Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Mansfield Results 6th April 2019
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Mansfield D.R.C. (Picnic) (V.) Saturday, 06 April 2019

Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 
Track Information: Inspection 7:30AM 6/4;
Results Last Published: Sun 07-Apr-19 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Finalised 6/4 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:22PM Mansfield Premix Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1100 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 7 REWARD THE MISSES Sharyn Trolove Mr Shaun Cooper 5 65.5kg $4
  2 3 KUROYUME Anne McCormick Mr Dylan Dean 3.75L 2 66.5kg $2.60F
  3 1 WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 4.25L 6 68.5kg $6
  4 8 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 5.25L 3 64kg $12
  5 5 STORMUS Gordon Strang Ms Dani Walker 6L 7 66kg $26
  6 2 HINT OF MOONLIGHT Gordon Strang Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 7.25L 4 67.5kg (cd 65.5kg) $11
  7 4 BRIGHTFUL Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 10.5L 1 66kg $4.80
  9 JAYEMBEE Reg Manning Grant Seccombe 0
  6 MAGIC TICKET Aileen Vanderfeen Craig Kirkpatrick 0
Race 2 - 1:57PM Bi-Rite Mansfield Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 ALADDIN SANE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 6 67kg $17
  2 4 DOOLIE Gerald Egan Raymond Douglas 1.75L 8 67kg $5
  3 6 JOFFA PRINT Michael Quadara Ms Dani Walker 2.25L 7 67kg $31
  4 2 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Ms Caitlin King 4L 2 67kg $8
  5 7 KIA ORA CHOICE Frankie Stockdale Mr Dylan Dean 4.1L 4 67kg $7
  6 9 SPUN DICE Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 5.85L 1 65kg $1.75F
  7 3 BIG JOHN STUD Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 7.6L 3 67kg $19
  8 8 NO SWEAT Allan Fitzgerald Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 7.7L 5 65kg (cd 63kg) $41
  11e RED MOON MISS Geoff Brunsdon Geoff Brunsdon 0
  10 SUPERIOR ROSE Troy Kilgower Jack Virgona (a3/) 0
  5 HASTEN JACK Aileen Vanderfeen Craig Kirkpatrick 0
Race 3 - 2:37PM Property Revive Melbourne Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 8 MESSIKA David Hill Ms Courtney Pace 9 63kg $2.90F
  2 1 SHEER FORCE Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 0.5L 8 69kg $7
  3 6 GO LUCA Glenn Cross Ms Caitlin King 1.25L 3 64kg $3.20
  4 4 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Mr Geoff Brunsdon 2.25L 5 65kg $16
  5 11e LOCHEND EMMAROSE Troy Kilgower Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 3.5L 10 63kg (cd 60kg) $21
  6 5 JUDE THE OBSCURE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 3.6L 7 64.5kg $19
  7 3 BETTINA Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 4.85L 4 65.5kg $7
  8 2 TEN TIMES Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 5.85L 6 68.5kg $12
  9 7 ROCKET STRIKE Michael Quadara Ms Dani Walker 8.85L 2 63.5kg $26
  10 10 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Tracey Johnson 11.85L 1 63kg $91
  12e KUROYUME Anne McCormick Dylan Dean 0
  9 RETS Anthony Dudley Ms Maddison Morris 0
Race 4 - 3:17PM Richest Picnic Race Mansfield Diamond by Purdeys (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $750, 5th $750, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 STANBOROUGH Damien Walkley Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 8 71kg (cd 69kg) $3.30F
  2 5 MAJOR PATERSON Marcus Fahler Raymond Douglas 1.25L 3 68.5kg $6
  3 10 MERRY MAGIC John Allen Grant Seccombe 2.75L 9 66.5kg $13
  4 4 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Ms Caitlin King 2.95L 4 68.5kg $8
  5 9 LARDIE LASS John Allen Ms Maddison Morris 3.7L 10 66.5kg $12
  6 3 NORSIKA Graham Salisbury Ms Courtney Pace 4.95L 7 69.5kg $5.50
  7 7 ROBIN THE RICH Tony Romeo Mr Dylan Dean 7.45L 1 68.5kg $13
  8 6 MOTIFIC Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 9.2L 2 68.5kg $21
  9 1 KING MAPOORA Ron Stephens Mr Shaun Cooper 9.95L 5 72kg $9.50
  10 8 EXOCET ROCKET Ron Stephens Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 12.7L 6 68kg (cd 65kg) $17
  13e ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Ms Tracey Johnson 0
  14e MELOMANE Reg Manning 0
  11e SHEER FORCE Don Dwyer Ms Caitlin King 0
  12e UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning 0
Race 5 - 3:57PM Alliance Group Trophy Race(3) Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 9 SHE’S A HEADTURNER Dianne Clover Ms Maddison Morris 5 63kg $15
  2 1 HEAVEN’S REJECT Dianne Clover Raymond Douglas 0.5L 1 68.5kg $6.50
  3 3 PISTOL (NZ) Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 0.8L 8 67kg $3F
  4 10 STAR COD Erica Giggins Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 1.1L 6 63kg (cd 60kg) $3.90
  5 6 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 1.6L 7 65.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $13
  6 4 ZAI BU ZAI Paul Boag Ms Courtney Pace 3.6L 9 67kg $11
  7 5 DOUBLE ELVIS Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 4.35L 3 66kg $12
  8 2 SOMETHING MISSING Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 8.6L 10 68kg $11
  9 7 REPERCHARGE Bob Beecroft Ms Dani Walker 11.35L 2 65.5kg $26
  10 8 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Annie Goble Ms Caitlin King 14.35L 4 64.5kg $21
  12e ELUSIVE DRYAD Michael Quadara 0
  11e BURZALI (NZ) Peter Donnelly 0
Race 6 - 4:37PM Hygain Mansfield Cup (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $1,020, 3rd $750, 4th $510, 5th $240, 6th $240, 7th $240, 8th $240
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.71 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Time is Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 7 MISS VONLOZZI Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 4 63kg (cd 62kg) $4.60F
  2 8 DANGERPET Barry Goodwin Ms Maddison Morris 4.75L 7 63kg $21
  3 3 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Mr Dylan Dean 5.5L 9 67kg $8
  4 1 EARTHLING Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 5.6L 6 67.5kg $4.80
  5 6 MURPHY’S CORNER Allan Douch Grant Seccombe 8.1L 3 63.5kg $5
  6 10 MELOMANE Reg Manning Ms Courtney Pace 8.3L 5 63kg $13
  7 2 JAWS OF LIFE Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 8.5L 2 67kg $11
  8 4 DEHUGHES Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 9.5L 8 65.5kg $8
  9 5 FLORENCE Dianne Clover Raymond Douglas 11.25L 1 65.5kg $7
  10 9 MY BOY EAGLE David Hill Ms Dani Walker 11.55L 10 63kg $41
  13e HAY HANDSOME Arthur Pace Ms Courtney Pace 0
  14e KEYSER SOZE Tony Romeo Dylan Dean 0
  11e STAR COD Erica Giggins 0
  12e BURZALI (NZ) Peter Donnelly 0

 

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner