Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Healesville Results 8th December 2018
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Healesville Amateur Racing Club Saturday, 08 December 2018

Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 5:30AM 8/12;
Results Last Published: Sat 08-Dec-18 4:45PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Finalised 8/12 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:05PM Hoskins Twilighters Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.42 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 BETTINA Alan Keenan Maxwell Keenan 9 65kg $4EF
  2 9 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 0.1L 10 65kg $8
  3 7 POM POI Mick Bell Ms Courtney Pace 1.85L 8 65kg $19
  4 10 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1.95L 4 65kg $12
  5 6 CHASE THE CHICKEN Mark Thomas Mr Toby Lake 2.15L 6 65kg (cd 65.5kg) $6
  6 8 SESTERTIA Logan McGill Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 2.9L 3 65kg (cd 63kg) $4EF
  7 11e FREE TO RUN Ern Ewert Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 3.65L 7 65kg (cd 63kg) $18
  8 1 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Mr Reece Goodwin 3.95L 5 67kg (cd 67.5kg) $6
  9 4 WALLACH Shelley Kirkpatrick Rob Kirkpatrick 4.95L 2 67kg $11
  10 3 EMBRACE THE FORCE Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 5.15L 1 67kg $26
  2 BEAU VICTORY Kerstin Murphy Ms Dani Walker 0
Race 2 - 1:50PM Barker's Fresh Produce Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.45 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 8 ROCKET STRIKE Michael Quadara Ms Dani Walker 7 63kg $19
  2 4 MUSTANG YABBY Arthur Pace Ms Courtney Pace 0.5L 1 65.5kg $1.80F
  3 3 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 1.25L 2 65.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $9
  4 2 ONYEKA Mark Thomas Mr Toby Lake 1.35L 5 66.5kg $8
  5 7 LOCHEND EMMAROSE Troy Kilgower Mr John Eady 2.6L 4 63kg $21
  6 6 YOKOHAMA Barry Goodwin Mr Grant Seccombe 3.1L 3 64kg $10
  7 5 PLAYBOY SPIKE Neil Robb Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 6.35L 6 64kg (cd 62kg) $4
  9e BETTINA Alan Keenan Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 0
  1 LA RITA Barry Goodwin Reece Goodwin 0
Race 3 - 2:30PM Westrock Gift Trophy Race(3) Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.37 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Quick Beers)$5.50@3:30pm. Deductions in $ Win 14c & Place 15c . 2nd 13c

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 ZAI BU ZAI Paul Boag Ms Courtney Pace 4 64kg $4.60
  2 1 ROSOVER Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 0.4L 1 69.5kg (cd 67.5kg) $3.10F
  3 4 SHEER FORCE Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 0.9L 3 68kg $4
  4 3 STRADISTA Sally Wynne Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 3.15L 2 68.5kg (cd 66.5kg) $6
  5 6 MOSS AND ME Neil Robb Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 3.45L 5 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $18
  6 7 RUNS FOR FUN Miranda Cox Mr Grant Seccombe 6.7L 7 63kg $13
  SB 2 QUICK BEERS Troy Kilgower Mr Toby Lake 6 68.5kg $5.50
  8 BECERIKLI Tania Maddox Rob Kirkpatrick 0
Race 4 - 3:10PM Bread & Butta Catering Open Trophy Race Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.49 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 KING MAPOORA Ron Stephens Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 7 70.5kg (cd 68.5kg) $5.50
  2 8 TIGERDAN James Vosti Mr Grant Seccombe 2.75L 3 64kg $21
  3 5 MERRY MAGIC John Allen Mr Toby Lake 2.85L 4 66.5kg $3F
  4 3 ROBIN THE RICH Tony Romeo Mr Dylan Dean 3.6L 6 69kg $5.50
  5 2 LA RITA Barry Goodwin Mr Reece Goodwin 4.35L 2 70kg $5.50
  6 7 WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 4.65L 5 64.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $11
  7 6 YOU DID WHAT Troy Kilgower Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 6.65L 8 66kg (cd 64kg) $16
  8 4 HARVARD GRADUATE Charmaine Barnes Ms Courtney Pace 10.4L 1 67kg $4.40
  9e HAY BUDDY Neil Robb Ms Dani Walker 0
Race 5 - 3:50PM The Aldig Basements Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.58 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 MY CLEMENTINA Cindy Alderson Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 5 64kg (cd 62kg) $3F
  2 7 MISS VONLOZZI Christopher Diplock Ms Courtney Pace 1.25L 4 63kg $9
  3 1 BREAKNECK BANDIT Stephen Field Mr Dylan Dean 2.25L 8 67kg $7
  4 3 THE TALE OF AVER Troy Kilgower Mr Toby Lake 2.35L 1 67kg $6
  5 2 GOLDEN TART Lisa Jones Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 4.35L 3 67kg (cd 65kg) $3.20
  6 4 HYPERMARIONATION Gordon Strang Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 5.35L 2 64kg (cd 62kg) $8
  7 8 DEFIABLE Stephen Field Ms Dani Walker 9.1L 7 63kg $21
  8 9 WOOPED ’EM AGAIN Neil Robb Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 9.3L 9 63kg (cd 60kg) $31
  9 6 GRASSHOPPER Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 9.5L 6 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $9.50
Race 6 - 4:30PM Brennan Contracting Open Trophy Race Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:46.18 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 FREEDOMS Barry Goodwin Mr Reece Goodwin 1 68kg $2F
  2 1 SUBIASO David Noonan Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 0.4L 8 71kg (cd 69kg) $6.50
  3 6 PATERANGI Katrina McAdam Mr Toby Lake 1.65L 5 64.5kg $5
  4 3 SMART TALK Glenn Thornell Mr Grant Seccombe 1.75L 6 68kg $4.80
  5 8 PONBAR FINALE Tony Rosolini Mr Dylan Dean 2.75L 4 63kg (cd 64kg) $14
  6 4 SCALLOP Mick Bell Ms Courtney Pace 9.75L 2 66.5kg $5
  7 5 ZIMMERMAN Shelley Kirkpatrick Rob Kirkpatrick 10.25L 3 66.5kg $13
  8 9 BECERIKLI Tania Maddox Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 22.25L 7 63kg (cd 60kg) $41
  7 JAWS OF LIFE Kelvin Southey Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 0

 

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner