Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Yea Results 12th December 2017
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 


Yea Racing Club Sunday, 10 December 2017

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 
Track Information: Inspection 6:30AM 10/12;
Results Last Published: Sun 10-Dec-17 4:40PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39
Finalised 10/12 - 7:30am. Rider Replacement R4 N6
Race 1 - 1:25PM Core Protective Trophy Race(1) Handicap (2100 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.91 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 AUSPICIOUS LAD Renee Hoysted Ms Courtney Pace 1 63kg $1.90F
2 1 BERN FOR YOU Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 8L 3 66.5kg $3.50
3 5 RANDAROCK David Connors Ms Caitlin King (a2) 8.75L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $4.60
4 2 CHARLES FILOU (NZ) Don Dwyer Mr Dylan Dean (a3) 14.75L 2 64.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $7
4 GOLDEN TART Lisa Jones Ms Maddison Morris (a3) 0 1.5kg
Race 2 - 2:00PM Philip Lobley Wines Maiden Plate (1300 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500.1st $1,611, 2nd $595, 3rd $437, 4th $297, 5th $140, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.18 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 EBONY ROYAL Shane Fliedner Mr Toby Lake 1 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $1.40F
2 4 LOCHEND EMMAROSE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1.25L 2 65kg $3.60
3 2 MOSS AND ME Neil Robb Ms Dani Walker 1.75L 5 67kg $13
4 3 THEMOOSE Mark Ashby Mr Dylan Dean (a3) 2.15L 3 67kg (cd 64kg) $8
5 1 LARA LAD Allan Fitzgerald Mr Kodie Grace 4.65L 4 67kg $7
6 5 NOT SO SMART Jody Thompson Ms Courtney Pace 13.15L 6 65kg $8.50
Race 3 - 2:35PM Exchanged Real Estate 0-55 Handicap (1300 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,200.1st $1,932, 2nd $714, 3rd $525, 4th $357, 5th $168, 6th $168, 7th $168, 8th $168
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.58 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DEHUGHES Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 2 68.5kg $2.90F
2 3 LA RITA Barry Goodwin Mr Reece Goodwin 0.75L 3 68kg $4.60
3 8 BELLEFONTEIN Ron Stephens Mr Matthew Corbisiero 2L 4 63.5kg (cd 64kg) $4.60
4 10 MY BOY EAGLE David Hill Ms Caitlin King (a2) 2.5L 7 63kg (cd 61kg) $12
5 7 FRISKY NO MORE (NZ) Anthony Barber Mr Toby Lake 3L 6 64kg $14
6 6 FOLD Courtney Pace Ms Courtney Pace 3.2L 5 65kg $3.40
7 5 MR SPEAKER Robert Linnell Ms Dani Walker 15.2L 1 66.5kg $9
1 KING MAPOORA Ron Stephens 0
9 BRED BY TED Neil Robb Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 0
4 NORSIKA Graham Salisbury 0
Race 4 - 3:10PM Mooroolbark Excavations Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.12 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 YOKOHAMA Barry Goodwin Mr Grant Seccombe 3 63.5kg $4.60
2 5 SALAQUA Anthony Barber Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 1L 6 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $8.50
3 1 MAGNYTE Troy Kilgower Ms Maddison Morris (a3) 2L 7 67.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $2.50F
4 3 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Ms Anita Bell (a2) 2.4L 8 65.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $3.80
5 7 RAGTIME Neil Robb Ms Dani Walker 4.15L 4 63kg $26
6 2 EARTHLING Don Dwyer Mr Dylan Dean (a3) 4.35L 2 67kg (cd 64kg) $7
7 8 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Sophie Logan (a2) 4.45L 5 63kg (cd 61kg) $16
8 4 CODE IT Murray Johnson Mr Toby Lake 8.7L 1 65kg $8
Race 5 - 3:50PM Reddrops Foodworks Sister Olive Open Trophy Handicap (3000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,500.1st $2,071, 2nd $765, 3rd $562, 4th $382, 5th $180, 6th $180, 7th $180, 8th $180
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 3:21.09 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Protest 3rd against 1st - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 IT COULD BE YOU Gordon Strang Ms Dani Walker 4 64kg $3.60
2 1 FAMILY PRIDE (NZ) Shelley Kirkpatrick Rob Kirkpatrick 0.1L 2 70.5kg $5.50
3 2 I CARUS Christopher Diplock Ms Caitlin King (a2) 1.35L 5 66kg (cd 64kg) $1.60F
4 5 YALTA Dona McQueen Ms Courtney Pace 3.1L 6 63.5kg $8.50
5 7 MR GOGARTY Ray Caldwell Ms Anita Bell (a2) 9.35L 1 63kg (cd 61kg) $11
6 8 SANTEGIC Robert Linnell Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 14.6L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $41
3 SLALOM Frank Conlan Mr Reece Goodwin 0
6 MAQUINA AMOR Ern Ewert Mr Dylan Dean (a3) 0
Race 6 - 4:25PM Royal Mail Hotel Trophy Race(3) Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.68 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 KINJULATOR Brad Cole Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 2 67kg $7
2 2 BETTY’S THRILLS Ron Stephens Ms Courtney Pace 0.4L 1 67kg $1.75F
3 7 BECERIKLI Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 2.15L 5 64.5kg $11
4 6 TORTURED POET Julie Crosbie Mr Reece Goodwin 3.4L 3 65kg (cd 65.5kg) $4.80
5 1 KIDFONTEIN Shelley Kirkpatrick Rob Kirkpatrick 5.15L 7 67.5kg $5
6 4 CRUISIN Ian Pankhurst Ms Sophie Logan (a2) 7.4L 8 66.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $7
7 8 CARLSEN Neil Robb Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 7.6L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $26
8 9 RUN ADAM Dick Dale Ms Caitlin King (a2) 10.85L 6 63kg (cd 61kg) $26
5 DON’T FORGET TINY Christopher Diplock Ms Caitlin King (a2) 0

 

 

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner