Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Woolamai Results 19th January 2019
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Woolamai & District Racing Club Saturday, 19 January 2019

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 
Track Information: Inspection 6:30AM 19/1;
Results Last Published: Sat 19-Jan-19 4:30PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37
Finalised 19/1 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 1:15PM YOJO Frozen Yoghurt Cup Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.68 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 SALLY SELLS SHELLS (NZ) Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 1 64.5kg $1.14F
  2 4 LOCHEND EMMAROSE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 6.75L 2 63kg $4.60
  1 COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 0
  3 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth 0
Race 2 - 1:50PM Katie Connors Birthday Celebration Souvenir Bowl Maiden Plate (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.32 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 TYCOON BILL Ebony Tucker Mr Maxwell Keenan 1 67kg $3.50F
  2 7 SUPERIOR ROSE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 0.75L 7 65kg $4.80
  3 3 DELIGHTFUL CELYNA Christine Sexton Ms Caitlin King 0.85L 3 65kg $5
  4 4 LETFLY LILLY Bob Triplow Ms Dani Walker 7.85L 4 65kg $26
  5 2 CHAOTIC DESIGN Mick Bell Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 11.85L 5 65kg (cd 63kg) $5
  6 6 PUNCHBOWL (NZ) Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 12.15L 2 65kg (cd 63kg) $3.80
  7 5 POM POI Mick Bell Ms Courtney Pace 24.15L 6 65kg $11
Race 3 - 2:25PM The 5th Andreoli Family Fast Furlong Fancy Fork Trophy Race(3) Hcp (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.64 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 EXOCET ROCKET Ron Stephens Mr Raymond Douglas 1 71kg $3
  2 6 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 1.25L 3 63kg $3
  3 2 MAJOR PATERSON Marcus Fahler Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 1.75L 4 70.5kg (cd 68.5kg) $2.10F
  4 7 PLAYBOY SPIKE Neil Robb Ms Courtney Pace 3.25L 2 63kg $17
  5 5 SHACKLEY’S HILL Tania Maddox Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 6L 5 64.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $41
  4 REPERCHARGE Bob Beecroft Ms Dani Walker 0
  3 COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 0
Race 4 - 3:00PM Sharon Michaels Birthday Plate Open Trophy Race Hcp (2008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.84 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 SO ABLE Shane McCusker Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 2 68kg (cd 66kg) $2.30F
  2 4 BETTY’S THRILLS Ron Stephens Ms Courtney Pace 5L 4 64.5kg $3.60
  3 6 DREXLER (NZ) Peter Healey Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 5.75L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $3.20
  4 5 LAST DANCE Cliff Murray Ms Angela Bence 9.75L 5 63kg $18
  5 3 MR GOGARTY Ray Caldwell Ms Maddison Morris 9.85L 1 66.5kg $4.60
  1 CELESTIAL SKY Mick Bell Ms Dani Walker 0
Race 5 - 3:35PM Joel Whites 50th Steak Knife Maiden Plate (1608 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.96 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 7 ELLE EST UNIQUE Kasey Wilson Mr Maxwell Keenan 1 65kg $10
  2 2 GEORGIE’S MATE Cliff Murray Ms Angela Bence 3.25L 4 67kg $21
  3 8 ROCCACHILLI Paul Worthington Ms Courtney Pace 5.25L 8 65kg $1.90F
  4 3 LAUNCH TIME Catherine Martindale Ms Caitlin King 5.35L 6 67kg $13
  5 4 MR WORLDWIDE Adam Burns Mr Grant Seccombe 6.1L 3 67kg $4.40
  6 1 DANDARBONG Brittany Goodwin Ms Maddison Morris 12.1L 9 67kg $31
  7 6 WOOPED ’EM AGAIN Neil Robb Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 13.85L 7 67kg (cd 64kg) $31
  8 9 ROCOCO CHANEL Tabitha Cunningham Ms Dani Walker 17.1L 5 65kg $12
  9 5 SELWOOD Adam Burns Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 19.85L 2 67kg (cd 65kg) $7
Race 6 - 4:15PM Lou Lou’s Lucky Spoon Trophy Race(2) Hcp (1608 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 ZONTARIO Rachael Cunningham Mr Maxwell Keenan 7 67kg $1.45F
  2 5 THE CHARMER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 6L 6 65.5kg $5.50
  3 6 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 6.2L 8 64.5kg $6
  4 7 MELOMANE Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 18.2L 4 64kg $11
  5 3 KNOCKOUT JOHNNY Edmund Bourke Mr Dylan Dean 19.2L 1 66.5kg $8.50
  6 4 AL VICHE Michael Corrigan Ms Courtney Pace 20.45L 9 66kg $14
  7 1 PENTOMATIC (NZ) Eric Musgrove Ms Dani Walker 25.45L 5 68.5kg $18
  8 8 BECERIKLI Tania Maddox Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 28.95L 2 63kg (cd 61kg) $51
  9 9 DIAMOND THE LAD Mervyn Moser Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 36.95L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $51




             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner