Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Healesville Results 12th January 2019
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Healesville Amateur Racing Club Saturday, 12 January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 12/1;
Results Last Published: Sun 13-Jan-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38
Finalised 12/1 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:15PM East Malvern RSL Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 8 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 1 65kg $3.50
  2 9 SUPERIOR ROSE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1L 6 65kg $5.50
  3 2 KUROYUME Anne McCormick Mr Dylan Dean 1.5L 4 67kg $6
  4 3 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Annie Goble Ms Caitlin King 3L 5 67kg $21
  5 4 SOMETHING MISSING Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 3.2L 3 67kg (cd 65kg) $2.25F
  6 7 ROCOCO CHANEL Tabitha Cunningham Ms Dani Walker 5.7L 7 65kg $21
  7 6 CAVA Arthur Pace Ms Courtney Pace 17.7L 2 65kg $6
  1 BEAU VICTORY Kerstin Murphy Ms Tracey Johnson 0
  5 THAT’S ALL ZARIZ Kellie Hill Maxwell Keenan 0
Race 2 - 1:50PM The Chris Winks Swan Song Trophy (2) Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.44 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) @ 1:23pm after Race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 STORMUS Gordon Strang Ms Dani Walker 3 65.5kg $4
  2 4 HINT OF MOONLIGHT Gordon Strang Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 1.5L 2 66.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $4.60
  3 2 WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Mr Toby Lake 2.25L 4 68.5kg $4.80
  4 3 LITTLE RIO Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 2.65L 5 67.5kg (cd 65.5kg) $2.30F
  5 8 BEAU VICTORY Kerstin Murphy Ms Tracey Johnson 3.9L 1 63kg $15
  1 GREEN TEA ICE Aileen Vanderfeen Craig Kirkpatrick 0
  7 TRAFALGAR BELLE Steven Noble Miss Samantha Noble 0
  6 SALLY SELLS SHELLS (NZ) Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 0
Race 3 - 2:30PM The Haych Barker Classic Trophy (1) Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 7 COSMIC SCOOP Marcus Fahler Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 3 63kg (cd 60kg) $2.80
  2 6 BETTINA Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 2L 6 64.5kg $2F
  3 5 JOFFA PRINT Michael Quadara Ms Dani Walker 5L 2 65kg $21
  4 2 AL VICHE Michael Corrigan Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 5.75L 5 66.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $12
  5 3 JUDE THE OBSCURE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 8L 1 66kg $7.50
  6 8 DANDARBONG Brittany Goodwin Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 8.3L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $10
  1 SHEER FORCE Don Dwyer Ms Courtney Pace 0
  4 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Ms Caitlin King 0
Race 4 - 3:05PM The Riggie Stakes Open Trophy Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 7 BON JOVIAL David Connors Mr John Eady 3 63kg $4.40
  2 4 SHEER FORCE Don Dwyer Ms Courtney Pace 0.5L 4 64kg $2.20F
  3 1 ROBIN THE RICH Tony Romeo Mr Dylan Dean 2L 6 68.5kg $2.60
  4 6 MANHATTAN ROAD Peter Krikas Ms Tracey Johnson 7.5L 5 63kg $18
  5 9e GREEN TEA ICE Aileen Vanderfeen Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 8.75L 2 66kg $9
  6 8 RUNS FOR FUN Miranda Cox Mr Grant Seccombe 8.85L 1 63kg $21
  5 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 0
  3 CALL TO JUSTICE Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 0
  2 KNOWING FRANK Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 0
Race 5 - 3:50PM The No Fuss Event Hire Healesville Cup (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $1,020, 3rd $750, 4th $510, 5th $240, 6th $240, 7th $240, 8th $240
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:45.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 6 MY CLEMENTINA Cindy Alderson Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 2 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $2.25F
  2 2 DEREK THE VIKING Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 1.25L 4 67.5kg $5
  3 9 YOU DID WHAT Troy Kilgower Ms Caitlin King 1.45L 6 63kg $21
  4 5 THE TALE OF AVER Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1.75L 5 64kg $12
  5 4 EARTHLING Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 2.75L 3 65.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $5
  6 1 SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (GER) Robert Kingston Mr Toby Lake 4L 1 68.5kg $11
  7 3 PATERANGI Katrina McAdam Mr Dylan Dean 4.5L 7 66kg $4.60
  11e ALBERT’S LASS Barry Goodwin 0
  12e DANES RYKER Aileen Vanderfeen Craig Kirkpatrick 0
  10 MELOMANE Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 0
  8 BREAKNECK BANDIT Stephen Field Ms Caitlin King 0
  7 LAST DANCE Cliff Murray Ms Angela Bence 0
Race 6 - 4:30PM Stu's 30th Birthday Trophy (3) Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:43.66 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Knockout Johnny) @ 4:31pm, Deductions in $ Win 13c & Place 5c. 2nd. 21c 3rd. 27c

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 ALBERT’S LASS Barry Goodwin Mr Reece Goodwin 1 69.5kg $1.50F
  2 3 DANES RYKER Aileen Vanderfeen Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 12L 6 68.5kg $6
  3 7 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 12.2L 5 65.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $14
  4 9 HYPERMARIONATION Gordon Strang Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 13.7L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $17
  5 11e BECERIKLI Tania Maddox Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 15.45L 4 63kg (cd 60kg) $26
  6 5 JAWS OF LIFE Kelvin Southey Mr Raymond Douglas 16.2L 8 66.5kg $3.90
  7 10 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Ms Dani Walker 16.4L 7 63kg $21
  SB 6 KNOCKOUT JOHNNY Edmund Bourke Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 2 66.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $6
  2 NICKALO Brad Cole Ms Courtney Pace 0
  12e TYNONG ROCKET Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 0
  8 SEDUCED BY FAME Stephen Field Maxwell Keenan 0
  4 COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 0

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner