Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Woolamai Results 23rd November 2019
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Woolamai & District Racing Club Saturday, 23 November 2019

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 5:45AM 23/11;
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Nov-19 4:24PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Finalised 23/11 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:10PM Matt 'Ladies Man' Bruzzaniti Cup (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.50 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 BE MISS LUCHY Ken Fythe Miss Joanne Geddes (a3/60kg) 5 65kg (cd 62kg) $10
  2 4 OUTRIGGER Mark Sues Mr Tim Grace 0.1L 10 67kg $8.50
  3 9 LADY CORNELIA Robbie Griffiths Ms Courtney Pace 1.1L 7 63kg $3.20
  4 7 EVENING SPICE Glenn Thornell Ms Dani Walker 2.85L 8 65kg $12
  5 3 NICK THE BARMAN Paul Kramer Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 3.85L 3 67kg (cd 64kg) $8.50
  6 2 COOL HAND Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 4.05L 1 67kg $2.80
  7 6 CRIMSON QUEEN Anthony Cosgriff Ms Caitlin King 5.3L 6 65kg $15
  8 1 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Mr Maxwell Keenan 6.05L 9 67kg $8
  9 8 FOREST LADY Frank Creamona Mr John Eady 7.05L 2 65kg $26
  10 10 TWISTIT Patrick Caboche Mr Leigh Taylor 8.55L 4 63kg $21
  12e GROOVE ON Ray Coombes Shaun Cooper 0
  11e JINDIVIK Michael Huglin Ms Maddison Morris 0
Race 2 - 1:45PM Bongi's Bachelorette (1608 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.08 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 8 MISSISSIPPI GRACE Dianne Clover Mr Leigh Taylor 9 65kg $3.40
  2 1 HOOROOROB John Keane Ms Dani Walker 3.25L 5 67kg $5
  3 7 KIRIA Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 7.25L 6 65kg $3.80
  4 5 CASES DREAM Michael Templeton Mr Tim Grace 7.35L 4 65kg $6
  5 10 SUPERIOR ROSE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 8.85L 1 65kg $6
  6 2 LAUNCH TIME Catherine Martindale Ms Caitlin King 8.95L 10 67kg $13
  7 11e ERODUDE Debra Nardino Jack Virgona (a3/) 11.7L 2 67kg (cd 64kg) $21
  8 6 GRAFFIAS (NZ) Wayne Walters Miss Joanne Geddes (a3/60kg) 12.7L 8 65kg (cd 62kg) $8
  9 4 WOOPED ’EM AGAIN Neil Robb Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 13.45L 3 67kg (cd 64kg) $21
  10 9 ROCOCO CHANEL Tabitha Cunningham Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 13.55L 7 65kg (cd 63kg) $17
  12e AUSTRALIND Alan Keenan Maxwell Keenan 0
  3 MR ZIGMUND David & Coral Feek Ms Courtney Pace 0
Race 3 - 2:20PM Tom Wilson Memorial (1608 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.19 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 9 JOCKS Kasey Wilson Mr Shaun Cooper 8 63kg $10
  2 5 STEP ON IT Rachael Cunningham Mr Maxwell Keenan 0.4L 5 65.5kg $3
  3 7 GEORGIE’S LUCE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 1.15L 6 63kg $17
  4 3 CORDOBA Ricky Maund Ms Courtney Pace 4.15L 2 68.5kg $2.60
  5 1 SUBIASO David Noonan Ms Maddison Morris 5.9L 9 70kg $18
  6 2 EYES ARE BLUE (GB) David Noonan Ms Dani Walker 6.65L 3 69.5kg $4.60
  7 4 MISS VONLOZZI Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace 7.65L 1 66.5kg $6.50
  8 8 RIVERINA EXPLORER Ron Stephens Mr Leigh Taylor 8.9L 7 63kg $17
  9 6 MR GOGARTY Ray Caldwell Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 12.4L 4 64.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $21
Race 4 - 2:55PM The HMR Heritage (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.04 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 7 RIOHSEI Kelvin Southey Mr Tim Grace 5 63.5kg (cd 64kg) $5
  2 1 WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Jack Virgona (a3/) 5L 10 68.5kg (cd 65.5kg) $5.50
  3 11e MAKEMERICH Tania Maddox Ms Dani Walker 5.2L 2 63kg $26
  4 5 COST DAVE A PENNY Rhonda Miles Grant Seccombe 5.7L 4 64kg $6
  5 10 USAIN BROCKSTAR Catherine Martindale Ms Caitlin King 9.7L 8 63kg $20
  6 3 AIRBORNE MAGIC Russell Brown Mr Leigh Taylor 10.95L 6 67.5kg $11
  7 4 EVENING SPIRIT Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 11.45L 3 65.5kg $2.80
  8 9 HAY BUDDY Neil Robb Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 12.45L 7 63kg (cd 60kg) $19
  9 2 NICKALO Ricky Maund Ms Courtney Pace 12.55L 1 68kg $8
  10 8 SWANKY LADY Peter White Mr Shaun Cooper 16.55L 9 63kg $6
  6 THAT’S ALL ZARIZ Kellie Hill Ms Maddison Morris 0
Race 5 - 3:35PM Island Equipment Hire - Lynda Turns 40 (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.84 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 BAY OF FAITH Marcus Fahler Mr Tim Grace 1 69.5kg $4.60
  2 1 STANBOROUGH Damien Walkley Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 0.4L 8 73.5kg (cd 70.5kg) $12
  3 6 KALLARA VILLAGE Patrick Caboche Mr Shaun Cooper 0.5L 5 66kg $4.60
  4 4 EXOCET ROCKET Ron Stephens Mr Leigh Taylor 2L 4 67.5kg $10
  5 8 DAVALURI Charles Cassar Ms Courtney Pace 2.2L 7 63kg $15
  6 3 DOMINANT WAY Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 3.95L 2 68kg $10
  7 5 SCOTOPIA Shea Eden Mr Maxwell Keenan 6.7L 6 67kg $2.60
  8 9 KUMO Troy Kilgower Jack Virgona (a3/) 7.7L 10 63kg (cd 60kg) $26
  9 7 NORMANDY LAD Damien Walkley Ms Dani Walker 7.9L 9 64kg $9
  10 10 SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 8.1L 3 63kg $21
  11e RAGTIME Neil Robb 0
Race 6 - 4:15PM JA Cain Real Estate (1708 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.33 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 6 FAMILY WITNESS Michael Templeton Mr Leigh Taylor 9 65kg $7.50
  2 10 MALONGA Robbie Laing Ms Maddison Morris 2.25L 8 63.5kg $6.50
  3 4 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 2.45L 3 66.5kg $5
  4 7 SKYSCHILLER Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 4.45L 12 65kg $3.20
  5 8 PONBAR FINALE Tony Rosolini Ms Dani Walker 5.7L 5 64.5kg $9
  6 2 EAST WEST Ray Coombes Mr Tim Grace 6.2L 2 69kg $4.60
  7 11e TRUST IN TIME Rob Gillahan Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 8.2L 7 63kg (cd 60kg) $18
  8 5 TREATY OF PARIS Rob Gillahan Ms Caitlin King 8.4L 10 65.5kg $18
  9 12e PLAYBOY SPIKE Neil Robb Ms Courtney Pace 10.4L 1 63kg $19
  10 9 DOUBLE ELVIS Troy Kilgower Jack Virgona (a3/) 10.9L 4 64kg (cd 61kg) $15
  1 BLUNDERBUSS Christopher Diplock Maxwell Keenan 6
  3 RED MY MIND (NZ) Anthony Cosgriff Ms Courtney Pace 11
             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner