Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Woolamai Results 10th February 2018
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Woolamai & District Racing Club Saturday, 10 February 2018

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 
Track Information: Inspection 6:15AM 10/2;
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Feb-18 4:43PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48
Finalised 10/2 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:15PM TS Constructions Open Trophy Race Handicap (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.76 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TEN TIMES Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 1 66kg $2.50F
2 6 PLAYBOY SPIKE Neil Robb Ms Laura Collins (a3) 3.25L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $21
3 5 WAYNE’S COMMAND Maree Aplin Ms Dani Walker 3.35L 6 64kg $26
4 1 MOTIFIC Chris Parry Ms Courtney Pace 4.1L 5 66.5kg $3
5 7 BECERIKLI Tania Maddox Mr Leigh Taylor 10.6L 7 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $51
6 2 CRYSTAL REEF Barry Goodwin Mr Toby Lake 16.1L 2 66kg (cd 66.5kg) $5.50
7 4 BEN’S SPIRIT Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 16.3L 4 65kg $5
Race 2 - 1:50PM Wonthaggi Workmen’s Club Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1008 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.31 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 RAGTIME Neil Robb Ms Laura Collins (a3) 7 63kg (cd 61kg) $31
2 3 CHIPS IN PLAY Brendan Woodman Mr Leigh Taylor 1L 2 65.5kg $4.40
3 9 THAT’S ALL ZARIZ Kellie Hill Mr Dylan Dean (a3) 1.2L 1 63kg (cd 60kg) $31
4 4 MIRABILLY Bill Baynes Mr Raymond Douglas 4.7L 3 64.5kg (cd 65kg) $3.50F
5 1 BEMARYDAN Troy Kilgower Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 5.45L 4 68kg (cd 66kg) $18
6 5 RUNS FOR FUN Miranda Cox Ms Courtney Pace 5.55L 6 64kg $6
7 2 EXBOURNE AVENUE Maree Aplin Ms Dani Walker 5.75L 5 67.5kg $4.20
8 6 CHULA Barry Goodwin Mr Grant Seccombe 5.95L 8 63kg $4
7 IN HIS SIGHTS Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 0
Race 3 - 2:25PM ‘5 Blind’ Open Trophy Race Handicap (1508 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.77 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MY RUNNING MATE Kelvin Southey Ms Courtney Pace 7 65kg $4.40
2 1 THE SANDS Barry Goodwin Mr Toby Lake 0.2L 3 70kg $2F
3 4 THE TALE OF AVER Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1.7L 8 64.5kg $4.40
4 5 MUTAJARA Sharon Cunningham Ms Sophie Logan (a2) 3.95L 1 64kg (cd 62kg) $10
5 2 BOLSHOI BELLE Cliff Murray Ms Angela Bence 5.95L 4 69kg $11
6 6 VA VA VOOM Charmaine Barnes Mr Leigh Taylor 7.7L 2 64kg $7.50
7 7 GIRL’S GOT STARS Troy Kilgower Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 12.45L 5 63kg (cd 61kg) $10
8 8 HAY BUDDY Neil Robb Ms Laura Collins (a3) 13.45L 6 63kg (cd 61kg) $21
9e TYNONG ROCKET Tom Scanlon Mr Matthew Corbisiero 0
Race 4 - 3:00PM Bendigo Bank – San Remo Maiden Plate (1508 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.65 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LIGHTNING TIARA Kelvin Southey Ms Courtney Pace 7 65kg $2.40F
2 8 ENDOFCASH Michael Templeton Mr Leigh Taylor 0.1L 6 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $9
3 1 COOMBE WOOD Bill Baynes Mr Raymond Douglas 2.85L 1 67kg $14
4 2 ERODUDE Debra Nardino Ms Dani Walker 3.25L 8 67kg $4.60
5 4 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Ms Caitlin King (a2) 9.75L 5 65kg (cd 63kg) $4.80
6 6 GIGGLING LASS Gary Cluning Ms Sophie Logan (a2) 10.75L 2 65kg (cd 63kg) $21
7 3 MOSS AND ME Neil Robb Ms Laura Collins (a3) 10.95L 4 67kg (cd 66kg) $10
LR 9e THE BANDICOOT Kasey Wilson Mr Dylan Dean (a3) 3 67kg (cd 64kg) $5
5 BURZALI (NZ) Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 0
Race 5 - 3:40PM Alex Scott & Staff Woolamai Cup (1708 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:53.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RILEY’S ROCKET (NZ) Paul Kramer Ms Courtney Pace 7 67.5kg $3.50F
2 3 SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (GER) Robert Kingston Mr Clay Beasy 0.2L 10 68kg $4
3 8 LARDNER LOU Michelle Murray Ms Angela Bence 1.2L 4 64kg $11
4 2 COFFEE Sharon Cunningham Ms Sophie Logan (a2) 1.95L 8 69.5kg (cd 67.5kg) $7
5 7 KEEP HAPPY Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 3.7L 2 64.5kg $7
6 6 MURPHY’S CORNER Allan Douch Mr Grant Seccombe 5.7L 3 65.5kg $4.60
7 9 DIAMOND THE LAD Mervyn Moser Ms Anita Bell (a2) 6.45L 6 63kg (cd 61kg) $31
8 1 MALDONADO (NZ) Gavin Bedggood Mr Toby Lake 8.2L 1 71kg $5.50
9 10 TICKALOY Catherine Martindale Ms Caitlin King (a2) 12.45L 5 63kg (cd 61kg) $21
10 5 BERNING DESIRE Frank Conlan Mr Raymond Douglas 27.45L 9 66kg $16
12e FERRERO Charmaine Barnes 0
11e CURRA KID Andrew Benyan 0
Race 6 - 4:20PM San Remo Hotel Open Trophy Race Handicap (2308 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:35.83 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MR GOGARTY Ray Caldwell Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 2 65.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $2.40F
2 1 STRIKE THE STARS (NZ) Belinda Simpson Mr Leigh Taylor 12L 6 70.5kg $17
3 6 KALARU GIRL Mick Bell Ms Courtney Pace 12.1L 3 63kg $5
4 3 EARN A QUID John Rattle Mr Matthew Corbisiero 12.2L 5 65kg $3.70
5 5 FERRERO Charmaine Barnes Ms Anita Bell (a2) 20.7L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $8
6 7 CARLSEN Neil Robb Ms Laura Collins (a3) 33.7L 1 63kg (cd 61kg) $26
7 4 KILMANY Michelle Murray Ms Angela Bence 39.7L 7 63.5kg $5

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner