Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Healesville Results 8th December 2019
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

Healesville Amateur Racing Club Saturday, 8th December 2019

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 8/12;
Results Last Published: Sun 08-Dec-19 4:33PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Finalised 8/12 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:00PM Bling It On Pony – Equine Products Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.98 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 NANKERVIS Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 8 67kg $2.50F
  2 1 GOROKAN EXPRESS Ben Brisbourne Ms Courtney Pace 1.25L 2 67kg $4.40
  3 8 MOLLY DOOK Barry Goodwin Ms Maddison Morris 7.25L 5 65kg $4.40
  4 9 LADY CORNELIA Robbie Griffiths Mr Maxwell Keenan 7.35L 1 63kg (cd 64kg) $4
  5 3 JUST DELIGHT Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 7.55L 7 67kg $26
  6 6 STRATEGIC REASON Gordon Strang Ms Dani Walker 9.8L 3 67kg $12
  7 2 JAY VEE TEE (NZ) Christopher Davis Jordan Sanders (a3/) 10.3L 4 67kg (cd 64kg) $31
  8 7 BIMMIES TWIN Brenda Bamford Mr Geoff Brunsdon 10.4L 6 65kg $31
  5 SELLARONDA Troy Kilgower Jack Virgona (a3/) 0
Race 2 - 1:40PM Welcome Nadine Cloonan to the HARC Committee Open Trophy Race Handicap (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.55 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 MAJOR PATERSON Marcus Fahler Mr Tim Grace 9 68.5kg $4F
  2 3 EXOCET ROCKET Ron Stephens Ms Courtney Pace 1.25L 1 67kg $9
  3 4 MERRY MAGIC John Allen Mr Leigh Taylor 1.35L 4 66.5kg $7
  4 9 SHEER FORCE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 1.75L 10 64kg $15
  5 7 NOT APPROVED Mick Bell Ms Dani Walker 2.5L 6 65.5kg $4.60
  6 10 THAT’S ALL ZARIZ Kellie Hill Ms Maddison Morris 3.5L 5 63kg $26
  7 2 DOMINANT WAY Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 4.25L 3 67.5kg $6.50
  8 6 ROBIN THE RICH Tony Romeo Mr John Eady 5.5L 8 66.5kg $15
  9 8 BELLATOR Jack Laing Mr Maxwell Keenan 7L 2 64kg $5
  10 5 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Jordan Sanders (a3/) 8.25L 7 66.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $21
  11e KALLARA VILLAGE Patrick Caboche 0
Race 3 - 2:20PM Westrock P/L Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.59 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 MUSTANG YABBY Arthur Pace Ms Courtney Pace 3 65.5kg $4.20
  2 8 AT LARGE Don Dwyer Grant Seccombe 0.3L 1 63kg $6
  3 7 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Kevin Carrolan Mr Leigh Taylor 0.5L 4 64kg $5
  4 5 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 0.7L 5 65kg $3.80
  5 6 THE ANARCHIST Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 1.1L 2 64.5kg $9
  6 2 BETTINA Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 2.1L 6 66.5kg $3.60F
  7 4 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Mr Geoff Brunsdon 3.35L 7 65kg $20
  9e NOBBY TOM Lisa Jones 0
  1 COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 0
Race 4 - 3:00PM The Horner Recruitment Trophy Race(3) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.28 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 6 RIOHSEI Kelvin Southey Mr Tim Grace 6 65kg $2.50F
  2 5 EVENING SPIRIT Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 1L 3 65kg $4.20
  3 9e ALSIMON Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 1.1L 1 64.5kg $21
  4 1 WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Jack Virgona (a3/) 2.35L 4 68.5kg (cd 65.5kg) $5.50
  5 8 WESSELS Michael Templeton Mr Leigh Taylor 2.55L 7 64kg $8
  6 4 JUST A GIGOLO Shelley Kirkpatrick Mr Rob Kirkpatrick 3.55L 2 65.5kg $11
  7 3 SOMETHING MISSING Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 5.05L 8 68kg $6.50
  8 2 CHE SPIRIT Christopher Davis Jordan Sanders (a3/) 7.3L 5 68kg (cd 65kg) $15
  10e BABY CAKES (NZ) Alan Keenan 0
  7 WONGA MISS Cameron Templeton Ms Courtney Pace 0
Race 5 - 3:40PM SBA Group Silver Medallion Trophy Maiden Plate (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.21 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 10 SISTER HAZEL Christopher Davis Jordan Sanders (a3/) 4 65kg (cd 62kg) $13
  2 6 CASES DREAM Michael Templeton Mr Leigh Taylor 0.5L 1 65kg $4.40
  3 9 OYSTER Jack Laing Mr Tim Grace 2.25L 2 65kg $8
  4 8 LAGONA Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 2.35L 5 65kg $9
  5 7 EXCLUSION ZONE Cameron Templeton Ms Courtney Pace 5.35L 6 65kg $5
  6 3 ISHKABIBBLE (NZ) Graham Browney Mr Rob Kirkpatrick 5.45L 7 67kg $7
  7 1 DANTE PIERRO Aileen Vanderfeen Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 6.95L 8 67kg $3F
  8 4 NO MORE BISCUITS Ben Brisbourne Mr Shaun Cooper 7.7L 3 67kg $13
  9 2 IMPOCAN Edmund Bourke Mr John Eady 19.7L 9 67kg $26
  5 AUSTRALIND Alan Keenan Maxwell Keenan 0
Race 6 - 4:20PM Xmas Party Time @ Healesville 21st December 2019 Open Trophy Race Handicap (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.03 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 LUCENTE Michael Binney Mr Rob Kirkpatrick 2 66.5kg $4.20
  2 9 RIVERINA EXPLORER Ron Stephens Mr Shaun Cooper 0.75L 4 63kg $26
  3 3 MANNY (NZ) Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 1.25L 7 67kg $15
  4 1 SMART TALK Glenn Thornell Ms Dani Walker 2L 1 68kg $3.60F
  5 6 DEREK THE VIKING Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 2.75L 8 65kg $4
  6 5 I AM BAYMAX Glenn Cross Ms Maddison Morris 2.95L 6 66kg $8
  7 8 FAMILY WITNESS Michael Templeton Mr Leigh Taylor 7.95L 3 63kg $5
  8 2 DANES RYKER Aileen Vanderfeen Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 22.95L 5 67.5kg $3.90
  11e GOLDEN TART Lisa Jones 0
  10 SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 0
  7 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Miss Joanne Geddes (a2/60kg) 0