Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Healesville Results 3rd November 2018
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Healesville Amateur Racing Club Saturday, 04 November 2017

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 3/11; Peno Home Straight - Inside: 5.20 Outside: 4.80;
Results Last Published: Sat 03-Nov-18 8:57PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39
Finalised 3/11 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 1:15PM Woods Environmental Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.62 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SALLY SELLS SHELLS (NZ) Carlo Vidotto & Clay Beasy Ms Dani Walker 5 65kg $1.90F
2 2 BETTINA Alan Keenan Maxwell Keenan 1.25L 9 65kg $11
3 10 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 2.5L 8 65kg $7
4 5 HUFF’N’TOFF Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 7.25L 6 65kg $6
5 4 FREE TO RUN Ern Ewert Ms Courtney Pace 8.25L 1 65kg $4
6 3 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Geoff Brunsdon 9L 3 65kg $31
7 1 JAYEMBEE Reg Manning Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 9.1L 4 67kg (cd 64kg) $31
8 9 SILK ROAD Mark Thomas Mr Toby Lake 17.1L 7 65kg (cd 66kg) $16
LR 6 LITTLE NASTY Tania Maddox Mr Shaun Cooper (a3/60kg) 2 65kg (cd 62kg) $21
7 MISS BERETTA John Rattle Ms Caitlin King 0
Race 2 - 1:55PM Rhind 40th Celebration Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.11 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LITTLE RIO Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 3 66kg $3.60
2 7 TAQUITO LASS Gavin Bedggood Ms Courtney Pace 0.2L 6 63kg $1.80F
3 6 RAGTIME Neil Robb Ms Caitlin King 0.3L 1 63kg $12
4 2 COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Maxwell Keenan 1.05L 4 66.5kg $13
5 3 ONYEKA Mark Thomas Mr Toby Lake 1.25L 2 66.5kg $3.80
6 1 THE TALE OF AVER Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1.45L 7 67.5kg $4.80
7 8 TYNONG ROCKET Reg Manning Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 3.95L 5 63kg (cd 61kg) $21
9 JAYEMBEE Reg Manning Geoff Brunsdon 0
5 LITTLE NASTY Tania Maddox   0
Race 3 - 2:40PM Slug Mather Memorial Open Trophy Race Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.31 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MOTIFIC Alan Keenan Maxwell Keenan 4 66kg $8.50
2 5 HARVARD GRADUATE Charmaine Barnes Ms Courtney Pace 1.25L 1 65.5kg $4.40
3 4 BONNIE’S MARLEY Robert Kingston Mr Toby Lake 2.5L 5 65.5kg (cd 66kg) $1.50F
4 7 MELOMANE Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 4.5L 3 63kg $26
5 1 TEN TIMES Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 7.75L 2 67.5kg $2.80
6 6 PARVENU (NZ) Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 7.85L 6 65kg $26
3 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 0
Race 4 - 3:20PM Big Rig Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.37 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LA RITA Barry Goodwin Reece Goodwin 5 73kg $2.20F
2 6 ERODUDE Debra Nardino Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 0.75L 2 63kg (cd 61kg) $18
3 5 MOSS AND ME Neil Robb Ms Dani Walker 1.5L 3 63.5kg $3
4 3 JUDE THE OBSCURE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 2.75L 4 66.5kg $4
5 4 WANION Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 4.25L 1 64.5kg $4.40
7 TYNONG ROCKET Reg Manning Tim Grace (a3/) 0
2 COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 0
Race 5 - 4:05PM Catie Hocking Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.48 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 1 63kg $4.60
2 5 GRASSHOPPER Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 1.75L 4 63kg (cd 61.5kg) $4.60
3 7 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 3.25L 5 63kg $2F
4 1 BREAKNECK BANDIT Stephen Field Ms Courtney Pace 4.75L 6 67.5kg $3.40
5 2 DEFIABLE Stephen Field Mr Toby Lake 8.75L 2 65kg $15
6 3 BURZALI (NZ) Geoff Brunsdon Geoff Brunsdon 11.75L 3 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $10
6 ENDORA STAR John Rattle Ms Caitlin King 0
Race 6 - 4:45PM Hogan, Tung, Stonis, McIntyre Teachers Open Trophy Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.09 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SMART TALK Glenn Thornell Mr Grant Seccombe 2 67kg $2.70
2 5 EARTHLING Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 0.5L 5 66.5kg $4.20
3 2 DEHUGHES Alan Keenan Maxwell Keenan 1.25L 4 69kg $4.20
4 3 TOSS AND TELL (NZ) Barry Goodwin Mr Toby Lake 1.35L 1 67.5kg $2.40F
5 1 SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (GER) Robert Kingston Ms Courtney Pace 5.35L 3 69.5kg $5.50

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner