Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Woolamai Results 15th March 2020
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Woolamai & District Racing Club Saturday, 8th February2020

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay |

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 15/3;
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Mar-20 5:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43
Finalised 15/3 - 7:45am. Late Ride R6 N8
Race 1 - 12:50PM Ray White Phillip Island Maidens (1008 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.15 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 SQUIBBLY DIBBLY Ray Caldwell Ms Caitlin King 4 67kg $2.15
  2 1 HIGH FLYING JOE Neil Robb Ms Dani Walker 1L 1 67kg $13
  3 3 PROLETAIRE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1.2L 5 67kg $4.40
  4 2 IT’S TIGER TIME Ursula Clark Ms Tracey Johnson (a2/57kg) 3.2L 3 67kg (cd 65kg) $18
  5 5 FOREST LADY Frank Creamona Mr John Eady 3.3L 2 65kg $3.30
  6 SIGRID THE HAUGHTY Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 0
Race 2 - 1:30PM Isola di Capri Cup (1708 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.21 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 AKHURST Ken Fythe Miss Joanne Geddes (a2/60kg) 2 66.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $2.05
  2 1 WALLOON REGION David Noonan Ms Maddison Morris 0.5L 4 67kg $5
  3 5 MESSI DIVORCE Kevin Carrolan Mr Maxwell Keenan 0.7L 3 65kg $3.50
  4 4 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 2.95L 1 65kg $8
  5 6 SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 6.95L 6 63kg (cd 60kg) $14
  6 3 SLEEPY CAT (NZ) Maree Aplin Ms Dani Walker 10.95L 5 66kg $21
Race 3 - 2:05PM Darren Allsop's Over The Mile (1608 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.42 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 STAGECRAFT Peter Foster Ms Dani Walker 2 67.5kg $2.05F
  2 1 ALADDIN SANE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 3.25L 1 68.5kg $3.70
  3 6 ALL BROWN Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 3.55L 5 64kg $7.50
  4 4 FONTEINBOLT Bob Beecroft Mr Tim Grace 4.3L 7 65kg $10
  5 9 OENOPHILE Greg Hayes Miss Kiarna Bailey (a3/60kg) 4.4L 6 63kg (cd 60kg) $6
  6 7 LIMA LASS Troy Kilgower Ms Caitlin King 11.4L 3 63kg $41
  7 8 HOT CANFORD Charlie Gafa Ms Tracey Johnson (a2/57kg) 18.4L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $20
  5 GRAZIE MILLE Alan Keenan Maxwell Keenan 0
  2 CATBLUROO Jaymee Cockram Ms Dani Walker 0
Race 4 - 2:40PM Alex Scott & Staff Handicap (1008 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.05 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 KING MAPOORA Ron Stephens Mr Shaun Cooper 2 71kg $7.50
  2 5 ELUSIVE SHINE Nicole Dickson Ms Maddison Morris 0.2L 1 66kg $7.50
  3 2 DOMINANT WAY Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 2.2L 4 68kg $6.50
  4 3 HAWKSMOOR Dianne Clover Mr Maxwell Keenan 3.95L 3 67.5kg $1.75
  5 6 KUROYUME Anne McCormick Ms Tracey Johnson (a2/57kg) 7.45L 6 64kg (cd 62kg) $6
  6 4 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 7.65L 7 67.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $11
  7 7 HAY BUDDY Neil Robb Ms Caitlin King 19.65L 5 63kg $61
Race 5 - 3:20PM The Addison, Levi & Stevie Fisher San Remo Hotel-Motel Trophy (1008 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.73 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Ms Caitlin King 6 69.5kg $3.60
  2 6 GROOVE ON Ray Coombes Mr Shaun Cooper 2.5L 2 63kg $12
  3 5 DARK VIXEN Jeff Carstein Ms Tracey Johnson (a2/57kg) 2.8L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $26
  4 2 CHARLIE’S TICKET Robert Carmichael Mr Jordan Sanders (a2/60kg) 3.8L 7 66kg (cd 64kg) $12
  5 7 SPUN DICE Troy Kilgower Miss Kiarna Bailey (a3/60kg) 5.8L 4 63kg (cd 60kg) $21
  6 4 BE MISS LUCHY Ken Fythe Miss Joanne Geddes (a2/60kg) 6L 8 65kg (cd 63kg) $2.90
  7 9 PLAYBOY SPIKE Neil Robb Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 6.1L 5 63kg (cd 60kg) $61
  8 3 COOL HAND Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 6.3L 9 65.5kg $4.20
  9 8 RAGTIME Neil Robb Ms Dani Walker 9.05L 1 63kg $31
Race 6 - 4:00PM Phillip Island RSL – Community Cup (2308 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:32.92 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rider Change No.8(Amicabeel) now Maddison Morris

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 6 EAST WEST Ray Coombes Mr Grant Seccombe 6 63.5kg $5.50
  2 7 EYES ARE BLUE (GB) David Noonan Ms Dani Walker 1.25L 5 63.5kg $51
  3 8 AMICABEEL Charlotte Littlefield Ms Maddison Morris 5.25L 2 63kg $4.20
  4 9 DREXLER (NZ) Peter Healey Mr Shaun Cooper 6L 9 63kg $4.40
  5 2 DIAMOND GEYSER (IRE) Belinda Simpson Mr Tim Grace 6.2L 7 67kg $3.60
  6 11e LITTLE CRANACH Don Dwyer Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 7.95L 1 63kg (cd 60kg) $41
  7 3 THUNDER OF TROY Peter Foster Mr Jordan Sanders (a2/60kg) 9.45L 4 66.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $4.40
  8 4 MANNY (NZ) Troy Kilgower Mr John Eady 9.55L 8 64kg $21
  9 10 LAUNCH TIME Catherine Martindale Ms Caitlin King 10.3L 3 63kg $41
  1 MCGILL (NZ) Anthony Barber Maxwell Keenan 0
  5 REFEREE (NZ) Jason Bridgman Ms Maddison Morris 0

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner