Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Healesville Results 21st December 2019
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

Healesville Amateur Racing Club Saturday, 21st December 2019

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 21/12;
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Dec-19 5:19PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44
Finalised 21/12 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:25PM Merry Christmas Open Trophy Race Handicap (2350 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:34.75 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 MCGILL (NZ) Anthony Barber Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 5 67.5kg $4.20
  2 5 SILENT PROTECTOR Ben Brisbourne Jordan Sanders (a3/) 0.2L 3 64kg (cd 61kg) $7.50
  3 1 I FEEL GOOD Annie Goble Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 2.45L 2 76.5kg (cd 73.5kg) $1.75F
  4 6 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS Robert Linnell Mr Tim Grace 10.45L 1 63kg $14
  5 3 STEP ON IT Rachael Cunningham Mr Maxwell Keenan 22.45L 4 67kg $4.40
  4 I AM BAYMAX Glenn Cross Ms Maddison Morris 0
Race 2 - 2:10PM Fashions on the Field 11th Jan 2020 Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.10 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 GOROKAN EXPRESS Ben Brisbourne Ms Courtney Pace 2 67kg $1.50F
  2 7 GROOVE ON Ray Coombes Mr Shaun Cooper 6L 4 65kg $6.50
  3 8 LUSTFUL LASS Heather Stephens Ms Caitlin King 8L 7 65kg $14
  4 6 FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 8.2L 5 65kg $31
  5 5 OUR BOY CAM Keith Rawiller Mr Tim Grace 9.2L 1 67kg $9
  6 4 JUST DELIGHT Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 13.95L 3 67kg $17
  7 1 CONCORD FORCE Nathan McPherson Mr Maxwell Keenan 17.95L 6 67kg $7
  9 STIRRUP Mark Stephenson Leigh Taylor 0
  3 JINDIVIK Michael Huglin Ms Maddison Morris 0
Race 3 - 2:50PM BJ Hogan Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.51 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kuroyume) $6.50 @ 2:47 PM. Deductions in $: Win $0.04 & Place $0.04 for 1st, $0.15 for 2nd, $0.16 for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 NANKERVIS Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 6 65.5kg $1.55F
  2 6 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Kevin Carrolan Mr Leigh Taylor 6L 1 64kg $9
  3 5 TYCOON BILL Ebony Tucker Grant Seccombe 6.75L 7 65kg $10
  4 2 COSMIC SCOOP Marcus Fahler Mr Tim Grace 9.5L 5 67.5kg $4.20
  5 7 THAT’S ALL ZARIZ Kellie Hill Ms Maddison Morris 10L 3 64kg $21
  6 8 RAGTIME Neil Robb Ms Caitlin King 10.2L 2 63kg $26
  7 9 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Jordan Sanders (a3/) 11.95L 9 63kg (cd 60kg) $21
  8 10 MAKEMERICH Tania Maddox Ms Dani Walker 12.25L 8 63kg $31
  9 1 BRIGHTFUL Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 12.35L 4 67.5kg $7.50
  SB 3 KUROYUME Anne McCormick Ms Courtney Pace 0 66.5kg $6.50
Race 4 - 3:30PM Woods Environmental Services Open Trophy Race Handicap (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.21 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 IT’S A SHAME BILLY Udyta Clarke Mr Shaun Cooper 4 69.5kg $2.40F
  2 7 MERRY MAGIC John Allen Mr Leigh Taylor 2.25L 1 66.5kg $6
  3 6 EXOCET ROCKET Ron Stephens Ms Courtney Pace 2.75L 6 67kg $3.50
  4 5 DOMINANT WAY Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 3.5L 9 67kg $10
  5 9 ALSIMON Troy Kilgower Jordan Sanders (a3/) 4.75L 8 63kg (cd 60kg) $15
  6 4 BON’S GHOST Robert Linnell Ms Dani Walker 8L 2 67.5kg $10
  7 8 GOLD MOGUL Julie Crosbie Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 11.25L 5 65.5kg $7
  8 11e HAY BUDDY Neil Robb Ms Caitlin King 11.55L 7 63kg $26
  9 1 MALDONADO (NZ) Gavin Bedggood Mr Maxwell Keenan 11.75L 3 71kg $21
  3 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 0
  10 SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 0
Race 5 - 4:10PM eConnect+ digital Maiden Plate (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:47.71 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 8 ZAAWIN Rick Harrison Mr Leigh Taylor 7 65kg $5
  2 6 EVENING SPICE Glenn Thornell Ms Dani Walker 1.75L 2 65kg $3.40
  3 1 DEEP IN THOUGHT Anthony Chibnall Ms Courtney Pace 2.05L 6 67kg $14
  4 5 AUSTRALIND Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 2.25L 8 65kg $3.30F
  5 7 LAGONA Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 5.25L 5 65kg $5.50
  6 2 JAY VEE TEE (NZ) Christopher Davis Jordan Sanders (a3/) 6.5L 1 67kg (cd 64kg) $5.50
  7 4 NO MORE BISCUITS Ben Brisbourne Ms Tracey Johnson (a2/57kg) 6.9L 3 67kg (cd 65kg) $21
  8 3 KARMA DEVIL Ron Hockley Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 11.9L 4 67kg (cd 64kg) $21
Race 6 - 4:50PM Donnaz Underground Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:46.66 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 6 ALADDIN SANE Don Dwyer Ms Courtney Pace 3 64kg $6
  2 3 GRAZIE MILLE Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 1.75L 2 67.5kg $3
  3 4 GOLDEN TART Lisa Jones Ms Maddison Morris 3.25L 5 65kg $6.50
  4 1 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 3.45L 1 68kg $2.70F
  5 5 THE ANARCHIST Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 4.95L 6 64.5kg $5.50
  6 7 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 7.7L 4 63kg (cd 60kg) $31
  2 COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 0