Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Woolamai Results 8th February 2020
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Woolamai & District Racing Club Saturday, 8th February2020

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay | Race 7 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 8/2;
Results Last Published: Sat 08-Feb-20 5:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Finalised 8/2 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:50PM TS Constructions Trophy (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.26 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 JOCKS Kasey Wilson Mr Leigh Taylor 8 67.5kg $12
  2 4 MOLLY DOOK Barry Goodwin Ms Maddison Morris 0.75L 3 64.5kg $3
  3 7 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Reg Manning Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 2L 7 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $18
  4 5 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 2.1L 5 64.5kg $6.50
  5 2 CHARLIE’S TICKET Robert Carmichael Jordan Sanders (a2/60kg) 2.5L 2 67kg (cd 65kg) $7
  6 6 ANGES Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 2.8L 6 63.5kg $4.20
  7 8 VENDETTA MISS Karen Strong Ms Dani Walker 10.8L 4 63kg $41
  8 3 MALDESTRO Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 20.8L 1 65kg $5
Race 2 - 1:25PM 5 Blind Handicap (2308 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:33.03 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 8 DIAMOND GEYSER (IRE) Belinda Simpson Mr Tim Grace 3 63kg $5.50
  2 4 DREXLER (NZ) Peter Healey Mr Shaun Cooper 1L 9 63kg $2.60
  3 6 LAST DANCE Cliff Murray Ms Angela Bence 4L 7 63kg $7.50
  4 2 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 7.75L 2 65.5kg $5
  5 5 MR GOGARTY Ray Caldwell Ms Caitlin King 10.25L 1 63kg $14
  6 9 UNDERGROUNDFIGHTER Tony Rosolini Jack Virgona (a3/) 12.25L 6 63kg (cd 60kg) $21
  7 7 RIVERINA EXPLORER Ron Stephens Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 12.45L 10 63kg (cd 60kg) $17
  8 10 LITTLE CRANACH Don Dwyer Jordan Sanders (a2/60kg) 13.2L 8 63kg (cd 61kg) $21
  9 3 THUNDER OF TROY Peter Foster Mr Leigh Taylor 17.2L 5 64kg $5.50
  10 1 EYES ARE BLUE (GB) David Noonan Ms Dani Walker 19.2L 4 66kg $13
Race 3 - 2:00PM Stefan Barbour Showers with G. Earth P/L Maiden (1608 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.35 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 STAGECRAFT Peter Foster Ms Dani Walker 5 67kg $5.50
  2 3 RANDOLPH Gavin Bedggood Jordan Sanders (a2/60kg) 1L 8 67kg (cd 65kg) $5
  3 1 HOOROOROB John Keane Ms Courtney Pace 11L 1 67kg $4
  4 8 SEA FLASH Tracey Josephs Miss Joanne Geddes (a2/60kg) 11.2L 7 65kg (cd 63kg) $15
  5 6 FAYE’S OPAL Charlotte Littlefield Mr Maxwell Keenan 15.95L 3 65kg $2.70
  6 5 WELCOME BACK LUCAS Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 20.95L 2 67kg $9
  7 2 PEARLY DAZZLER Lyn Shand Jack Virgona (a3/) 23.95L 6 67kg (cd 64kg) $12
  8 9 PLENTY OF FISH Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Tim Grace 33.95L 4 63kg $26
  7 HOT CANFORD Charlie Gafa Ms Angela Bence 0
Race 4 - 2:35PM San Remo & District Community Bank Handicap (1508 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.86 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 DEREK THE VIKING Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 3 66.5kg $5
  2 4 REWARD THE MISSES Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 0.75L 4 65.5kg $6
  3 3 CHENERS Eric Musgrove Ms Courtney Pace 2.5L 5 65.5kg $8
  4 6 SHEER FORCE Don Dwyer Mr Tim Grace 2.7L 2 63kg $17
  5 7 SOMETHING MISSING Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 6.7L 1 63kg $4.60
  6 5 MUCKUP Simone Manne Ms Dani Walker 6.8L 6 64kg $11
  7 8 NICK THE BARMAN Paul Kramer Jack Virgona (a3/) 7.55L 7 63kg (cd 60kg) $4
  8 1 MALDONADO (NZ) Gavin Bedggood Mr Leigh Taylor 15.55L 8 68.5kg $3.60
  9e ALSIMON Troy Kilgower 0
Race 5 - 3:10PM Wonthaggi Workmen's Club Handicap (1508 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.49 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 8 TYCOON FELIX Sharyn Trolove Ms Caitlin King 5 63kg $4.60
  2 7 ALADDIN SANE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 3.5L 8 63kg $3.80
  3 2 DROVER’S YARN Kelvin Southey Jordan Sanders (a2/60kg) 3.6L 2 66.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $7.50
  4 1 BLUNDERBUSS Christopher Diplock Mr Maxwell Keenan 5.6L 1 67kg $2.70
  5 3 ECLAIR RAIDER Paul & Tracey Templeton Grant Seccombe 5.7L 6 65.5kg $8
  6 5 GRAZIE MILLE Alan Keenan Ms Maddison Morris 5.8L 4 63kg $5
  7 4 COOL RUNNINGS (NZ) Maree Aplin Ms Dani Walker 12.8L 7 65kg $16
  8 6 GEORGIE’S LUCE Troy Kilgower Jack Virgona (a3/) 32.8L 3 63kg (cd 60kg) $15
  9e ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Leigh Taylor 0
Race 6 - 3:45PM Alex Scott & Staff 2020 Woolamai Cup (1708 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $1,020, 3rd $750, 4th $510, 5th $240, 6th $240, 7th $240, 8th $240
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.07 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 11e GEE WHIZZER John Price Mr Maxwell Keenan 2 66.5kg $2.90
  2 5 I’M PETER Monica Cid Mr Leigh Taylor 2L 8 67.5kg $4
  3 1 RILEY’S ROCKET (NZ) Tabitha Cunningham Grant Seccombe 2.2L 1 72kg $7
  4 7 WALLOON REGION David Noonan Ms Maddison Morris 5.2L 4 67kg $7
  5 9 SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 7.2L 6 63kg (cd 60kg) $31
  6 2 MCGILL (NZ) Anthony Barber Ms Courtney Pace 8.45L 3 70.5kg $13
  7 8 MISSISSIPPI GRACE Dianne Clover Ms Caitlin King 8.85L 7 63kg $5
  8 10 WHAT LOGIC Robert Carmichael Jordan Sanders (a2/60kg) 10.35L 9 63kg (cd 61kg) $31
  9 3 CELESTIAL SKY Mick Bell Ms Dani Walker 11.85L 5 69.5kg $21
  10 4 STEP ON IT Rachael Cunningham Mr Shaun Cooper 15.85L 10 68.5kg $4.60
  6 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Ms Courtney Pace 0
Race 7 - 4:25PM San Remo Hotel Handicap (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.38 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 NANKERVIS Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 5 67.5kg $2.5
  2 4 DASKARZINE Melody Cunningham Ms Courtney Pace 1.5L 10 66.5kg $2.4F
  3 5 DOMINANT WAY Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 2.75L 2 66.5kg $16
  4 1 BAY OF FAITH Marcus Fahler Mr Leigh Taylor 2.85L 8 70kg $6.5
  5 7 MIGHTY MOSHE Melody Cunningham Mr Maxwell Keenan 2.95L 9 65.5kg $7
  6 10 DISHY’S Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 4.45L 3 64.5kg $15
  7 8 ALLTOOFAST Brendan McCarthy Mr Tim Grace 4.65L 4 64.5kg $10
  8 11e TUPELO BOY Nevin Eades Ms Caitlin King 5.65L 7 64.5kg $20
  9 9 BELLATOR Wendy Kelly Ms Maddison Morris 7.4L 1 64.5kg $10
  10 6 SLEEPY CAT (NZ) Maree Aplin Ms Dani Walker 7.6L 6 66.5kg $17
  12e ROKUROKUBI Paul & Tracey Templeton Jordan Sanders (a2/60kg) 0
  2 FRED’S A GOER Monica Cid 0
             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner