Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Balnarring Results 26th January 2019
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

Balnarring Racing Club Saturday, 26 January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.22
Track Information: Inspection 5:49AM 26/1;
Results Last Published: Sun 27-Jan-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
Finalised 26/1 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:30PM Lisa Dalgleish Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1050 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 7 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 5 63kg $3
  2 5 MELOMANE Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 1.5L 4 63.5kg $16
  3 2 IFACONICAN Kate Goodrich Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 3L 3 68kg (cd 66kg) $4
  4 3 LITTLE RIO Don Dwyer Ms Courtney Pace 4L 2 67.5kg $6
  5 1 EXOCET ROCKET Ron Stephens Mr Raymond Douglas 5.5L 6 72.5kg $2.80F
  6 6 TRAFALGAR BELLE Steven Noble Miss Samantha Noble 7.25L 1 63kg $18
  4 HINT OF MOONLIGHT Gordon Strang Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:10PM CBK Cup Open Trophy Race Handicap (1050 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 MAJOR PATERSON Marcus Fahler Mr Raymond Douglas 4 66.5kg (cd 67kg) $4.20
  2 6 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 0.5L 6 64kg (cd 62kg) $21
  3 7 HERE’S TO SATURDAY John Slater Ms Courtney Pace 2.25L 1 63.5kg $2.20F
  4 2 TEN TIMES Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 3.5L 5 67kg $6
  5 3 YOUNG FARRELLY Ian Hutchins Miss Joanne Geddes(a3/60kg) 5L 2 67kg (cd 64kg) $3.30
  6 5 PUNJAB ROCKET Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 7.25L 3 64kg $21
  8 ATOMIC CHARGE Michael Huglin Maxwell Keenan 0
  1 MOTIFIC Alan Keenan Maxwell Keenan 0
Race 3 - 1:45PM Ted Bull & Daughter Funeral Directors Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 7 PLUM PUDDING Colin Little Mr Toby Lake 7 65kg (cd 66kg) $1.55F
  2 5 ESCAPESALOT Catherine Martindale Ms Caitlin King 6L 8 65kg $10
  3 8 POM POI Mick Bell Ms Courtney Pace 7L 6 65kg $21
  4 9 SUPERIOR ROSE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 7.1L 3 65kg $3.90
  5 3 SUPER FRANKIE Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 7.6L 2 67kg $11
  6 2 GEORGIE’S MATE Cliff Murray Ms Angela Bence 8.85L 1 67kg $15
  7 1 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Ms Dani Walker 9.85L 4 67kg $14
  8 4 CHAOTIC DESIGN Mick Bell Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 11.1L 9 65kg (cd 63kg) $18
  9 10 MISS SPARTINI Henry Dwyer Mr Maxwell Keenan 19.1L 5 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $10
  11e BELLEFIELD David Brideoake Ms Courtney Pace 0
  6 MONTAGONAL Charlie Gafa 0
Race 4 - 2:20PM Infastech Engineered Fastening Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 SHEER FORCE Don Dwyer Ms Courtney Pace 3 68kg $1.50F
  2 2 JUDE THE OBSCURE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1.25L 2 65.5kg $4
  3 6 CANOTIER Nevin Eades Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 2L 1 63kg (cd 60kg) $3.20
  3 BETTINA Alan Keenan Maxwell Keenan 0
  5 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 0
  4 COSMIC SCOOP Marcus Fahler Tim Grace (a2/) 0
Race 5 - 2:55PM The Cameron Charlesworth Trophy Race(3) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 1 CURRA KID Wez Hunter Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 3 69kg (cd 67kg) $1.65F
  2 3 ZAI BU ZAI Paul Boag Ms Courtney Pace 2.5L 1 67kg $3.80
  3 4 HINT OF MOONLIGHT Gordon Strang Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 2.9L 2 66.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $8
  4 2 OUR CEE BEE Robert Carmichael Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 3L 4 67.5kg (cd 65.5kg) $3
  5 LOCHEND EMMAROSE Troy Kilgower Grant Seccombe 0
Race 6 - 3:50PM BetEasy Balnarring Cup (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $1,020, 3rd $750, 4th $510, 5th $240, 6th $240, 7th $240, 8th $240
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.89 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 MY CLEMENTINA Cindy Alderson Ms Maddison Morris 2 65.5kg $3.60
  2 1 DYLANSON Declan Maher Mr Toby Lake 1.75L 6 73.5kg $3.40
  3 2 DEREK THE VIKING Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 3.5L 4 67.5kg $3.20F
  4 9 YOU DID WHAT Troy Kilgower Ms Courtney Pace 6L 1 63kg $8
  5 5 THE TALE OF AVER Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 7L 5 64kg $17
  6 8 LAST DANCE Cliff Murray Ms Angela Bence 9L 3 63kg $21
  7 4 TUPELO BOY Nevin Eades Ms Dani Walker 10L 7 65kg $5.50
  10 MELOMANE Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King 0
  7 GOLDEN TART Lisa Jones 0
  6 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Tim Grace (a2/) 0
Race 7 - 4:30PM BetEasy Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 5 MISS VONLOZZI Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace (a2/) 2 64.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $5
  2 1 GOLDEN TART Lisa Jones Ms Maddison Morris 0.1L 5 66.5kg $2.25F
  3 4 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 2.35L 1 64.5kg $6
  4 2 THE CHARMER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 8.35L 6 65.5kg $2.70
  5 3 AL VICHE Michael Corrigan Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 9.35L 3 65kg (cd 63kg) $21
  6 6 HYPERMARIONATION Gordon Strang Miss Natasha Baxter(a2/55kg) 10.35L 4 63kg (cd 62kg) $26



             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner