Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Mansfield Results 6th November 2018
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Mansfield D.R.C. (Picnic) (V.) Tuesday, 06 November 2018

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6:55AM 6/11;
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Nov-18 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38
Track Downgraded to (Soft 5) @ 2:22 PM retrospective to Race 3
Race 1 - 12:45PM Mansfield Constructions Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HYPERMARIONATION Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper (a3/60kg) 5 67kg (cd 64kg) $7.50
2 3 MR WORLDWIDE Adam Burns Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 0.2L 2 67kg (cd 65kg) $10
3 7 BIANCOMMAND Helen White Mr Grant Seccombe 1.2L 8 65kg $5.50
4 8 CHARLIE’S GEM Arthur Pace Ms Courtney Pace 1.3L 4 65kg $2.90
5 6 AUSTRALIND Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 1.7L 6 65kg $1.80F
6 1 DONNY EAST FLYER Adam Burns Ms Caitlin King 2L 3 67kg $10
7 4 SPA KLYN Peter Smith Ms Tracey Johnson 17L 7 67kg $9
8 5 WOOPED ’EM AGAIN Neil Robb Ms Samantha Noble 21.5L 1 67kg $7
Race 2 - 1:35PM Foodworks Trophy Race(3) Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Mr Grant Seccombe 5 67kg $3.10
2 3 POINTING Gerald Egan Mr Raymond Douglas 0.1L 4 66kg $2.80F
3 5 STAR COD Erica Giggins Ms Dani Walker 1.6L 1 63.5kg $8
4 2 JAWS OF LIFE Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper (a3/60kg) 2.1L 3 66kg (cd 63kg) $3.10
5 7 GRASSHOPPER Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 3.35L 2 63kg (cd 60kg) $4.20
8 DIAMOND THE LAD Mervyn Moser Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 0
4 STELLA VITAE Erin Maher   0
6 BURZALI (NZ) Geoff Brunsdon Geoff Brunsdon 0
Race 3 - 2:15PM Mansfield Courier Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.19 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to (Soft 5) After Race 3

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MUSTANG YABBY Arthur Pace Ms Courtney Pace 4 67kg $1.90F
2 4 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Mr Grant Seccombe 1.25L 5 65kg $6.50
3 9 RETS Anthony Dudley Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 1.35L 7 65kg (cd 63kg) $5.50
4 1 COOMBE WOOD Bill Baynes Mr Raymond Douglas 1.85L 1 67kg $5.50
5 7 LI’L AUSSIE David Elliot Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 4.1L 3 65kg (cd 63kg) $7
6 3 VANDERLIN BROM Peter Smith Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 6.1L 6 67kg (cd 65kg) $8
7 6 LAVA TONGUE Aileen Vanderfeen Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 20.1L 2 65kg $6
5 HOW CRAFTY’S THAT Christopher Diplock Grant Seccombe 0
8 RED MOON MISS Geoff Brunsdon Geoff Brunsdon 0
Race 4 - 2:45PM High Country Tree Services Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MIRIMBAH Gerald Egan Mr Raymond Douglas 5 66kg $1.75F
2 5 BELVURN Kevin Evans Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 1.75L 4 65.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $5.50
3 3 BORROWDALE BOY Tony Meade Geoff Brunsdon 2.5L 3 67.5kg $5.50
4 1 FOYLE Aileen Vanderfeen Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 2.7L 2 69kg $4.40
5 2 ROSOVER Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper (a3/60kg) 6.45L 1 68kg (cd 65kg) $2.80
6 OVER AND BACK Mick Bath Ms Courtney Pace 0
Race 5 - 3:35PM Marks IGA Picnic Plate Open Trophy Race Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MERRY MAGIC John R Allen Ms Courtney Pace 1 64.5kg $3.10
2 3 ARMONA Peter Smith Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 0.75L 3 66.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $3.60
3 5 LARDIE LASS John R Allen Mr Grant Seccombe 1.5L 5 66.5kg $2.20F
4 1 HARASON Gerald Egan Mr Raymond Douglas 3.5L 4 74kg $3
5 2 ZIMMERMAN Shelley Kirkpatrick Rob Kirkpatrick 7.5L 2 67.5kg $7.50
7 MIRIMBAH Gerald Egan   0
4 JO ANCONI Kelvin Southey Shaun Cooper (a3/60kg) 0
Race 6 - 4:15PM Delatite Hotel Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MIRABILLY Bill Baynes Ms Dani Walker 8 64.5kg $3F
2 2 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Geoff Brunsdon 3.25L 4 66.5kg $3.70
3 5 PLAYBOY SPIKE Neil Robb Ms Samantha Noble 3.35L 6 65kg $10
4 1 IL NOSTRO AMICO Peter Smith Ms Tracey Johnson 4.6L 7 67kg $12
5 7 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 5.85L 3 63kg (cd 60kg) $10
6 4 YOKOHAMA Barry Goodwin Mr Grant Seccombe 6.85L 5 65.5kg $3.20
7 8 PEBBLES WILLDO Dick Dale Ms Caitlin King 17.6L 2 63kg $13
8 3 DEAD NED TED Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 18.85L 1 65.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $4.80

 

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner