Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Drouin Results 26th December 2018
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 


Drouin & District Racing Club Tuesday, 26 December 2018

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 
Track Information: Inspection 11AM 26/12;
Results Last Published: Wed 26-Dec-18 5:20PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38
Track Upgraded to (Good 3) @ 11:00 AM
Race 1 - 1:10PM Drouin Vet Clinic Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.09 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 7 ZHENYA Gemma Rielly Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 7 65kg (cd 62kg) $10
  2 5 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 1.25L 3 65kg $3.10F
  3 1 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Ms Dani Walker 1.75L 4 67kg $7
  4 6 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 6.25L 6 65kg $10
  5 8 CREATE SOME MAGIC Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 7L 5 63kg (cd 61kg) $3.20
  6 2 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Annie Goble Ms Caitlin King 9.75L 1 67kg $15
  7 4 POM POI Mick Bell Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 13.5L 8 65kg (cd 63kg) $18
  8 3 STAGECRAFT Monica Croston Mr Maxwell Keenan 15.25L 2 67kg $5
  11e ALBRAKA Troy Kilgower 0
  10e ERODUDE Debra Nardino Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 0
  9e ELLE EST UNIQUE Kasey Wilson Ms Dani Walker 0
Race 2 - 1:55PM Drouin Waste Recyclers Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.57 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 BETTINA Alan Keenan Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 1 63kg (cd 61kg) $4.20F
  2 7 CANOTIER Nevin Eades Ms Dani Walker 0.2L 5 63kg $18
  3 1 LITTLE RIO Don Dwyer Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 0.95L 4 67.5kg (cd 65.5kg) $7.50
  4 4 YOKOHAMA Barry Goodwin Mr Grant Seccombe 1.15L 6 63.5kg $7
  5 6 LOCHEND EMMAROSE Troy Kilgower Mr John Eady 2.15L 3 63kg $11
  6 3 PLAYBOY SPIKE Neil Robb Ms Caitlin King 7.15L 2 64kg $9
  7 2 DON’T FORGET TINY Michael Templeton Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 19.15L 7 66.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $7
Race 3 - 2:35PM Drouin Home Timber & Hardware Open Trophy Race Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.53 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 TIGERDAN James Vosti Mr Grant Seccombe 1 64.5kg $10
  2 7 TUPELO BOY Nevin Eades Ms Dani Walker 1.25L 7 63.5kg $5
  3 8 DUPE ’N’ VICE Ern Ewert Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 2.25L 6 63kg (cd 61kg) $6
  4 1 ROBIN THE RICH Tony Romeo Mr Dylan Dean 2.75L 8 69kg $4.60
  5 3 ROSOVER Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 2.95L 2 65.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $2F
  6 4 YOU DID WHAT Troy Kilgower Mr John Eady 5.95L 4 65kg $17
  7 2 HARVARD GRADUATE Charmaine Barnes Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 8.7L 3 67kg (cd 65kg) $7
  8 6 SHACKLEY’S HILL Tania Maddox Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 9.2L 5 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $21
  10e HAY BUDDY Neil Robb Ms Caitlin King 0
  9e WHAT LOGIC Robert Carmichael Tim Grace (a3/) 0
Race 4 - 3:35PM Cutting Edge Electrical Drouin Cup (1775 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:52.73 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 PATERANGI Katrina McAdam Mr Dylan Dean 2 64.5kg $3
  2 6 BREAKNECK BANDIT Stephen Field Ms Caitlin King 0.5L 5 63kg $4.80
  3 1 CELESTIAL SKY Mick Bell Ms Dani Walker 0.6L 1 68.5kg $8
  4 7 JAWS OF LIFE Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 1.35L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $3.40
  5 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE ROCK Cameron Templeton Mr Grant Seccombe 2.1L 4 65.5kg $2.30F
  8 THE TALE OF AVER Troy Kilgower 0
  4 LAST DANCE Cliff Murray Tim Grace (a3/) 0
  5 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer 0
Race 5 - 4:15PM Roger Manson Panels Maiden Plate (1775 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:51.79 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 ZONTARIO Rachael Cunningham Mr Maxwell Keenan 4 67kg $2.10F
  2 2 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 7.75L 5 67kg $2.30
  3 4 CAPTAIN RICKARDS Anthony Cosgriff Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 16.75L 3 65kg (cd 63kg) $14
  4 1 ALBRAKA Troy Kilgower Mr John Eady 16.95L 2 67kg $4.80
  5 5 POPPY’S DREAM Troy Kilgower Ms Caitlin King 17.35L 1 65kg $8
Race 6 - 5:05PM Rick Johnson Memorial Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1775 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:54.44 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS


Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 MY CLEMENTINA Cindy Alderson Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 3 66kg (cd 64kg) $1.50F
  2 3 SHE’S A HEADTURNER Dianne Clover Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 1.25L 2 64kg (cd 62kg) $2.70
  3 6 DEFIABLE Stephen Field Ms Caitlin King 8.25L 4 63kg $21
  4 5 GRASSHOPPER Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 8.35L 7 63kg (cd 62kg) $10
  5 2 TURNING TIMES Julie Crosbie Mr Grant Seccombe 30.35L 2 64.5kg $5
  7 POPPY’S DREAM Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 1
  4 HYPERMARIONATION Gordon Strang Miss Natasha Baxter(a2/55kg) 3

 


             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner