Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Yea Results 24th January 2019
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 


Yea St. Patrick's Race Club Sunday, 24 February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer: 
Track Information: Inspection 6:30AM 24/2;
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Feb-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
Finalised 24/2 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 12:30PM Geraldine's Birthday & Kate & Matilda's celebration of Life Trophy (1) Hcp (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,700.1st $1,703, 2nd $629, 3rd $462, 4th $314, 5th $148, 6th $148, 7th $148, 8th $148
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 BETTINA Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 1 65.5kg $3.30
  2 3 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Annie Goble Ms Caitlin King 3.75L 3 65.5kg $9
  2 1 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Mr Geoff Brunsdon 3.75L 5 66kg $18
  4 4 RETS Anthony Dudley Ms Maddison Morris 5L 6 64.5kg $3.20
  5 6 JUST RHINESTONE Udyta Clarke Ms Courtney Pace 5.1L 4 63kg $2.50F
  6 5 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 15.1L 2 63kg (cd 60kg) $26
Race 2 - 1:00PM Royal Mail Hotel Trophy Race(3) Handicap (1300 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,700.1st $1,703, 2nd $629, 3rd $462, 4th $314, 5th $148, 6th $148, 7th $148, 8th $148
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.37 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Firm 2) @ 1:07pm after Race 2

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 6 GRAZIE MILLE Charlotte Littlefield Mr Maxwell Keenan 3 64kg $3F
  2 4 HINT OF MOONLIGHT Gordon Strang Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 0.3L 1 66.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $4.80
  3 1 BRUIN Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 1.8L 6 71kg (cd 69kg) $10
  4 5 ROCKET STRIKE Michael Quadara Ms Dani Walker 3.55L 2 64.5kg $9
  5 2 SPIRIT OF PHOENIX Jackie Beriman Ms Courtney Pace 3.65L 4 68.5kg $3.60
  6 8 MOSS AND ME Neil Robb Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 7.4L 5 63kg (cd 60.5kg) $11
  3 STORMUS Gordon Strang Ms Dani Walker 0
  7 LOCHEND EMMAROSE Troy Kilgower Ms Caitlin King 0
Race 3 - 1:40PM Webb Pastoral Maiden Plate (2140 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,700.1st $1,703, 2nd $629, 3rd $462, 4th $314, 5th $148, 6th $148, 7th $148, 8th $148
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:19.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 LUCAS QUEEN Steven Lake Ms Courtney Pace 3 65kg $1.50F
  2 2 LITTLE CRANACH Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 1L 2 67kg $3.30
  3 6 RED MOON MISS Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 4L 4 65kg $21
  4 5 PUNCHBOWL (NZ) Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 5.5L 1 65kg (cd 63kg) $7.50
  5 3 WOOPED ’EM AGAIN Neil Robb Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 10L 5 67kg (cd 64kg) $26
  1 ALLABOUT THATBASS Barry Goodwin Toby Lake 0
Race 4 - 2:20PM Larkfield Estate - Yea St Pat's Cup (2140 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $1,020, 3rd $750, 4th $510, 5th $240, 6th $240, 7th $240, 8th $240
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:14.03 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Time is Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 6 TOSS THE BOUQUET Shane McCusker Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 1 63kg (cd 61kg) $14
  2 4 MISS VONLOZZI Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 0.75L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $2.50F
  3 3 BREAKNECK BANDIT Stephen Field Ms Caitlin King 4.5L 2 64.5kg $2.80
  4 8 STAR COD Erica Giggins Ms Dani Walker 6.25L 5 63kg $6
  5 5 DANGERPET Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 15.25L 4 63kg $5
  1 RIVER SAINT Jackie Beriman Ms Courtney Pace 0
  7 JAWS OF LIFE Reg Manning Dylan Dean 0 1.0kg
  2 DEREK THE VIKING Christine Boyd Raymond Douglas 0
Race 5 - 3:20PM Reddrops Foodworks Sister Olive Handicap (3000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,500.1st $2,071, 2nd $765, 3rd $562, 4th $382, 5th $180, 6th $180, 7th $180, 8th $180
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 64kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 3:13.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 5 66kg (cd 64kg) $5.50
  2 5 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 4.75L 2 64kg (cd 62kg) $4
  3 2 IT COULD BE YOU Gordon Strang Ms Dani Walker 5.5L 6 65kg $6.50
  4 6 MISS CAVATICA Jackie Beriman Ms Courtney Pace 9.25L 7 64kg $3F
  5 4 DEFIABLE Stephen Field Ms Caitlin King 11.75L 4 64kg $18
  6 7 MY PEARL (NZ) Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 16.25L 1 64kg $5.50
  7 3 ZIMMERMAN Shelley Kirkpatrick Rob Kirkpatrick 28.25L 3 64.5kg $31
Race 6 - 4:00PM Pat & Helen Quinlan Memorial Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,700.1st $1,703, 2nd $629, 3rd $462, 4th $314, 5th $148, 6th $148, 7th $148, 8th $148
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:38.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 ROSAMOND Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $3.30
  2 2 EVOLVEMENT Barbara Hennel Ms Caitlin King 1.75L 6 66.5kg $10
  3 6 LOCHEND EMMAROSE Troy Kilgower Mr Dylan Dean 4.5L 1 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $13
  4 3 KNOCKOUT JOHNNY Edmund Bourke Mr John Eady 4.6L 3 65.5kg $10
  5 1 STORMUS Gordon Strang Ms Dani Walker 5.6L 2 67kg $9
  6 4 SOMETHING MISSING Don Dwyer Ms Courtney Pace 6.35L 7 65.5kg $2.40F
  7 8 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 6.85L 5 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $26
  9 DIAMOND THE LAD Mervyn Moser Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 0
  7 EVENING SPIRIT Bruce Purcell Ms Maddison Morris 0
Race 7 - 4:35PM Chris Leatham - Electrical Open Trophy Race Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,700.1st $1,703, 2nd $629, 3rd $462, 4th $314, 5th $148, 6th $148, 7th $148, 8th $148
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:39.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 MR SCHILLER Clive Balfour Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 5 63kg (cd 61kg) $11
  2 3 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 6L 2 63kg $2.15F
  3 6 MELOMANE Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 8L 3 63kg $3.30
  4 7 PERIARTIE Shelley Kirkpatrick Rob Kirkpatrick 11L 4 63kg $26
  5 1 BETTERMENT Don Dwyer Mr Maxwell Keenan 13.5L 1 66kg $4.20
  5 JAWS OF LIFE Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 0 1.0kg
  2 OUR CEE BEE Robert Carmichael Dylan Dean 0 1.0kg

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner