mr Jordan Sanders 4.25L 3 63kg $14
5 6 RAMU Vanda Chapple Fahler Ms Caitlin King 4.55L 1 65kg $3.60F
6 4 CASINO AT MARINO Leighton Colgrave Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/64kg) 4.75L 4 68kg (cd 65kg) $8
7 1 BOLDE ABBY John Keane Mr Leigh Taylor 6.25L 6 69kg $8
2 PRIVATE BUTTON Robert Linnell Ms Maddison Gretton (a3/) 0

Race 6 - 4:15PM Mornington Peninsula Koala Conservation Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.99 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHILLYDOG Peter Foster Mr Jack Virgona 1 69.5kg
2 2 RUNAWAY MAX Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 0.2L 5 65kg
3 3 LASTSTRIKEYOUROUT Nicole Dickson Mr Leigh Taylor 1.45L 4 64kg
4 5 ESCENTUAL Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 2.95L 2 63kg
5 4 BURCHMORE Peter Foster Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 7.95L 3 63kg

Drouin & District Racing Club Sunday, 26 December 2021

Race Replays

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6PM 25/12; Track has 100-125mm good grass cover. Track aerated using aerovator
Results Last Published: Sun 26-Dec-21 5:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40
Finalised 26/12 - 7:45am

Race 1 - 1:10PM TAC Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.37 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GREY EAGLE Carlo Vidotto & Clay Beasy Mr Leigh Taylor 1 67kg $2.70F
2 10e EEVAVESSANCE Rob Gillahan Mr Jack Virgona 1.75L 2 65kg $17
3 1 CALYPSO RICH Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 3L 8 67kg $5.50
4 9e LUSTFUL LASS Heather Stephens Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/64kg) 4L 7 65kg (cd 63kg) $13
5 4 MULTIPLYING Ray Caldwell Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 6.5L 3 65kg (cd 64kg) $12
6 5 SECRET SURPRISE Tabitha Cunningham Mr Shaun Cooper 7.75L 6 65kg $4
7 8 FILINE Tim Linehan Ms Kiarna Bailey (a3/60kg) 9.25L 5 63kg (cd 60kg) $10
8 3 VISION OF GLORY Len Ablett Ms Caitlin King 10L 4 67kg $8
7 TORNADO FLAME Jason Bridgman Jack Virgona 0
6 TERNION Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock Jayden Hanley (a3/64kg) 0

Race 2 - 1:55PM A1 Civil Trophy(1) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.08 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rider Change No.6(Sebring Star) now Melinda McDonald

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Mr Leigh Taylor 5 71kg $5
2 9e LITTLE RED ROOSTER Reg Manning Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/64kg) 1.75L 3 63.5kg $11
3 4 BON TORR MOR David Ferguson Mr Jordan Sanders 3.25L 2 66kg $5
4 3 AT LARGE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 3.35L 4 66kg $2.80F
5 6 SEBRING STAR Peter Foster Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 3.45L 1 65kg (cd 63.5kg) $11
6 2 MESSIKA David Hill Mr Jack Virgona 3.55L 6 68.5kg $4.60
7 8 URGENT Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 6.3L 7 63kg $11
8 10e SQUIBBLY DIBBLY Ray Caldwell Ms Kiarna Bailey (a3/60kg) 8.55L 8 63kg (cd 60kg) $15
5 RAMU Vanda Chapple Fahler Ms Caitlin King 0
7 TALK ABOUT TOM David Connors Ms Belinda Wright 0

Race 3 - 2:35PM Landgipps Open Trophy Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:11.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MATERIAL MISTRESS Ray Caldwell Mr Jack Virgona 5 64kg $4.40
2 7 RIOHSEI Troy Kilgower Mr Leigh Taylor 1.25L 4 63kg $12
3 5 BAROSSA KISS Sharyn Trolove Ms Kiarna Bailey (a3/60kg) 1.35L 6 65kg (cd 62kg) $4.20
4 3 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Ms Maddison Gretton (a3/) 4.35L 2 69kg (cd 66kg) $3F
5 4 AKHURST Ken Fythe Ms Caitlin King 6.35L 3 67.5kg $6
6 2 CORDOBA Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 7.35L 7 69.5kg $5.50
7 8 WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Mr Jordan Sanders 9.35L 1 63kg $19
1 UNIQUE BAMBINO Frankie Stockdale Jayden Hanley (a3/64kg) 0

Race 4 - 3:35PM Cutting Edge Electrical Drouin Cup (1775 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,220, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $875, 4th $595, 5th $280, 6th $280, 7th $280, 8th $280

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:51.85 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RILEY’S ROCKET (NZ) Tabitha Cunningham Mr Grant Seccombe 2 70.5kg $10
2 8 DYNAMIC MOSS Gordon Strang Ms Caitlin King 1L 8 65kg $8
3 4 TYCOON FELIX Sharyn Trolove Mr Leigh Taylor 1.75L 7 68kg $4
4 3 ALIENATED Cliff Murray Mr Jordan Sanders 2.75L 1 68kg $3.40F
5 7 ALADDIN SANE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 3.05L 5 66kg $8
6 6 KAZOOM (NZ) George Osborne Ms Maddison Gretton (a3/) 3.35L 6 66.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $8
7 9e HARD TO KISS Sharyn Trolove Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 3.75L 3 66kg (cd 63.5kg) $15
8 5 EARL OF KENDAL (NZ) Ray Caldwell Mr Jack Virgona 8.75L 4 67.5kg $3.70
10e BRUEGHELINO Troy Kilgower 0
2 KALALO Matthew Brown Ms Kiarna Bailey (a3/60kg) 0

Race 5 - 4:15PM Roger Manson Panels Maiden Plate (1775 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:55.34 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MIKAYLA’S PRIDE Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 5 67kg $4.40
2 1 CHEEKY PRINCE Reg Manning Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/64kg) 1.25L 2 67kg (cd 64kg) $4
3 6 REDGUM ROSIE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 4.75L 1 65kg $2.40F
4 2 LOST IN TIME Debra Nardino Mr Jack Virgona 4.95L 3 67kg $4.20
5 5 THROUGH THE HAZE Charlie Gafa Mr Leigh Taylor 7.45L 4 67kg $12
3 MACKONG FORTUNE Reg Manning Jordan Sanders 0

Race 6 - 5:05PM Drouin Home Timber & Hardware Trophy(2) Handicap (1775 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 64kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:54.97 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 READILY REWARDED Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 2 66kg
2 4 THEY CALLMEMALCOM Ray Caldwell Mr Jack Virgona 0.1L 1 64kg
3 2 MULAA MAN Jackson Pallot Mr Jordan Sanders 1.85L 4 65.5kg
4 3 CHEZZA Glenn Thornell Mr Grant Seccombe 5.85L 3 64kg

Yea Racing Club Saturday, 18 December 2021

Race Replays

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6:30AM 18/12;
Results Last Published: Sat 18-Dec-21 5:08PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38
Track Upgraded to (Good 3) @ 1:17 PM retrospective to Race 1
Race 1 - 1:10PM Philip Lobley Wines Trophy(2) Handicap (2140 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:18.22 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) @ 1:17 PM retrospective to Race 1

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DO IT IN PURPLE Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 2 65kg $3.20
2 4 ZINFERNO (NZ) Anthony Cosgriff Mr Jack Virgona 1.5L 4 63.5kg $5.50
3 3 ALL TOO CREEDY Brad Cole Mr Rob Kirkpatrick 3.75L 3 64.5kg $4.60
4 1 CHEERS BIG EARS Peter Foster Ms Dani Walker 4.25L 1 67kg $2.20F

Race 2 - 1:55PM Upbuild Trophy(2) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.46 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Squibbly Dibbly) @ 8:02 AM

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STARCRIPPA Rob Kirkpatrick Mr Rob Kirkpatrick 7 64kg $18
2 1 THE BRIGHTSIDE Dan McCarthy Mr Leigh Taylor 0.2L 4 72kg $3F
3 3 TALK ABOUT TOM David Connors Ms Belinda Wright 1.7L 3 64.5kg $4.80
4 6 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Reg Manning Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 2.45L 8 63.5kg $18
5 2 RUNAWAY MAX Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 3.2L 6 65.5kg $3.20
6 4 BIMMIES TWIN Brenda Bamford Ms Tracey Johnson 3.3L 5 64kg $12
7 8 SHUJUKU Charmaine Barnes Mr Jordan Sanders 5.8L 1 63kg $7
8 7 FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon Mr Jack Virgona 15.8L 2 63kg $26
9 SQUIBBLY DIBBLY Ray Caldwell Ms Caitlin King 0

Race 3 - 2:40PM Foodworks Sister Olive Handicap (3000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 3:16.38 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DUCLAIR Darryl Horner (Snr) Ms Tracey Johnson 3 67kg $2.70
2 1 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 7L 2 68kg $1.85F
3 3 CATALANIC Kelvin Southey Mr Jordan Sanders 15L 1 63kg $3.80

Race 4 - 3:15PM Royal Mail Hotel Maiden Plate (1300 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.10 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BURCHMORE Peter Foster Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 4 65kg (cd 64kg) $3.70
2 4 NEEDSANAME Michael Templeton Mr Leigh Taylor 1.5L 5 67kg $5.50
3 1 CHEEKY PRINCE Reg Manning Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 1.7L 9 67kg (cd 64kg) $16
4 7 ESCENTUAL Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 5.7L 7 65kg $3.50
5 10 UNANCHORED Matt Ivill Ms Tracey Johnson 6.45L 8 65kg $6.50
6 3 MACKONG FORTUNE Reg Manning Mr Jordan Sanders 7.2L 6 67kg $31
7 2 FEW ARE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 7.95L 10 67kg $3.30F
8 5 SPORTS GAZETTE Dwayne Reid Ms Caitlin King 9.45L 2 67kg $6.50
9 9 MINNA’S GIRL Geoff Brunsdon Ms Maddison Gretton (a3/) 12.95L 3 65kg (cd 62.5kg) $26
10 8 FAIR TINA Geoff Brunsdon Ms Dani Walker 21.95L 1 65kg $26
11e TORNADO FLAME Jason Bridgman Jack Virgona 0

Race 5 - 3:55PM Whanregaren Pastoral 0-55 Handicap (1300 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.84 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Ms Maddison Gretton (a3/) 7 67.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $5
2 6 FULLFORWARD Charmaine Barnes Mr Jordan Sanders 2.25L 3 65kg $17
3 3 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Mr Leigh Taylor 4.5L 1 67kg $4
4 5 FOXTROT MO Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 4.7L 6 65.5kg $3.30
5 8 WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 5.45L 5 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $41
6 7 MANHATTAN ZIP Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Jack Virgona 5.55L 4 64kg $2.20F
7 4 HIERARCHAL Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 11.55L 2 67kg $14
1 DISHY’S Don Dwyer Shaun Cooper 0

Race 6 - 4:35PM Keith Aldous Appreciation Trophy(3) Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.71 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DYNAMIC MOSS Gordon Strang Ms Dani Walker 2 68kg $2.80F
2 5 MISHE MOKWA Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 0.1L 4 66.5kg $6
3 7 READILY REWARDED Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 2.6L 6 65kg $4.20
4 4 CATBLUROO Aileen Vanderfeen Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 4.6L 5 67kg $5
5 3 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Caitlin King 5.85L 1 67kg $3.80
6 6 MUTAPA Alan Goninon Mr Leigh Taylor 8.85L 3 66kg $15
1 FLEET DREAMS Anthony Cosgriff Jack Virgona 0

Healesville Amateur Racing Club Saturday, 11 December 2021

Race Replays

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 11/12;
Results Last Published: Sat 11-Dec-21 5:50PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Finalised 11/12 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:00PM Barriers Australia Open Trophy Race Handicap (2350 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:32.08 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 1 67kg $5
2 1 SASSOON Rebecca Kelly Ms Angela Bence 0.2L 3 70kg $2.80
3 3 DUCLAIR Darryl Horner (Snr) Ms Tracey Johnson 0.3L 2 67kg $8.50
4 4 MY KING’S COUNSEL Kathryn Durden Ms Debbie Waymouth 2.05L 4 65kg $2.50F
5 5 CATALANIC Kelvin Southey Mr Jordan Sanders 2.8L 5 63kg $5.50

Race 2 - 1:35PM Ray Hart Pavilion Memorial Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.84 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TALK ABOUT TOM David Connors Miss Belinda Wright 7 67kg $3.60
2 1 DIXIELAND Troy Kilgower Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 0.1L 5 67kg (cd 64kg) $4.80
3 4 NEEDSANAME Michael Templeton Mr Leigh Taylor 1.35L 1 67kg $12
4 9 MISS REDCOAT Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 1.45L 4 65kg $31
5 10 SECRET SURPRISE Tabitha Cunningham Ms Dani Walker 1.55L 2 65kg $3.30
6 7 ESCENTUAL Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 3.05L 8 65kg $3.20F
7 8 MINNA’S GIRL Geoff Brunsdon Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 6.3L 3 65kg (cd 63.5kg) $41
8 3 MACKONG FORTUNE Reg Manning Mr Jordan Sanders 7.8L 6 67kg $26
6 EEVAVESSANCE Rob Gillahan Jack Virgona 0
2 LANOMROH Bryan Maher Ms Tracey Johnson 0

Race 3 - 2:10PM Avon Graphics Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.16 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MARSOOM Katrina McAdam Ms Tracey Johnson 3 67.5kg $9
2 7 AT LARGE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 0.3L 1 65.5kg $7
3 6 VIKING MYTH John Price Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 0.4L 10 66.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $5.50
4 10 BILLIEO Mark Stephenson Mr Leigh Taylor 0.6L 5 64kg $9
5 1 COPTHORNE Kellie Hill Mr Jordan Sanders 1.85L 4 70kg $5
6 8 RAMU Vanda Chapple Fahler Mr Raymond Douglas 2.35L 2 65.5kg $8
7 9 BIMMIES TWIN Brenda Bamford Miss Belinda Wright 4.35L 9 64.5kg $21
8 11e URGENT Troy Kilgower Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 5.85L 6 63kg (cd 62kg) $12
9 5 I’M A BUONARROTI Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 6.05L 7 67kg $4.80F
10 12e FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon Mr Jack Virgona 9.55L 8 63kg $26
13e LITTLE RED ROOSTER Reg Manning 0
14e GEM EDITION Dianne Clover 0
4 SHOTCHU Troy Kilgower Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 0
2 KUROYUME Anne McCormick 0

Race 4 - 2:50PM The Horner Recruitment Open Trophy Race Handicap (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.60 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HAWKESTONE Neville Aulich Ms Dani Walker 9 66kg $3.80
2 3 UNIQUE BAMBINO Frankie Stockdale Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 0.5L 10 71.5kg (cd 68.5kg) $2.60F
3 9 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Maddison Gretton (a3/) 1.75L 8 65kg (cd 62kg) $12
4 4 I LOVE CHAMPAGNE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 2.15L 4 69kg $4.20
5 10 LAURENTIAN Rick Pinsent Mr Jack Virgona 4.4L 6 64kg $13
6 8 PEGGY ROSE Don Dwyer Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 4.7L 3 65.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $16
7 6 SPINRICH Bryan Maher Ms Tracey Johnson 5.45L 1 67kg $7
8 5 HIERARCHAL Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 5.55L 5 67kg $18
9 11e SEBRING STAR Peter Foster Mr Leigh Taylor 5.95L 2 63kg $21
10 12e WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Mr Jordan Sanders 7.2L 7 63kg $41
13e FULLFORWARD Charmaine Barnes Jordan Sanders 0
2 STIRRUP Mark Stephenson Leigh Taylor 0
1 DOMINANT WAY Troy Kilgower Raymond Douglas 0

Race 5 - 3:30PM Woods Environmental Services Maiden Plate (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:46.77 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MULAA MAN Jackson Pallot Mr Jordan Sanders 5 65kg $12
2 5 BURCHMORE Peter Foster Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 0.1L 4 65kg (cd 63.5kg) $7
3 2 DO IT IN PURPLE Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 2.1L 7 67kg $3F
4 4 LOST IN TIME Debra Nardino Mr Raymond Douglas 3.35L 1 67kg $4.60
5 3 FLATLEY Jason Bridgman Mr Jack Virgona 3.45L 2 67kg $6
6 1 CHEEKY PRINCE Reg Manning Ms Angela Bence 5.95L 6 67kg $6
7 7 MISS CURRENT Troy Kilgower Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 6.95L 8 65kg (cd 63kg) $11
8 6 FAIR TINA Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 11.95L 3 65kg $51

Race 6 - 4:10PM Pau Pau Chicken Soup Monkus Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.73 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALADDIN SANE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 5 68.5kg $13
2 5 STAY A WHILE Michael Templeton Miss Belinda Wright 1L 3 63kg $3.60
3 3 ALL BROWN Troy Kilgower Mr Leigh Taylor 1.5L 4 68kg $6
4 6 ZINFERNO (NZ) Anthony Cosgriff Mr Jack Virgona 4.25L 6 63kg $11
5 1 BLUE TRAIN Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Raymond Douglas 5L 1 71kg $1.80F
6 4 MUTAPA Alan Goninon Ms Dani Walker 20.5L 2 66.5kg $16

Race 7 - 4:50PM The InterfaceTiling Open Trophy Race Handicap (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.62 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 CHILLYDOG Peter Foster Mr Jack Virgona 1 64kg $4
2 4 TYCOON FELIX Sharyn Trolove Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 1L 9 68kg (cd 65kg) $14
3 10 BRUEGHELINO Troy Kilgower Mr Leigh Taylor 1.1L 2 63.5kg $7.50
4 9 SHAPURB Jody Thompson Mr Shaun Cooper 1.3L 3 64kg $12
5 3 PEPPINO Damien Walkley Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 1.5L 6 68kg (cd 65kg) $2.30F
6 7 DEREK THE VIKING Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 2.5L 5 65.5kg $21
7 6 HARD TO KISS Sharyn Trolove Ms Angela Bence 4.25L 7 66.5kg $11
8 5 KAZOOM (NZ) George Osborne Ms Maddison Gretton (a3/) 5L 4 67kg (cd 64kg) $4.40
9 1 RILEY’S ROCKET (NZ) Tabitha Cunningham Ms Dani Walker 9.5L 10 71.5kg $10
10 2 WAR TIGER (USA) Bob Triplow Mr Jordan Sanders 10.75L 8 71kg $17

Balnarring Racing Club Saturday, 04 December 2021

Race Replays

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6:15AM 4/12; Peno Home Straight - Inside: N/A Outside: 4.39; Excellent grass cover
Results Last Published: Sat 04-Dec-21 5:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46
Finalised 4/12 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 4 No. 8

Race 1 - 1:20PM Myles Lewis Punters Club Champion Maiden Plate (2000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:11.09 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

 

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHEERS BIG EARS Peter Foster Ms Dani Walker 2 67kg $5
2 1 ALL TOO CREEDY Brad Cole Mr Jack Virgona 1.5L 3 67kg $10
3 7 REDGUM ROSIE Troy Kilgower Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 2.5L 5 65kg (cd 62kg) $3.50
4 8 VELVET HARMONY Pat Carey Mr Shaun Cooper 2.6L 1 65kg $3.20F
5 6 ZINFERNO (NZ) Anthony Cosgriff Mr Jordan Sanders 4.35L 4 67kg $5
6 5 GRACIE’S SECRET Darryl Horner (Snr) Ms Tracey Johnson 5.1L 6 67kg $5.50
4 EXTRA EXTRA Troy Kilgower 0
3 CLASSIC KINGDOM Michael Templeton Leigh Taylor 0

Race 2 - 1:55PM Frankston Districts Tigersharks AFL Superules Football Club Open Trophy Handicap (2000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:11.09 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

 

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FLEET DREAMS Anthony Cosgriff Mr Jack Virgona 2 64.5kg $1.95F
2 3 CATALANIC Kelvin Southey Mr Jordan Sanders 0.1L 4 63kg $7
3 1 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 0.6L 1 67kg $3
4 4 CUT THE MUSTARD Steven Noble Miss Belinda Wright 2.1L 3 63kg $3.90

Race 3 - 2:30PM That Spirited Lot Distillers Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.59 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

 

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 STAY A WHILE Michael Templeton Miss Belinda Wright 1 65kg $3.50F
2 1 DIXIELAND Troy Kilgower Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 1L 4 67kg (cd 64kg) $4.60
3 8 SECRET SURPRISE Tabitha Cunningham Ms Dani Walker 1.1L 5 65kg $5
4 9 SELVEDGE Kasey Wilson Mr Jordan Sanders 1.2L 8 65kg $12
5 3 SPORTS GAZETTE Dwayne Reid Mr Shaun Cooper 2.7L 10 67kg $4
6 4 ISABELLA SMILES Mark Stephenson Mr Leigh Taylor 5.45L 9 65kg $10
7 2 MIKAYLA’S PRIDE Kelvin Southey Mr Jack Virgona 6.95L 6 67kg $11
8 5 LIVING ON Steven Noble Ms Tracey Johnson 7.7L 3 65kg $17
9 6 MISS CURRENT Troy Kilgower Ms Angela Bence 9.2L 7 65kg $17
10 7 MULTIPLYING Ray Caldwell Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 12.2L 2 65kg (cd 64kg) $10
13e MISS REDCOAT Don Dwyer Shaun Cooper 0
14e SUCCEEDANDCONQUER Steven Noble 0
11e ESCENTUAL Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 0
12e CALYPSO RICH Troy Kilgower 0

Race 4 - 3:05PM BDS Civil Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.98 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rider Change No.8(Squibbly Dibbly) now Dani Walker

 

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MANHATTAN ZIP Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Shaun Cooper 7 66.5kg $3.50
2 8 SQUIBBLY DIBBLY Ray Caldwell Ms Dani Walker 4L 2 63kg $26
3 5 BILLIEO Mark Stephenson Mr Leigh Taylor 4.1L 1 64kg $7
4 2 RIVERINA BULLET Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 4.2L 4 66kg $2.70F
5 6 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Reg Manning Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 4.3L 6 63.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $16
6 4 LASTSTRIKEYOUROUT Nicole Dickson Mr Jack Virgona 12.3L 3 64.5kg $7
7 7 SHUJUKU Charmaine Barnes Mr Jordan Sanders 22.3L 5 63kg $5.50
3 BARRINGER Dani Walker Ms Dani Walker 0

Race 5 - 3:45PM Barker-Boal Bucks Blue Ribbon Open Trophy Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.34 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

 

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 UNIQUE BAMBINO Frankie Stockdale Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 7 69.5kg (cd 66.5kg) $3F
2 4 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Mr Leigh Taylor 3L 4 67kg $12
3 8 MATERIAL MISTRESS Ray Caldwell Ms Kiarna Bailey (a3/60kg) 3.75L 10 64kg (cd 61kg) $9
4 5 COL’S HERO Alex Rae Mr Maxwell Keenan 4.5L 8 67kg $5
5 3 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Ms Maddison Gretton 5.25L 2 68kg (cd 65kg) $4.60
6 6 LESEDI Jack Laing Ms Dani Walker 10.25L 9 65.5kg $13
7 10 MISHE MOKWA Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 12.25L 1 63kg $6
8 9 RIOHSEI Troy Kilgower Ms Angela Bence 13.5L 3 64kg $18
9 7 MAGNIKKA Monica Cid Ms Tracey Johnson 18.25L 6 64.5kg $10
10 1 PERANTO (NZ) Monica Cid Mr Jack Virgona 18.35L 5 70kg $12
13e JOCKS Kasey Wilson Jordan Sanders 0
14e WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning 0
11e FULLFORWARD Charmaine Barnes Ms Maddison Morris 0
12e AT LARGE Don Dwyer Shaun Cooper 0

Race 6 - 4:25PM HomeRun Food Co Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.18 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

 

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FEMME AMERICAIN Annie Goble Mr Shaun Cooper 6 66kg $2.20F
2 6 EVER SPRING Mark Stephenson Ms Tracey Johnson 1.25L 7 65kg $4.20
3 8 DENHILL Simone Walker Ms Dani Walker 1.45L 8 63.5kg $7
4 9 THEY CALLMEMALCOM Ray Caldwell Mr Jack Virgona 1.75L 2 63kg $16
5 3 CATBLUROO Aileen Vanderfeen Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 2.5L 9 67.5kg $9
6 2 ALL BROWN Troy Kilgower Mr Leigh Taylor 3.25L 1 68.5kg $6
7 7 CHEZZA Glenn Thornell Ms Kiarna Bailey (a3/60kg) 4L 3 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $7.50
8 1 ALADDIN SANE Don Dwyer Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 9L 4 69.5kg (cd 66.5kg) $15
9 5 VALCURL Steven Noble Miss Belinda Wright 10.25L 5 66kg $17

Woolamai & District Racing Club Saturday, 27 November 2021

Video Replays

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6:30AM 27/11;
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Nov-21 4:56PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53
Finalised 27/11 - 7:45am Rider Change R3 N8

Race 1 - 1:30PM Wheel A Waste Maiden Plate (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.30 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BARRINGER Dani Walker Ms Dani Walker 8 67kg $5
2 8 STAY A WHILE Michael Templeton Ms Caitlin King 1.25L 6 65kg $4
3 7 SECRET SURPRISE Tabitha Cunningham Mr Grant Seccombe 3.25L 7 65kg $5
4 10 TORNADO FLAME Jason Bridgman Mr Jack Virgona (a2/) 3.45L 3 65kg (cd 63kg) $5
5 14e CHEEKY PRINCE Reg Manning Mr Raymond Douglas 3.55L 5 67kg $26
6 6 MISS CURRENT Troy Kilgower Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 4.3L 4 65kg (cd 62kg) $12
7 11e LANOMROH Bryan Maher Ms Tracey Johnson 6.05L 9 67kg $3.60F
8 2 EEVAVESSANCE Rob Gillahan Mr Leigh Taylor 7.05L 1 65kg $20
9 13e OUR BOY CAM Keith Rawiller Mr Jordan Sanders 13.05L 10 67kg $14
10 9 TIFFANY ONLINE Simone Walker Ms Kiarna Bailey (a3/60kg) 53.05L 2 65kg (cd 62kg) $14
5 LIVING ON Steven Noble Miss Belinda Wright 0
4 ISABELLA SMILES Mark Stephenson Ms Marie-Melodie Pomarede (a3/) 0
3 FAIR TINA Geoff Brunsdon Geoff Brunsdon 0
12e HE’S GOD’S GIFT Rodney Foster Ms Caitlin King 0

Race 2 - 2:05PM Shaun Foster Last Hurrah Trophy(2) Handicap (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.95 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GEM EDITION Dianne Clover Ms Marie-Melodie Pomarede (a3/) 1 64kg (cd 61kg) $3F
2 3 MANHATTAN ZIP Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Shaun Cooper 0.2L 5 66.5kg $10
3 9 URGENT Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 2.7L 6 63kg $12
4 1 BOLDE ABBY John Keane Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 5.7L 3 69.5kg (cd 66.5kg) $4.40
5 7 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Reg Manning Mr Jordan Sanders 6L 8 63.5kg $16
6 5 BILLIEO Mark Stephenson Mr Leigh Taylor 8.75L 7 64.5kg $3.90
7 10 SQUIBBLY DIBBLY Ray Caldwell Ms Caitlin King 9.75L 4 63kg $15
8 4 RAMU Vanda Chapple Fahler Mr Raymond Douglas 9.85L 2 65.5kg $3.70
8 FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon Jack Virgona (a2/) 0
2 TINY HUSSY Troy Kilgower Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 0

Race 3 - 2:40PM 40 Years Of Dunjelbum Handicap (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.21 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rider Change No.8(Lesedi) now Raymond Douglas

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11e HAWKESTONE Neville Aulich Ms Kiarna Bailey (a3/60kg) 1 64.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $4.60
2 5 NEXT GENERATION Dale Plant Ms Dani Walker 1.25L 9 67.5kg $3.10F
3 1 DOMINANT WAY Troy Kilgower Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 1.45L 7 72kg (cd 69kg) $4
4 10 MATERIAL MISTRESS Ray Caldwell Mr Jack Virgona (a2/) 2.95L 8 64kg (cd 62kg) $6
5 9 RIOHSEI Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 3.35L 3 64.5kg $15
6 4 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Mr Leigh Taylor 4.1L 4 67.5kg $11
7 8 LESEDI Jack Laing Mr Raymond Douglas 5.1L 6 65.5kg $15
8 7 PEGGY ROSE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 5.4L 5 66kg $6
9 2 WAR TIGER (USA) Bob Triplow Mr Jordan Sanders 6.65L 2 71kg $11
10 12e WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 6.75L 10 63kg $21
6 SPINRICH Bryan Maher Ms Tracey Johnson 0
3 TYCOON FELIX Sharyn Trolove Ms Angela Bence 0

Race 4 - 3:20PM Chauffeur So Good Maiden Plate (1508 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.08 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DENHILL Simone Walker Ms Dani Walker 8 65kg $5.50
2 9e ANGELSREACH Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 0.1L 3 65kg $16
3 6 ZINFERNO (NZ) Anthony Cosgriff Mr Jordan Sanders 1.35L 5 67kg $7
4 3 GRACIE’S SECRET Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Raymond Douglas 2.1L 7 67kg $6
5 7 BURCHMORE Peter Foster Mr Leigh Taylor 3.35L 6 65kg $6
6 2 CLASSIC KINGDOM Michael Templeton Ms Caitlin King 5.35L 1 67kg $7
7 4 LOST IN TIME Debra Nardino Ms Marie-Melodie Pomarede (a3/) 6.1L 2 67kg (cd 64kg) $4.60
8 1 CHEERS BIG EARS Peter Foster Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 8.1L 4 67kg (cd 64kg) $3.50F
11e MISS REDCOAT Don Dwyer Shaun Cooper 0
12e SUCCEEDANDCONQUER Steven Noble Miss Belinda Wright 0
5 ROC’N CRANNY Charles Quick 0
10e MINNA’S GIRL Geoff Brunsdon Geoff Brunsdon 0

Race 5 - 4:00PM Tom Wilson Memorial Handicap (1608 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:47.81 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 CHILLYDOG Peter Foster Mr Jack Virgona (a2/) 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $10
2 2 KALALO Matthew Brown Ms Kiarna Bailey (a3/60kg) 0.1L 9 70kg (cd 67kg) $3.80EF
3 9 ROKUROKUBI Troy Kilgower Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/63kg) 0.3L 7 63.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $10
4 1 RILEY’S ROCKET (NZ) Tabitha Cunningham Mr Grant Seccombe 2.3L 1 72kg $3.80EF
5 8 ALL BROWN Troy Kilgower Mr Leigh Taylor 2.4L 10 65kg $10
6 7 OLYMPIC SPIRIT Anthony Cosgriff Mr Jordan Sanders 5.4L 2 66kg $9.50
7 4 ALADDIN SANE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 7.4L 8 66.5kg $14
8 5 DEREK THE VIKING Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 7.9L 3 66.5kg $14
9 3 SMART TALK Glenn Thornell Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 8L 5 67.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $6.50
10 12e LOVE IN THE CITY Kelvin Southey Ms Caitlin King 12L 6 63kg $15
6 HARD TO KISS Sharyn Trolove Ms Angela Bence 0
11e CUT THE MUSTARD Steven Noble Miss Belinda Wright 0

Race 6 - 4:40PM JA Cain Real Estate Trophy(3) Handicap (1708 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:52.30 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS
Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FLEET DREAMS Anthony Cosgriff Mr Jack Virgona (a2/) 4 67kg (cd 65kg) $4.20
2 1 BLUE TRAIN Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Raymond Douglas 1L 2 71kg $4.40
3 2 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Miss Belinda Wright 2.25L 7 67kg $4.80
4 6 CHEZZA Glenn Thornell Ms Kiarna Bailey (a3/60kg) 4.25L 1 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $7
5 5 EVER SPRING Mark Stephenson Ms Marie-Melodie Pomarede (a3/) 5.25L 6 65kg (cd 62kg) $2.90F
6 4 CATALANIC Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 6.25L 5 66.5kg $11
7 7 THEY CALLMEMALCOM Ray Caldwell Ms Dani Walker 10L 3 63.5kg $13
8 REVELRY Tammy Birnie Ms Caitlin King 0

Balnarring Racing Club Saturday, 06 November 2021

Video Replays

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.1
Track Information: Inspection 6:10AM 6/11;
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Nov-21 4:36PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Finalised 6/11 - 7.45am

Race 1 - 1:10PM Good To Have You Back At Balnarring Maiden Plate (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.87 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GEM EDITION Dianne Clover Ms Marie-Melodie Pomarede (a3/) 1 65kg (cd 62kg) $5
2 9 STAY A WHILE Michael Templeton Ms Caitlin King 5.25L 4 65kg $4.6
3 8 SECRET SURPRISE Tabitha Cunningham Ms Dani Walker 5.65L 7 65kg $6.5
4 10 TORNADO FLAME Jason Bridgman Mr Jack Virgona (a2/) 6.15L 5 65kg (cd 63kg) $4F
5 1 CALYPSO RICH Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 9.4L 9 67kg $5
6 7 MISS REDCOAT Don Dwyer Mr Jordan Sanders 11.9L 8 65kg $19
7 2 MACKONG FORTUNE Reg Manning Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/) 13.4L 2 67kg (cd 64kg) $26
8 3 BLUE FURY Annie Goble Mr Tyson Barton (a2/) 13.9L 6 65kg (cd 63kg) $11
9 4 EEVAVESSANCE Rob Gillahan Mr Leigh Taylor 17.9L 3 65kg $11
10 6 MINNA’S GIRL Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 19.9L 10 65kg $18

Race 2 - 1:50PM Norm McDonell Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.94 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 RIVERINA BULLET Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 9 67kg $5
2 6 DENHILL Simone Walker Ms Dani Walker 4L 2 65kg $12
3 3 SPORTS GAZETTE Dwayne Reid Ms Caitlin King 4.2L 4 67kg $4.40
4 5 BURCHMORE Peter Foster Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 5.2L 8 65kg (cd 63.5kg) $16
5 8 OJIBWE Luke Oliver Mr Jack Virgona (a2/) 8.7L 1 65kg (cd 63kg) $2.30F
6 1 CHEEKY PRINCE Reg Manning Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/) 10.7L 3 67kg (cd 64kg) $10
7 9 POMMY BIRD Darryl Horner (Snr) Ms Tracey Johnson 10.8L 7 65kg $10
8 10 SOBILUAR Mick Nolan Ms Marie-Melodie Pomarede (a3/) 14.55L 6 65kg (cd 62kg) $10
9 7 FAIR TINA Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 16.55L 5 65kg $21
4 TALK ABOUT TOM David Connors Grant Seccombe 0

Race 3 - 2:25PM Bet With MINTBET Trophy Race(1) (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.49 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BLUE TRAIN Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Raymond Douglas 1 69kg $10
2 9 AT LARGE Don Dwyer Mr Jordan Sanders 4L 5 65.5kg $6
3 7 VIKING MYTH John Price Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 5L 6 66.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $3.80F
4 8 BON TORR MOR David Ferguson Ms Angela Bence 6L 9 66kg $13
5 3 MESSIKA David Hill Mr Jack Virgona (a2/) 6.1L 4 69kg (cd 67kg) $10
6 6 LUVME OR LEEVME John Gilligan Ms Tracey Johnson 6.3L 3 66.5kg $6.50
7 10 BIMMIES TWIN Brenda Bamford Miss Belinda Wright 7.8L 8 65kg $16
8 5 CHILLYDOG Peter Foster Ms Dani Walker 8.55L 7 66.5kg $10
9 1 GOT YOU COVERED Tiarnna Robertson Ms Marie-Melodie Pomarede (a3/) 11.05L 2 70kg (cd 67kg) $4.60
10 4 I FOUGHT THE LAW Annie Goble Mr Tyson Barton (a2/) 11.15L 10 67kg (cd 65kg) $8.50
13e CHEZZA Glenn Thornell Ms Caitlin King 0
14e LITTLE RED ROOSTER Reg Manning Jayden Hanley (a3/) 0
11e URGENT Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 0
12e EVER SPRING Mark Stephenson Leigh Taylor 0

Race 4 - 3:00PM The Peter 'Shatungi' Sherwood Classic Open Trophy Race (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.38 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 STIRRUP Mark Stephenson Ms Marie-Melodie Pomarede (a3/) 8 68kg (cd 65kg) $3.40EF
2 11e HAWKESTONE Neville Aulich Ms Kiarna Bailey (a3/60kg) 4L 4 64.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $11
3 9 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Mr Leigh Taylor 7.25L 9 65kg $6
4 1 OLYMPIC LAD Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 8L 2 69kg $3.40EF
5 2 PUZZLING WONDER Simone Manne Ms Dani Walker 8.1L 3 69kg $9
6 8 LESEDI Jack Laing Mr Jack Virgona (a2/) 9.85L 1 66kg (cd 64kg) $10
7 7 ULTIMATE SHOCK (NZ) Simone Walker Ms Caitlin King 10.6L 6 66.5kg $5
8 10 RIOHSEI Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 11L 10 65kg $20
9 6 DEREK THE VIKING Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 16L 7 66.5kg $10
10 5 BAY OF FAITH Troy Kilgower Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/) 22L 5 67.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $18
12e MANHATTAN ZIP Darryl Horner (Snr) 0
3 KAPHIT Monica Cid 0

Race 5 - 3:35PM Bodo-Williams Open Trophy Race (2000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:11.67 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 RUZATON Tetyana Furdetska Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 2 63.5kg $8
2 2 PEPPINO Damien Walkley Mr Jayden Hanley (a3/) 3.75L 5 68kg (cd 65kg) $2.10F
3 3 DUCLAIR Darryl Horner (Snr) Ms Marie-Melodie Pomarede (a3/) 3.85L 1 67kg (cd 64kg) $5.50
4 1 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Mr Jordan Sanders 8.35L 3 68kg $4.40
5 4 FLYING ARION Simone Manne Ms Dani Walker 10.35L 4 63.5kg (cd 64kg) $2.40
6 ZINFERNO (NZ) Anthony Cosgriff Jack Virgona (a2/) 0

Race 6 - 4:15PM Lyn Tregellis Open Trophy Race (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200

Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution

Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.91 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MISS KEIRA Jody Thompson Mr Tyson Barton (a2/) 10 64kg (cd 62.5kg) $4.40F
2 10 THE NELLA MARIS (NZ) Pat Carey Ms Maddison Morris 4.25L 8 63kg $12
3 1 RILEY’S ROCKET (NZ) Tabitha Cunningham Mr Grant Seccombe 4.65L 3 72kg $6
4 2 SMART TALK Glenn Thornell Ms Melinda McDonald (a3/64kg) 6.65L 7 68kg (cd 65kg) $8
5 9 CHANGE IT UP Jarrod Robinson Ms Caitlin King 7.9L 1 63kg $6
6 5 ALL BROWN Troy Kilgower Mr Leigh Taylor 8L 2 65.5kg $6
7 4 GRACIE’S SECRET Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Raymond Douglas 11L 4 66kg $6
8 8 HURRICANE JACK Robert Linnell Mr Jack Virgona (a2/) 16L 9 63kg (cd 61kg) $10
9 6 BLINKY O’REILLY Simone Manne Ms Dani Walker 24L 6 64.5kg $7
10 3 ALADDIN SANE Don Dwyer Mr Jordan Sanders 31L 5 67.5kg $18