Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Alexandra Results 28th October 2017
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Alexandra: Alexandra Racing Club Saturday, 27 October 2018

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 27/10;
Results Last Published: Sun 28-Oct-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38
Finalised 27/10 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:20PM The Mt Pleasant Hotel Homecoming Handicap (1540 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BREAKNECK BANDIT Stephen Field Ms Courtney Pace 3 63kg $2.40
2 1 EARTHLING Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 0.75L 2 66.5kg $2.20F
3 3 IT COULD BE YOU Gordon Strang Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 2L 4 65kg (cd 63kg) $2.80
4 5 DEFIABLE Stephen Field Mr Grant Seccombe 2.2L 1 63kg $15
2 MADAM STRYKER Kelvin Southey Shaun Cooper (a3/60kg) 0
Race 2 - 2:05PM Anchorage House Boats Maiden Plate (1540 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500.1st $1,611, 2nd $595, 3rd $437, 4th $297, 5th $140, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 1 65kg $8.50
2 3 GRASSHOPPER Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace (a3/) 0.1L 5 67kg (cd 64kg) $2.70F
3 8 LIFEINTHEFASTTRAIN Anthony Cosgriff Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 0.2L 3 65kg $21
4 5 JOHNNY ROMANCE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1.2L 2 67kg $3
5 1 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 1.95L 6 67kg (cd 65kg) $7
6 7 ELECTROPOP Mark Sues Ms Courtney Pace 4.95L 8 65kg $8
7 4 HYPERMARIONATION Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper (a3/60kg) 5.7L 4 67kg (cd 64kg) $5
DQ 2 DONNY EAST FLYER Adam Burns Ms Caitlin King 7 67kg (cd 65kg) $17
Race 3 - 2:40PM John’s Surprise 60th Birthday Classic (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HOWLING WOLF Carolyn Knight Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 6 74kg (cd 72kg) $3EF
2 5 TIGERDAN James Vosti Mr Grant Seccombe 0.2L 1 64kg $3EF
3 4 QUICK BEERS Troy Kilgower Ms Caitlin King 0.7L 7 64.5kg $8
4 3 DEREK THE VIKING Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 1.95L 5 66.5kg $3.50
5 8 STAR COD Erica Giggins Ms Dani Walker 2.15L 8 63kg $11
6 7 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Courtney Pace 2.25L 4 63kg $11
7 2 JO ANCONI Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper (a3/60kg) 2.75L 2 67kg (cd 65kg) $6
8 9e BECERIKLI Tania Maddox Ms Tracey Johnson 12.75L 3 63kg $21
6 THE TALE OF AVER Troy Kilgower Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 0
Race 4 - 3:20PM Embling Rural Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,650.1st $1,680, 2nd $620, 3rd $456, 4th $310, 5th $146, 6th $146, 7th $146, 8th $146
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BELVURN Kevin Evans Ms Anita Bell (a2/54kg) 5 64kg (cd 62kg) $7
2 7 MOSS AND ME Neil Robb Ms Dani Walker 1.25L 6 63.5kg $7
3 3 EVER THE DREAM Ivan Lister Ms Courtney Pace 2L 8 66kg $2.40F
4 8 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Ms Caitlin King 2.75L 4 63kg $15
5 4 STORMUS Gordon Strang Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 3.25L 7 66kg (cd 64kg) $9.50
6 5 MISS SWEDEN Bryan Maher Ms Tracey Johnson 3.65L 2 64.5kg $9
7 1 SHACKLEY’S HILL Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 4.4L 3 70kg $5
8 2 HONEY TRAP Kate Goodrich Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 7.9L 1 67.5kg (cd 65.5kg) $7
9e BECERIKLI Tania Maddox Shaun Cooper (a3/60kg) 0
Race 5 - 4:00PM Foodworks Alexandra Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500.1st $1,611, 2nd $595, 3rd $437, 4th $297, 5th $140, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MISS VONLOZZI Christopher Diplock Ms Courtney Pace 5 65kg $2.30EF
2 2 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Annie Goble Ms Caitlin King 1.25L 4 67kg $7.50
3 1 BRUIN Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 4L 6 67kg $2.30EF
4 6 POPPY’S DREAM Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 4.75L 3 65kg $10
5 3 WOOPED ’EM AGAIN Neil Robb Ms Samantha Noble 12.5L 2 67kg $4.60
6 4 HIGHTAIL LASS Anthony Cosgriff Ms Maddison Morris (a2/) 12.6L 1 65kg (cd 63kg) $9
7 SHAZIING Peter Ioannou Shaun Cooper (a3/60kg) 0
Race 6 - 4:45PM Rubicon Hotel Motel Handicap (1540 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,650.1st $1,680, 2nd $620, 3rd $456, 4th $310, 5th $146, 6th $146, 7th $146, 8th $146
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 JAWS OF LIFE Kelvin Southey Mr Shaun Cooper (a3/60kg) 4 64.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $2.40
2 6 BURZALI (NZ) Geoff Brunsdon Geoff Brunsdon 3.5L 1 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $8
3 1 JUDE THE OBSCURE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 4L 3 67kg $2F
4 2 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley Miss Natasha Baxter (a2/55kg) 5.25L 2 65kg (cd 63kg) $4
4 MEET THE MISSUS Peter Ioannou Ms Courtney Pace 0
5 MR WORLDWIDE Adam Burns Ms Caitlin King 0



             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner