Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Healesville Results 13th April 2019
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Healesville Amateur Racing Club Saturday, 13 April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 
Track Information: Inspection 5:30AM 13/4;
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Apr-19 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Finalised 13/4 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:42PM Bling It On Pony Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 6 NOBBY TOM Lisa Jones Mr Shaun Cooper 2 67kg $6.50
  2 2 CODE OF ARMS Tetyana Furdetska Ms Dani Walker 0.1L 4 67kg $12
  3 7 FRITZ ’N’ SAUCE Alan Keenan Grant Seccombe 0.3L 6 65kg $17
  4 1 BON TORR MOR David Ferguson Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 4.3L 7 67kg (cd 64kg) $31
  5 3 GALDOCINO Robbie Laing Mr Tim Grace 6.05L 3 67kg $2.50F
  6 5 MALDESTRO Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 6.45L 5 67kg $3.30
  7 8 GROOVE ON Ray Coombes Ms Courtney Pace 11.45L 1 65kg $5.50
  8 4 JAYEMBEE Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 18.45L 8 67kg $71
  11e HIGH FLYING JOE Neil Robb 0
  10e ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens 0
  9e RED MOON MISS Geoff Brunsdon Geoff Brunsdon 0
Race 2 - 1:17PM Brighter Days Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 7 EVENING SPIRIT Christine Boyd Raymond Douglas 2 63kg (cd 64kg) $11
  2 6 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 0.75L 4 63.5kg $8.50
  3 9e LITTLE RED ROOSTER Annie Goble Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 0.85L 3 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $19
  4 1 COSMIC SCOOP Marcus Fahler Mr Tim Grace 0.95L 1 67.5kg $4.60
  5 4 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Mr Geoff Brunsdon 1.05L 5 65kg $16
  6 3 BETTINA Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 2.05L 7 65kg $10
  7 2 REWARD THE MISSES Sharyn Trolove Mr Shaun Cooper 3.8L 6 67kg $1.85F
  8 8 RETS Anthony Dudley Ms Caitlin King 8.55L 8 63kg $18
  10e LOCHEND EMMAROSE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 0
  5 THAT’S ALL ZARIZ Kellie Hill Ms Dani Walker 0
Race 3 - 1:52PM Mathew Obrien Memorial Open Trophy Race Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.99 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Victorian Crown) $10@ 1:54pm. Deductions in $ Win 9c & Place 13c. 2nd 8c.3rd 8c.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 6 BAY OF FAITH Marcus Fahler Raymond Douglas 6 67kg $8
  2 4 KEYSER SOZE Tony Romeo Mr Shaun Cooper 0.1L 7 69.5kg $3.30F
  3 1 DECK OF CARDS Don Dwyer Mr Dylan Dean 5.1L 2 71.5kg $3.40
  4 7 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 6.1L 8 67kg $8
  5 5 MERRIMEN Neil Robb Mr Maxwell Keenan 6.85L 3 69.5kg $5
  6 9e SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 7.15L 4 63kg (cd 60kg) $31
  7 3 SPECIFIC CHOICE Russell Green Mr Tim Grace 9.4L 1 70.5kg $16
  SB 2 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Courtney Pace 5 71kg  
  10e ROBIN THE RICH Tony Romeo Dylan Dean 0
  8 SCALLOP Mick Bell Ms Dani Walker 0
Race 4 - 2:27PM R.I.Pete Open Trophy Race Handicap (2600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:48.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 MR SCHILLER Clive Balfour Raymond Douglas 7 65kg $21
  2 2 COLONEL KLINK (NZ) Mark C Webb Mr Tim Grace 3.5L 2 66.5kg $3.80
  3 7 IT COULD BE YOU Gordon Strang Grant Seccombe 4L 4 64kg $7
  4 3 ECLAIR RAIDER Paul & Tracey Templeton Ms Courtney Pace 7.25L 6 65.5kg $3.60
  5 5 DR JAMESON Anthony Cosgriff Mr Maxwell Keenan 8.5L 8 64.5kg $13
  6 6 RUZATON Tetyana Furdetska Ms Dani Walker 9.25L 5 64.5kg $13
  7 8 KATAZYNA (NZ) Robbie Laing Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 11.25L 3 63kg (cd 60kg) $13
  8 1 ANNAMAN Russell Green Mr Shaun Cooper 17.25L 1 66.5kg $3.50F
  10e HISTORIC (NZ) Steven Pateman Ms Caitlin King 0
  9e JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 0
Race 5 - 3:12PM Thank You Margaret Allard Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 7 DREXLER (NZ) Peter Healey Mr Shaun Cooper 1 64.5kg $2.60F
  2 3 DOUBLE ELVIS Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 7L 5 66kg $21
  3 8 REPERCHARGE Bob Beecroft Ms Dani Walker 7.1L 6 64.5kg $31
  4 2 SNOWY BLACK Christopher Diplock Ms Courtney Pace 7.2L 8 67kg $5
  5 1 PISTOL (NZ) Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 7.95L 3 67kg $3
  6 9 JUDE THE OBSCURE Troy Kilgower Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 8.95L 2 64kg (cd 61kg) $26
  7 6 PONBAR FINALE Tony Rosolini Raymond Douglas 9.25L 4 65.5kg $21
  8 5 KNOCKOUT JOHNNY Edmund Bourke Mr John Eady 11.25L 10 65.5kg $15
  9 4 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Ms Caitlin King 12.25L 7 65.5kg $17
  10 10 LUCAS QUEEN Steven Lake Mr Tim Grace 12.45L 9 63kg $26
  11e DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Geoff Brunsdon 0
Race 6 - 3:52PM Healesville Terminus Hotel Golden Thong Open Trophy Race Handicap (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.27 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd against 1st-DISSMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 MISS VONLOZZI Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace 5 65kg $2.90F
  2 5 OUR CEE BEE Robert Carmichael Mr Dylan Dean 0.2L 6 65kg $6.50
  3 2 EARTHLING Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper 1.2L 2 67.5kg $5
  4 11e MELOMANE Reg Manning Ms Courtney Pace 3.2L 3 63kg $13
  5 10 SHE’S A HEADTURNER Dianne Clover Raymond Douglas 3.7L 4 63kg $7
  6 8 MURPHY’S CORNER Allan Douch Grant Seccombe 5.2L 8 63kg $11
  7 9 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 8.2L 1 63kg $18
  8 7 RIVERINA EXPLORER Ron Stephens Ms Caitlin King 8.7L 7 64.5kg $15
  9 6 DEHUGHES Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 10.7L 10 64.5kg $11
  10 3 BELTUM Steven Noble Miss Samantha Noble 11.95L 9 65.5kg $26
  12e KUMO Troy Kilgower Jack Virgona (a3/) 0
  1 HARTANI (IRE) Monica Cid 0
Race 7 - 4:32PM Next Race meeting Derby Day 2nd November Maiden Plate (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 6 DARK VIXEN Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 10 65kg $3
  2 9 MALENNA Brittany Goodwin Ms Caitlin King 0.75L 2 63kg $19
  3 3 JOCKS Kasey Wilson Ms Courtney Pace 0.95L 7 67kg $5.50
  4 1 BIG JOHN STUD Troy Kilgower Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 1.95L 6 67kg (cd 64kg) $21
  5 10 MALONGA Robbie Laing Mr Tim Grace 4.2L 3 63kg $19
  6 8 ROCCACHILLI Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 5.45L 4 65kg $12
  7 7 RED MOON MISS Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 9.2L 1 65kg $20
  8 5 SUPER FRANKIE Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 9.3L 5 67kg $2.90F
  9 2 BOBBY WHITE SOX Tetyana Furdetska Ms Dani Walker 13.05L 9 67kg $17
  10 4 RONNYZARIZ Brittany Goodwin Mr Dylan Dean 16.55L 8 67kg $19
  11e AUSTRALIND Christine Boyd Raymond Douglas 0


 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner