Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Drouin Results 26th December 2019
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 


Drouin & District Racing Club Tuesday, 26 December 2019

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 26/12;
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Dec-19 5:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
Finalised 26/12 - 7:45am. Late Rider R3 N9
Race 1 - 1:10PM Drouin & District Community Bank Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.14 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 MOLLY DOOK Barry Goodwin Ms Maddison Morris 7 65kg $1.35
  2 3 MISS HARRO David Hill Mr Leigh Taylor 2.25L 2 65kg $8
  3 1 JUST DELIGHT Troy Kilgower Mr Maxwell Keenan 3.5L 6 67kg $13
  4 5 TILLY TWINLEAF Leighton Colgrave Ms Caitlin King 5.75L 3 65kg $4
  5 2 SELLARONDA Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 9.5L 4 67kg $5
  6 7 PLENTY OF FISH Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Tim Grace 9.6L 5 63kg $14
  7 6 VENDETTA MISS Karen Strong Ms Dani Walker 13.6L 1 65kg $14
Race 2 - 1:55PM Clarrie Steenholdt Memorial Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.78 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 MESSIKA David Hill Ms Dani Walker 1 64.5kg $3.30
  2 4 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Mr Leigh Taylor 1L 7 65kg $4.80
  3 8 DARK VIXEN Jeff Carstein Grant Seccombe 2.5L 4 63kg $12
  4 3 DREXLER (NZ) Peter Healey Mr Tim Grace 3L 2 66kg $10
  5 1 COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 3.1L 3 67.5kg $10
  6 2 BETTINA Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 6.1L 6 66.5kg $5
  7 7 AT LARGE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 6.3L 8 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $2.50
  8 6 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Kevin Carrolan Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 8.3L 5 64kg (cd 61kg) $5
Race 3 - 2:30PM LandGipps Open Trophy Race Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.02 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rider Change No.9(What Logic) now Chelsea Heard

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 ZAI BU ZAI Paul Boag Ms Caitlin King 7 64kg $3.70
  2 6 RIOHSEI Troy Kilgower Mr Leigh Taylor 2.5L 4 63kg $3.70
  3 7 BELLATOR Jack Laing Ms Maddison Morris 3.25L 8 63kg $7
  4 2 GEORGIE’S LUCE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 3.35L 1 64.5kg $3.60
  5 3 WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Mr Maxwell Keenan 4.1L 2 64.5kg $5
  6 4 SHEER FORCE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 6.1L 5 64kg $6
  7 9e WHAT LOGIC Robert Carmichael Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 16.1L 3 63kg (cd 60kg) $20
  8 8 NOYA Bob Triplow Ms Dani Walker 16.3L 6 63kg $11
  10e WESSELS Michael Templeton Leigh Taylor 0
  1 BON JOVIAL David Connors John Eady 0
Race 4 - 3:35PM Cutting Edge Electrical Drouin Cup (1775 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:52.73 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Romanee Vince (NZ)) $2.80 @ 3:38 PM. Deductions in $: Win $0.25 & Place $0.21 for 1st, $0.20 for 2nd, $0.26 for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 DEREK THE VIKING Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 6 64.5kg $4.40
  2 1 EARTHLING Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 0.2L 1 68kg $4.20
  3 9e MELOMANE Reg Manning Ms Maddison Morris 1.2L 7 63kg $11
  4 8 SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 5.2L 4 63kg (cd 60kg) $15
  5 3 MANNY (NZ) Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 5.3L 5 67kg $2.70
  6 6 RED MY MIND (NZ) Anthony Cosgriff Ms Caitlin King 6.05L 2 63kg $6
  7 7 RIVERINA EXPLORER Ron Stephens Mr Leigh Taylor 7.55L 3 63kg $3
  SB 2 ROMANEE VINCE (NZ) Malcolm Leys Tim Grace 0 67.5kg $2.80
  5 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 0
Race 5 - 4:15PM Roger Manson Panels Maiden Plate (1775 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.44 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 LAUNCH TIME Catherine Martindale Ms Caitlin King 6 67kg $7
  2 6 AUSTRALIND Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 0.2L 4 65kg $3.60
  3 1 ALL ACCOMPLISHED Malcolm Leys Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 0.95L 3 67kg (cd 64kg) $15
  4 5 REMBETIKO Lyn Shand Grant Seccombe 2.7L 5 67kg $3.60
  5 8 OYSTER Jack Laing Mr Tim Grace 4.7L 1 65kg $4.20
  6 7 CASES DREAM Michael Templeton Mr Leigh Taylor 24.7L 2 65kg $2.20
  4 NICK THE BARMAN Paul Kramer 0
  2 COOMBE WOOD Don Dwyer Shaun Cooper 0
Race 6 - 5:05PM Rick Johnson Memorial Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1775 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.63 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 MISSISSIPPI GRACE Dianne Clover Mr Leigh Taylor 1 65kg $1.60
  2 5 YOUNGSTOWN Steven Noble Miss Samantha Noble 4.25L 4 63kg $6
  3 2 PISTOL (NZ) Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 5.5L 2 66.5kg $2.80
  4 4 LITTLE CRANACH Don Dwyer Ms Caitlin King 6.25L 5 63.5kg $8
  5 1 DR JAMESON Anthony Cosgriff Mr Shaun Cooper 10.75L 3 67.5kg $12

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner