Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Alexandra Results 26th October 2019
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Alexandra Racing Club Saturday, 26th October 2019

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 26/10;
Results Last Published: Sun 27-Oct-19 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44
Finalised 26/10 - 7:45am. Late Rider R5 N5
Race 1 - 1:20PM Mt Pleasant Hotel Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1540 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,650.1st $1,680, 2nd $620, 3rd $456, 4th $310, 5th $146, 6th $146, 7th $146, 8th $146
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 BLUNDERBUSS Christopher Diplock Mr Maxwell Keenan 6 66.5kg $2.30F
  2 4 PONBAR FINALE Tony Rosolini Ms Dani Walker 3L 7 65kg $8.50
  3 3 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 4L 3 66kg $5
  4 6 PROLETAIRE Jack Laing Mr Tim Grace 4.1L 4 63kg $5
  5 1 RED MY MIND (NZ) Anthony Cosgriff Mr Shaun Cooper 4.3L 1 67kg $2.90
  6 7 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 6.55L 5 63kg (cd 60kg) $26
  7 5 ANGELIFY Jack Peat Mr Rob Kirkpatrick 8.3L 2 63.5kg (cd 64kg) $8
Race 2 - 2:05PM S &M Notley Excavations Open Trophy Race Handicap (1540 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 DANES RYKER Aileen Vanderfeen Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 4 64kg (cd 64.5kg) $10
  2 8 SKYSCHILLER Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 4L 7 63kg $4.60
  3 6 GEORGIE’S LUCE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 5L 1 63kg $4
  4 3 ROBIN THE RICH Tony Romeo Mr John Eady 5.2L 5 66.5kg $2.80
  5 5 IT COULD BE YOU Gordon Strang Ms Dani Walker 8.2L 6 64kg $10
  6 7 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Mr Tim Grace 9.45L 8 63kg $7
  7 1 I FEEL GOOD Annie Goble Ms Caitlin King 11.2L 9 75.5kg $3.40
  8 2 MCGILL (NZ) Anthony Barber Ms Courtney Pace 11.5L 2 66.5kg $11
  9 9 ZUHAYR Tony Rosolini Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 23.5L 3 63kg (cd 60kg) $21
Race 3 - 2:40PM Foodworks Alexandra Open Trophy Race Handicap (1300 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 7 REWARD THE MISSES Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 5 64.5kg $4.80
  2 3 IT’S A SHAME BILLY Udyta Clarke Ms Courtney Pace 1.25L 1 69.5kg $3.20
  3 1 HOWLING WOLF Carolyn Knight Mr Shaun Cooper 1.35L 4 76kg $2.20
  4 4 KEYSER SOZE Tony Romeo Ms Caitlin King 2.85L 3 69.5kg $5.50
  5 5 TABLEAUX Russell Green Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 3.05L 7 68kg (cd 65kg) $6
  6 9e NORDIC NOIR Russell Green Mr Tim Grace 4.3L 8 63.5kg $10
  7 2 FAMILY PRIDE (NZ) Shelley Kirkpatrick Mr Rob Kirkpatrick 7.8L 6 69.5kg $15
  8 8 KUMO Troy Kilgower Mr John Eady 9.55L 2 63.5kg $21
  6 KALLARA VILLAGE Patrick Caboche Craig Kirkpatrick 0
Race 4 - 3:20PM Whanregarwen Pastoral Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1300 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,650.1st $1,680, 2nd $620, 3rd $456, 4th $310, 5th $146, 6th $146, 7th $146, 8th $146
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Ms Dani Walker 8 65.5kg $4.20
  2 5 DESTINY’S REVENGE Russell Green Ms Tracey Johnson (a2/57kg) 0.2L 5 65kg (cd 63kg) $4.60
  3 6 ALADDIN SANE Don Dwyer Ms Courtney Pace 0.4L 7 64.5kg $9
  4 1 MAGIC TICKET Aileen Vanderfeen Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 1.15L 1 68.5kg $3.60
  5 8 RIOHSEI Kelvin Southey Mr Tim Grace 1.25L 4 63.5kg $5.50
  6 3 DOUBLE ELVIS Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 1.45L 2 66kg $5
  7 2 DREXLER (NZ) Peter Healey Mr Shaun Cooper 2.95L 6 66.5kg $3.20
  8 7 NATH’S WISH David Sharpe Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 6.2L 3 64kg (cd 61kg) $12
  9e MAKEMERICH Tania Maddox Ms Dani Walker 0
Race 5 - 4:00PM Nat’s Final Furlong Maiden Plate (1300 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500.1st $1,611, 2nd $595, 3rd $437, 4th $297, 5th $140, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.07 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Rider Change No.5(Glimmer Of Light) now Rob Kirkpatrick

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 JOCKS Kasey Wilson Mr Maxwell Keenan 3 67kg $3.60
  2 9e NICK THE BARMAN Paul Kramer Ms Courtney Pace 2.75L 4 67kg $3
  3 8 SUPERIOR ROSE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 2.85L 7 65kg $7.50
  4 3 OUR BOY CAM Keith Rawiller Mr Tim Grace 4.1L 8 67kg $13
  5 7 KIRIA Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 4.3L 1 65kg $2.70
  6 10e ERODUDE Debra Nardino Ms Dani Walker 4.5L 2 67kg $13
  7 5 GLIMMER OF LIGHT Jack Peat Mr Rob Kirkpatrick 12.5L 6 65kg $12
  8 1 DESTINY’S DOCTOR Kevin Evans Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 19.5L 5 67kg (cd 65kg) $9
  11e OBERON Ursula Clark 0
  4 CRIMSON QUEEN Anthony Cosgriff Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 0
  6 INGENIUM Michael Huglin Ms Caitlin King 0
Race 6 - 4:45PM Thomas and Friends Bucks Party Maiden Plate (1540 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500.1st $1,611, 2nd $595, 3rd $437, 4th $297, 5th $140, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 LITTLE CRANACH Don Dwyer Ms Courtney Pace 4 67kg $3.10
  2 4 OYSTER Jack Laing Mr Tim Grace 0.4L 1 65kg $3.40
  3 3 IN THE JUNGLE Annie Goble Ms Caitlin King 3.15L 3 65kg $5.50
  4 5 ROYAL TYCOON Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 6.15L 2 65kg $1.70
  2 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Geoff Brunsdon 0



             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner