Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Healesville Results 2nd February2019
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Healesville Amateur Racing Club Saturday, 02 February 2019

Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 
Track Information: Inspection 11:50AM 2/2;
Results Last Published: Sat 02-Feb-19 7:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40
Track Upgraded to (Good 3) @ 11:50 AM
Race 1 - 1:20PM The North Ringwood Football Club Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.43 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 KUROYUME Anne McCormick Mr Dylan Dean 4 67kg $5.50
  2 8 UNBRIDLED PRINCESS Steven Noble Miss Samantha Noble 2.75L 6 65kg $15
  3 9 BRIGHTFUL Robert Hickmott Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 3.75L 2 63kg (cd 61kg) $2.60F
  4 7 TREWICK Monica Croston Mr Grant Seccombe 4.75L 8 65kg $3.80
  5 4 PERSUE Joe De Pasquale Ms Courtney Pace 5.25L 3 65kg $5
  6 2 WAMMO Mark Burnell Mr Toby Lake 7L 9 67kg $18
  7 5 RED MOON MISS Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 7.4L 7 65kg $21
  8 6 SKILLONI Ron Hockley Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 9.15L 1 65kg (cd 62kg) $15
  9 3 FAR AWAY STAR Troy Kilgower Ms Caitlin King 10.65L 5 65kg $21
Race 2 - 2:00PM The Prestigious Rich Sweeney Bucks day Trophy Race(3) Hcp (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.06 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Annie Goble Ms Caitlin King 4 63kg $15
  2 3 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 0.2L 1 64.5kg $1.60F
  3 1 WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Mr Toby Lake 1.95L 2 68.5kg $4.80
  4 2 STORMUS Gordon Strang Ms Dani Walker 2.15L 6 67kg $3.50
  5 6 SELWOOD Adam Burns Ms Maddison Morris 5.4L 3 63kg $31
  6 5 DANDARBONG Brittany Goodwin Mr Grant Seccombe 6.4L 5 63kg $31
Race 3 - 2:40PM RACV Country Club Cup Open Trophy Hcp (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.08 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 HOWLING WOLF Carolyn Knight Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 3 74.5kg (cd 72.5kg) $3.20F
  2 3 MERRY MAGIC John Allen Mr Grant Seccombe 2L 4 66.5kg $3.50
  3 7 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 2.1L 5 64kg (cd 62kg) $8
  4 6 CALL TO JUSTICE Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 3.1L 7 64.5kg $7
  5 4 BON JOVIAL David Connors Mr John Eady 5.85L 6 66kg $4
  6 5 SHEER FORCE Don Dwyer Ms Courtney Pace 13.85L 2 65kg $5
  7 8 PUNJAB ROCKET Troy Kilgower Ms Caitlin King 15.6L 1 63.5kg $26
  2 MANY REWARDS Gareth Andrews Ms Maddison Morris 0
Race 4 - 3:20PM Jake Egan Stakes Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 COSMIC SCOOP Marcus Fahler Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 4 64.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $3.20
  2 7 RETS Anthony Dudley Ms Maddison Morris 2.5L 6 63.5kg $4.80
  3 1 AIRBORNE MAGIC Russell Brown Mr John Eady 5L 7 67.5kg $11
  4 3 TYCOON BILL Ebony Tucker Mr Maxwell Keenan 5.75L 1 65kg $3F
  5 6 MELOMANE Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 7L 2 63.5kg $8
  6 8 MOSS AND ME Neil Robb Ms Dani Walker 8.25L 5 63kg $13
  7 9e SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 8.45L 8 63kg (cd 60kg) $31
  8 2 EVOLVEMENT Barbara Hennel Ms Courtney Pace 12.95L 3 66.5kg $8
  5 SHE’S A HEADTURNER Dianne Clover Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 0
Race 5 - 4:00PM Allard Crystal Mile Open Trophy Race Handicap (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:45.67 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 MALDONADO (NZ) Gavin Bedggood Mr Raymond Douglas 1 70.5kg $1.60F
  2 4 OUR CEE BEE Robert Carmichael Mr Dylan Dean 0.3L 3 63.5kg $5
  3 3 EARTHLING Don Dwyer Ms Courtney Pace 1.3L 5 65.5kg $5.50
  4 2 CELESTIAL SKY Mick Bell Ms Dani Walker 2.3L 4 70kg $9
  5 5 YOU DID WHAT Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 3.3L 7 63kg $9
  6 6 KING OF THE FOREST David Londregan Ms Debbie Waymouth 6.3L 2 63kg $31
  7 7 WHAT LOGIC Robert Carmichael Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 7.3L 6 63kg (cd 61kg) $14
  8 DYLAN’S STAR Ted Grogan 0
Race 6 - 4:40PM RSN Racing Pulse Maiden Plate (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:46.71 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 ROSAMOND Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 2 65kg (cd 63kg) $1.24F
  2 3 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 2.75L 1 65kg $4.40
  3 2 WOOPED ’EM AGAIN Neil Robb Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 12.5L 4 67kg (cd 64kg) $9
  1 DYLAN’S STAR Ted Grogan Dylan Dean 3
  4 LUCAS QUEEN Steven Lake Grant Seccombe 5

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner