Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Balnarring Results 1st December 2018
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

Balnarring Racing Club Saturday, 1st December 2018

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay | Race 7 Replay

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.03
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 1/12;
Results Last Published: Sat 01-Dec-18 4:45PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
Finalised 1/12 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:40PM The Blade Derby Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.65 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 6 SHE’S A HEADTURNER Dianne Clover Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 5 63kg (cd 61kg) $3.70
  2 3 THE TALE OF AVER Troy Kilgower Mr Toby Lake 0.75L 3 66.5kg (cd 67kg) $12
  3 2 GOLDEN TART Lisa Jones Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 2.75L 6 67kg (cd 65kg) $6
  4 4 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 3.5L 9 66kg $2.20F
  5 1 THE CHARMER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 9.25L 8 68kg $11
  6 7 BURZALI (NZ) Geoff Brunsdon Geoff Brunsdon 10.25L 4 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $26
  7 10 REGAL IMPACT Ebony Tucker Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 10.35L 7 63kg (cd 60kg) $11
  8 8 LIFEINTHEFASTTRAIN Anthony Cosgriff Ms Courtney Pace 12.1L 1 63kg $10
  9 9 DIAMOND THE LAD Mervyn Moser Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 32.1L 2 63kg (cd 61kg) $26
  11e TYNONG ROCKET Reg Manning 0
  5 MY CLEMENTINA Cindy Alderson Tim Grace (a3/) 0
Race 2 - 1:20PM BetEasy Maiden Plate (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.58 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 2 DREXLER (NZ) Peter Healey Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 5 67kg (cd 65kg) $2F
  2 5 AUSTRALIND Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 3.75L 2 65kg $2.70
  3 1 ALBRAKA Troy Kilgower Mr Toby Lake 5.25L 3 67kg $6.50
  4 7 POPPY’S DREAM Troy Kilgower Maxwell Keenan 7L 4 65kg $13
  5 4 POKER RUN Mandy Shillito Ms Courtney Pace 7.5L 6 67kg $5
  6 6 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Geoff Brunsdon 8.75L 1 65kg $21
  3 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower 0
Race 3 - 1:55PM BetEasy Open Trophy Race Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:10.31 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 BETTY’S THRILLS Ron Stephens Ms Courtney Pace 1 63kg $1.80F
  2 5 TOSS THE BOUQUET Shane McCusker Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 0.75L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $21
  3 2 DEREK THE VIKING Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 0.85L 5 65.5kg $5
  4 6 TURNING TIMES Julie Crosbie Ms Dani Walker 3.6L 2 63kg $14
  5 1 CELESTIAL SKY Mick Bell Mr Toby Lake 7.1L 3 69.5kg $3.70
  6 7 GRASSHOPPER Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 7.4L 6 63kg (cd 61kg) $8
  3 DR JAMESON Anthony Cosgriff Maxwell Keenan 0
Race 4 - 2:30PM BetEasy Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.34 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 FAMILY WITNESS Michael Templeton Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 1 67kg (cd 64kg) $3.80
  2 1 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Mr Raymond Douglas 0.75L 6 67kg $10
  3 7 ZHENYA Gemma Rielly Mr Jack Virgona (a3/) 1.25L 2 65kg (cd 62kg) $10
  4 4 JUST RHINESTONE Udyta Clarke Ms Courtney Pace 1.75L 3 67kg $1.75F
  5 5 MIA SAVANNAH Simone Manne Maxwell Keenan 4L 5 65kg $8
  6 2 ERODUDE Debra Nardino Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 4.75L 4 67kg (cd 65kg) $10
  7 6 ROCOCO CHANEL Tabitha Cunningham Ms Dani Walker 7.5L 7 65kg $17
Race 5 - 3:10PM Clancy Constructions Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.96 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 6 OUR CEE BEE Robert Carmichael Mr Dylan Dean (a2/54kg) 5 64.5kg (cd 63kg) $11
  2 7 ZAI BU ZAI Paul Boag Ms Courtney Pace 0.1L 8 64kg $8
  3 4 PONBAR FINALE Tony Rosolini Mr Raymond Douglas 4.6L 2 65.5kg $9.50
  4 8 SALLY SELLS SHELLS (NZ) Carlo Vidotto & Clay Beasy Ms Dani Walker 5.6L 7 63.5kg $3
  5 2 BOOTS AN ALL Alexander Rae Maxwell Keenan 7.85L 3 69kg $1.85F
  6 5 MELOMANE Reg Manning Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 10.35L 4 64.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $18
  7 3 SHACKLEY’S HILL Troy Kilgower Mr Toby Lake 10.55L 1 68.5kg $17
  8 9 TYNONG ROCKET Reg Manning Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 18.8L 6 63kg (cd 61kg) $31
  1 ATALAGA Chris Meagher Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 0
Race 6 - 3:50PM Geoff Norman Open Trophy Race Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.29 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching ( Lord Mornington) $2.80 @ 3:51 pm, Deductions in $ Win 27c & Place 18c. 2nd 16c. 3rd 23c

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 3 ROBIN THE RICH Tony Romeo Mr Dylan Dean (a2/54kg) 4 67.5kg (cd 65.5kg) $3
  2 1 KING MAPOORA Ron Stephens Ms Courtney Pace 0.1L 7 70.5kg $1.90F
  3 9 TUPELO BOY Nevin Eades Ms Dani Walker 0.3L 1 63.5kg $4.60
  4 6 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 4.55L 3 65kg $21
  5 4 MINUTE BY MINUTE Jade Darose Mr Raymond Douglas 7.3L 2 67kg $6
  6 7 TIGERDAN James Vosti Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 9.55L 8 64.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $10
  7 8 PARVENU (NZ) Troy Kilgower Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 18.55L 5 64kg (cd 62kg) $18
  SB 5 LORD MORNINGTON Peter White Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 6 65kg (cd 63kg) $2.80
  2 NO NONSENSE NED Ian Hutchins Miss Joanne Geddes (a3/60kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:30PM BetEasy Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.32 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
  1 4 COSMIC SCOOP Marcus Fahler Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 1 65kg (cd 62kg) $7
  2 7 SOUTHERN SILVER Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 0.75L 2 65kg $4.60
  3 3 BETTINA Alan Keenan Maxwell Keenan 1.75L 6 65kg $2.60F
  4 6 SHAZIING Peter Ioannou Mr Shaun Cooper (a2/60kg) 4.75L 3 65kg (cd 63kg) $15
  5 1 JAYEMBEE Reg Manning Mr Dylan Dean (a2/54kg) 10.75L 4 67kg (cd 65kg) $31
  6 5 POM POI Mick Bell Ms Courtney Pace 10.95L 7 65kg $5
  7 2 OBSOLETE Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 14.95L 5 67kg $2.70


             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner