Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Woolamai Results 18th January 2020
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Woolamai & District Racing Club Saturday, 4TH jANUARY 2020

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 18/1;
Results Last Published: Sat 18-Jan-20 5:40PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38
Finalised 18/1 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 2:05PM Joseph Speekman Memorial Cup (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.37 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 GROOVE ON Ray Coombes Mr Shaun Cooper 4 65kg $2.80
  2 4 MY GIRL NAT Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 1.5L 2 65kg $4.40
  3 5 PERSONIFIED Karen Walker Ms Dani Walker 3L 3 65kg $2.30
  4 6 PASS THE SALT Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace 3.2L 5 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $10
  5 1 HERE DE DRUMS John Slater Mr Leigh Taylor 13.2L 6 67kg $51
  6 2 GREY NURSE Michelle Murray Ms Caitlin King 21.2L 1 65kg $16
Race 2 - 2:45PM David Stocks Memorial (1608 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.83 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hot Canford) $26 @ 2:42 PM. Deductions in $: Win $0.00 & Place $0.02 for 1st, $0.08 for 2nd, $0.00 for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 MESSI DIVORCE Kevin Carrolan Mr Leigh Taylor 1 67kg $1.60
  2 4 STAGECRAFT Peter Foster Ms Dani Walker 7L 5 67kg $12
  3 1 BART’S CHOICE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 10.25L 4 67kg $10
  4 7 SEA FLASH Ken Fythe Miss Joanne Geddes (a2/60kg) 17.25L 3 65kg (cd 63kg) $4
  5 5 THE FRISCO KID Ian Webb Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 25.25L 2 67kg (cd 64kg) $7.50
  SB 6 HOT CANFORD Charlie Gafa Ms Caitlin King 0 65kg $26
  3 PROLETAIRE Jack Laing Ms Maddison Morris 0
Race 3 - 3:25PM R J Shillington Birthday Mile (1608 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.53 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 ALADDIN SANE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 4 65.5kg $5.50
  2 5 LAST DANCE Cliff Murray Ms Caitlin King 0.1L 2 64.5kg $2.50F
  3 1 EAST WEST Ray Coombes Mr Tim Grace 1.85L 5 67.5kg $11
  4 6 DARK VIXEN Jeff Carstein Grant Seccombe 1.95L 1 63kg $13
  5 4 BABY CAKES (NZ) Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 3.7L 6 65kg $4.20
  6 2 MARTINI BIANCO Rachael Cunningham Ms Maddison Morris 10.7L 3 67.5kg $3
Race 4 - 4:05PM Speedy's Bucks Day Cup (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.72 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 NANKERVIS Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 4 70kg $1.20
  2 5 BE MISS LUCHY Ken Fythe Miss Joanne Geddes (a2/60kg) 0.75L 2 63kg (cd 61kg) $15
  3 3 MALDESTRO Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 3.75L 3 65kg $8
  4 2 WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 3.85L 1 69kg $6
  6 THAT’S ALL ZARIZ Kellie Hill Ms Maddison Morris 0
  4 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Leigh Taylor 0
Race 5 - 4:45PM Aitch's Consolation Classic (1508 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.29 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 EARTHLING Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 3 67.5kg $8
  2 6 I’M PETER Monica Cid Ms Tracey Johnson (a2/57kg) 0.1L 1 65.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $16
  3 4 WALLOON REGION David Noonan Ms Maddison Morris 3.6L 4 67kg $6
  4 1 RILEY’S ROCKET (NZ) Tabitha Cunningham Jordan Sanders (a2/60kg) 4.35L 2 72.5kg (cd 70.5kg) $4
  5 5 BLUNDERBUSS Christopher Diplock Mr Maxwell Keenan 9.35L 8 65.5kg $5.50
  6 8 RIOHSEI Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 11.6L 7 64.5kg $2.40
  7 7 SPEED STINGER Ian Webb Miss Joanne Geddes (a2/60kg) 11.9L 5 65.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $18
  8 2 CELESTIAL SKY Mick Bell Ms Dani Walker 16.15L 6 70.5kg $41
  11e SOMETHING MISSING Don Dwyer Shaun Cooper 0
  12e TYCOON FELIX Sharyn Trolove 0
  9e MISSISSIPPI GRACE Dianne Clover Leigh Taylor 0
  10e JOCKS Kasey Wilson Ms Caitlin King 0
Race 6 - 5:20PM Yojo Cup (2008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:13.09 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 8 THUNDER OF TROY Peter Foster Mr Leigh Taylor 7 63kg $13
  2 1 STEP ON IT Rachael Cunningham Mr Shaun Cooper 0.3L 9 68.5kg $1.80F
  3 4 MANNY (NZ) Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 1.05L 1 65.5kg $4.20
  4 9 LITTLE CRANACH Don Dwyer Jordan Sanders (a2/60kg) 2.05L 8 63kg (cd 61kg) $19
  5 10 OYSTER Jack Laing Ms Maddison Morris 2.25L 6 63kg $16
  6 6 SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 2.35L 4 63kg (cd 60kg) $15
  7 5 RIVERINA EXPLORER Ron Stephens Ms Tracey Johnson (a2/57kg) 2.55L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $16
  8 2 EYES ARE BLUE (GB) David Noonan Ms Dani Walker 2.65L 5 67kg $6
  9 7 WHAT LOGIC Robert Carmichael Ms Caitlin King 5.4L 2 63kg $12
  3 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower 0
             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner