Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Balnarring Results 9th November 2019
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

Balnarring Racing Club Saturday, 9th November 2019

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 3.86
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 9/11;
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Nov-19 4:46PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37
Finalised 9/11 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:20PM BetEasy Maiden Plate (1050 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.53 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 BABY CAKES (NZ) Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 2 65kg $2.30
  2 1 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Ms Courtney Pace 1.75L 5 67kg $14
  3 5 EVENING SPICE Glenn Thornell Ms Dani Walker 2.05L 4 65kg $6.50
  4 4 CRIMSON QUEEN Anthony Cosgriff Ms Caitlin King 6.05L 1 65kg $4.20
  5 2 SELLARONDA Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 6.55L 3 67kg $3.70
  6 GROOVE ON Ray Coombes Shaun Cooper 0
Race 2 - 2:00PM Leigh's Bucks Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.45 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 AT LARGE Don Dwyer Ms Courtney Pace 4 65kg $2
  2 3 THE ANARCHIST Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 3.25L 6 67kg $3.40
  3 7 SUPERIOR ROSE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 3.75L 2 65kg $5
  4 1 FEZFORSURE (NZ) David Cave Mr Tim Grace 4.15L 1 67kg $10
  5 5 AUSTRALIND Christine Boyd Mr Maxwell Keenan 4.65L 3 65kg $5
  6 6 ROCOCO CHANEL Tabitha Cunningham Ms Dani Walker 7.15L 5 65kg $21
  2 REALLY Francis Finnegan 0
Race 3 - 2:40PM Matilda Benjamin Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.84 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 4 63.5kg $5
  2 1 REWARD THE MISSES Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 0.75L 3 70kg $1.65
  3 3 EVENING SPIRIT Christine Boyd Mr Maxwell Keenan 1.25L 2 65.5kg $4.80
  4 2 COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 2L 5 67.5kg $3.40
  5 7 MAKEMERICH Tania Maddox Ms Dani Walker 9L 1 63kg $19
  4 ANAKYN DARAXES Adam O'Neill Ms Courtney Pace 0
  6 SWANKY LADY Peter White Ms Courtney Pace 0
Race 4 - 3:20PM Benjamin & Benjamin Insurance Broker’s Open Trophy Race Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.27 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 BAY OF FAITH Marcus Fahler Mr Tim Grace 4 68.5kg $4.40
  2 2 IT’S A SHAME BILLY Udyta Clarke Ms Courtney Pace 0.2L 1 69.5kg $1.90
  3 6 WALLOON REGION David Noonan Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 0.3L 5 67.5kg (cd 65.5kg) $17
  4 5 DROVER’S YARN Brett Scott Mr Shaun Cooper 0.6L 6 67.5kg $4
  5 4 SMART TALK Glenn Thornell Ms Dani Walker 1.85L 8 68kg $7.50
  6 8 DEREK THE VIKING Christine Boyd Mr Maxwell Keenan 1.95L 9 65.5kg $13
  7 7 I’M PETER Monica Cid Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 4.45L 10 66kg (cd 63kg) $16
  8 9 KUMO Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 9.45L 3 63kg $21
  9 10 RIVERINA EXPLORER Ron Stephens Ms Debbie Waymouth 13.95L 7 63kg $26
  10 1 MALDONADO (NZ) Gavin Bedggood Ms Caitlin King 15.2L 2 72kg $9
  11e SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning 0
Race 5 - 4:00PM Marto's Bucks Open Trophy Race Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.69 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 SO ABLE Shane McCusker Mr Maxwell Keenan 3 70kg $3.60
  2 8 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Ms Caitlin King 3.75L 8 63kg $18
  3 2 EYES ARE BLUE (GB) David Noonan Ms Dani Walker 9.25L 7 70kg $9
  4 4 EARTHLING Don Dwyer Ms Courtney Pace 9.35L 4 68.5kg $2.70
  5 5 TUPELO BOY Nevin Eades Mr Tim Grace 10.35L 5 65kg $6
  6 6 MR GOGARTY Ray Caldwell Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 10.85L 6 64.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $26
  7 7 GOLDEN TART Lisa Jones Mr Shaun Cooper 11.6L 2 63kg $3.70
  8 1 SUBIASO David Noonan Grant Seccombe 16.6L 1 71kg $8.50
Race 6 - 4:35PM Val Les Obriem Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.25 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 RED MY MIND (NZ) Anthony Cosgriff Ms Courtney Pace 3 66kg $3.40
  2 1 EAST WEST Ray Coombes Mr Shaun Cooper 1.25L 2 69kg $1.60
  3 3 DOUBLE ELVIS Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 7.25L 1 65.5kg $3.30


             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner