Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Balnarring Results 10th March 2019
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

Balnarring Racing Club Sunday, 10 March 2019

Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.25
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 10/3;
Results Last Published: Sun 10-Mar-19 4:45PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43
Finalised 10/3 - 7:30am Rider R1 No 5 & R3 No10
Race 1 - 12:40PM BetEasy Trophy Race(1) Handicap (2000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:08.30 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 KATAZYNA (NZ) Robbie Laing Mr Shaun Cooper 1 63kg $9
  2 2 MISS VONLOZZI Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 3.25L 3 66.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $2.10F
  3 1 BOBBY WHITE SOX Tetyana Furdetska Ms Dani Walker 10.25L 5 67.5kg $10
  4 6 CHOOCHOO Ray Besanko Ms Courtney Pace 10.75L 2 63kg $3.70
  5 4 MY PEARL (NZ) Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 20.75L 4 63kg $4.40
  3 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower 0
Race 2 - 1:20PM Bob Arnold Open Trophy Race Handicap (2000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:09.98 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 COLONEL KLINK (NZ) Mark C Webb Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 1 65kg (cd 63kg) $3.20
  2 2 DEREK THE VIKING Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 1.25L 3 65.5kg (cd 66kg) $4.80
  3 4 ECLAIR RAIDER Paul & Tracey Templeton Ms Courtney Pace 2.5L 2 64kg $2F
  4 1 BELTUM Steven Noble Miss Samantha Noble 9.5L 4 66kg $8
  5 JAWS OF LIFE Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 0 1.5kg
Race 3 - 1:55PM BetEasy Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.73 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 THAT’S ALL ZARIZ Kellie Hill Ms Maddison Morris 2 67kg $9
  2 4 GROOVE ON Ray Coombes Ms Courtney Pace 0.75L 7 65kg $3.30F
  3 6 SUPERIOR ROSE Troy Kilgower Mr Maxwell Keenan 5L 4 65kg $3.60
  4 10 MALONGA Robbie Laing Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 7L 5 63kg (cd 61kg) $5
  5 3 WAMMO Mark Burnell Mr Toby Lake 7.75L 8 67kg (cd 67.5kg) $6
  6 9 MALENNA Daryl Brown Ms Caitlin King 7.95L 3 63kg $17
  7 7 UNBRIDLED PRINCESS Steven Noble Miss Samantha Noble 8.05L 6 65kg $17
  8 5 SNEAKY FLIRT Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 10.05L 1 65kg $15
  9 1 JOFFA PRINT Michael Quadara Ms Dani Walker 11.8L 9 67kg $26
  8 BOMBSHELL BABE (NZ) Mark Young Dylan Dean 0
Race 4 - 2:30PM Lucas Wainman Memorial Open Trophy Race Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.38 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 HOWLING WOLF Carolyn Knight Mr Shaun Cooper 7 75.5kg $4.20
  2 3 ROBIN THE RICH Tony Romeo Mr Dylan Dean 2.75L 3 68.5kg $3.80F
  3 2 HANK SCORPIO David Noonan Ms Maddison Morris 3.5L 4 69kg $4
  4 7 MURPHY’S CORNER Allan Douch Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 4L 1 64kg (cd 62kg) $12
  5 6 TEN TIMES Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 4.3L 6 65kg $11
  6 8 GRAZIE MILLE Charlotte Littlefield Mr Maxwell Keenan 9.3L 5 63kg $4
  7 4 PATERANGI Katrina McAdam Ms Courtney Pace 14.8L 8 66kg $9
  8 10 MOSS AND ME Neil Robb Ms Dani Walker 16.05L 2 63kg $31
  5 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 0 1.5kg
  9 SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 0
Race 5 - 3:10PM Cellarbrations Balnarring Trophy Race(3) Handicap (1050 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.23 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 BRIGHTFUL Alan Keenan Ms Maddison Morris 5 64.5kg $4.80
  2 2 BETTINA Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 1.25L 3 66kg $2.80EF
  3 6 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 3.5L 2 64.5kg $2.80EF
  4 4 REPERCHARGE Bob Beecroft Ms Dani Walker 5.25L 1 65.5kg $26
  5 1 WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 5.35L 4 67.5kg $8
  6 3 JUDE THE OBSCURE Troy Kilgower Mr Dylan Dean 8.85L 8 65.5kg $9
  7 7 MAKEMERICH Tania Maddox Ms Courtney Pace 13.35L 7 64kg $31
  8 8 HAY BUDDY Neil Robb Mr Shaun Cooper 16.1L 6 63kg $31
Race 6 - 3:50PM Justin Gale Bucks Party Open Trophy Race Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.48 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 MY CLEMENTINA Cindy Alderson Ms Maddison Morris 2 67.5kg $1.40F
  2 6 OUR CEE BEE Robert Carmichael Mr Dylan Dean 1L 1 65kg $3.60
  3 2 EYES ARE BLUE (GB) David Noonan Mr Toby Lake 1.2L 4 70kg $6
  4 4 BABBAGE Anthony Cosgriff Ms Courtney Pace 6.7L 3 65kg $16
  7 MELOMANE Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 0
  1 DARABAD (FR) Robbie Laing 0
  5 JAMIESON Robbie Laing 0
Race 7 - 4:30PM BetEasy Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:41.11 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 PISTOL (NZ) Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 4 64kg $3.60
  2 4 ROSAMOND Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper 0.5L 1 64.5kg $3.30F
  3 6 EVENING SPIRIT Bruce Purcell Ms Maddison Morris 1.75L 2 63kg $3.40
  4 3 ROCKET STRIKE Michael Quadara Ms Dani Walker 2.25L 4 64.5kg $12
  5 9 SUPER FRANKIE Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 3.5L 9 63kg $4
  8 ROCCACHILLI Troy Kilgower 5
  1 BABBAGE Anthony Cosgriff Ms Courtney Pace 3
  2 BOBBY WHITE SOX Tetyana Furdetska 6
  7 LOCHEND EMMAROSE Troy Kilgower 7



             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner