Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Balnarring Results 7th December 2019
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

Balnarring Racing Club Saturday, 7th December 2019

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.11
Track Information: Inspection 5:30AM 7/12;
Results Last Published: Sun 08-Dec-19 12:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Finalised 7/12 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:20PM BetEasy Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Mr Leigh Taylor 8 67kg $9
  2 5 DIVINE ATTRACTION Saab Hasan Ms Courtney Pace 0.75L 3 65kg $2.50F
  3 6 EVENING SPICE Glenn Thornell Mr Shaun Cooper 0.95L 9 65kg $4.20
  4 2 DEMOLITION MAN John Keane Ms Dani Walker 2.45L 4 67kg $5.50
  5 8 SUPERIOR ROSE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 2.75L 7 65kg $15
  6 4 SELLARONDA Troy Kilgower Jack Virgona (a3/) 2.95L 5 67kg (cd 64kg) $21
  7 3 NICK THE BARMAN Paul Kramer Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 3.15L 10 67kg (cd 64kg) $8
  8 7 FOREST LADY Frank Creamona Mr John Eady 6.15L 1 65kg $31
  9 9 VENDETTA MISS Karen Strong Ms Tracey Johnson (a2/57kg) 20.15L 2 65kg (cd 63kg) $20
  10 10 PLENTY OF FISH Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Maxwell Keenan 35.15L 6 63kg (cd 64kg) $9
  11e RONNYZARIZ Brittany Goodwin Ms Maddison Morris 0
Race 2 - 1:55PM Matt Skidmore's Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 6 NOBBY TOM Lisa Jones Ms Maddison Morris 8 65kg $7
  2 9 BABY CAKES (NZ) Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 0.3L 9 63.5kg (cd 64kg) $3.70F
  3 8 MESSIKA David Hill Ms Courtney Pace 1.55L 2 64.5kg $5
  4 3 HURRICANE JACK Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor Ms Dani Walker 2.55L 6 68kg $7
  5 1 DROVER’S YARN Brett Scott Mr Shaun Cooper 2.65L 7 71.5kg $4.20
  6 10 BE MISS LUCHY Ken Fythe Miss Joanne Geddes (a2/60kg) 2.95L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $6.50
  7 2 FRANQUIN Brittany Goodwin Ms Tracey Johnson (a2/57kg) 5.45L 5 68kg (cd 66kg) $14
  8 4 KAYJAYEM (NZ) Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 8.45L 1 66.5kg $13
  9 11e COST DAVE A PENNY Rhonda Miles Mr Leigh Taylor 14.45L 4 64kg $12
  5 EVENING SPIRIT Alan Keenan 0
  7 ALSIMON Troy Kilgower Jack Virgona (a3/) 0
Race 3 - 2:30PM Abacus Learning Centre Open Trophy Race Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.29 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 RILEY’S ROCKET (NZ) Tabitha Cunningham Grant Seccombe 9 69kg $9
  2 9 ZAI BU ZAI Paul Boag Ms Courtney Pace 1.25L 4 64kg $5
  3 5 BON’S GHOST Robert Linnell Ms Dani Walker 1.65L 7 67.5kg $8.50
  4 6 WALLOON REGION David Noonan Ms Maddison Morris 3.4L 1 67.5kg $5
  5 3 BAY OF FAITH Marcus Fahler Mr Tim Grace 3.7L 8 70.5kg $4F
  6 1 KING MAPOORA Ron Stephens Mr Leigh Taylor 3.9L 6 71.5kg $5
  7 8 KALLARA VILLAGE Patrick Caboche Mr Shaun Cooper 4.3L 3 66kg $4.40
  8 2 MALDONADO (NZ) Gavin Bedggood Mr Maxwell Keenan 9.3L 5 71.5kg $16
  9 11e WHAT LOGIC Robert Carmichael Jack Virgona (a3/) 9.7L 2 63kg (cd 60kg) $26
  7 ROBIN THE RICH Tony Romeo John Eady 0
  10 KUMO Troy Kilgower Ms Tracey Johnson (a2/57kg) 0
Race 4 - 3:10PM The Rob Hunt Panic Maiden Plate (2000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 THUNDER OF TROY Peter Foster Mr Leigh Taylor 3 67kg $3.40F
  2 4 AUSTRALIND Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 0.4L 4 65kg $3.70
  3 1 LAUNCH TIME Catherine Martindale Mr Shaun Cooper 4.9L 1 67kg $8
  4 2 PEARLY DAZZLER Lyn Shand Grant Seccombe 5.9L 5 67kg $7
  5 5 RADIO CITY Robert Kingston Ms Courtney Pace 11.9L 2 65kg $3.60
Race 5 - 3:50PM Pollard Insurance Brokers Open Trophy Race Handicap (2000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 STEP ON IT Rachael Cunningham Mr Maxwell Keenan 5 65.5kg $1.90F
  2 3 EARTHLING Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 1.5L 2 68kg $6.50
  3 6 MR GOGARTY Ray Caldwell Jack Virgona (a3/) 2.25L 7 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $21
  4 7 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS Robert Linnell Mr Tim Grace 2.45L 6 63kg $21
  5 1 SUBIASO David Noonan Ms Maddison Morris 4.2L 1 69kg $4.60
  6 4 DON’T SHOOT Rob Gillahan Mr Leigh Taylor 4.95L 3 66kg $16
  7 2 EYES ARE BLUE (GB) David Noonan Ms Dani Walker 9.95L 4 68.5kg $4.60
Race 6 - 4:30PM Tom Savopolous Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 3 66.5kg $6
  2 2 JOCKS Kasey Wilson Mr Shaun Cooper 1.75L 6 67.5kg $4
  3 1 GRAZIE MILLE Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 3.25L 1 67.5kg $2.50F
  4 4 GOLDEN TART Lisa Jones Ms Maddison Morris 5.25L 7 65.5kg $8
  5 6 REMBETIKO Lyn Shand Jack Virgona (a3/) 5.55L 5 63kg (cd 60kg) $13
  6 5 YOUNGSTOWN Steven Noble Miss Samantha Noble 7.3L 2 63.5kg $5
  7 7 TRUST IN TIME Rob Gillahan Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 7.5L 4 63kg (cd 60kg) $26


             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner