Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Mansfield Results 2nd April 2018
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 


Mansfield D.R.C. (Picnic) (V.) Monday, 02 April 2018

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 
Track Information: Inspection 5:45AM 2/4;
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Apr-18 4:40PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Finalised 2/4 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:25PM Equine Constructions Solutions Trophy (1) Handicap (1100 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.48 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BEMARYDAN Troy Kilgower Mr Toby Lake 5 69kg $1.60F
2 9 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Laura Collins (a3) 1.25L 1 63kg (cd 60kg) $7
3 3 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Mr Geoff Brunsdon 1.35L 2 65.5kg $5
4 8 RAGTIME Neil Robb Ms Caitlin King (a2) 1.85L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $9
5 5 MIRABILLY Bill Baynes Ms Dani Walker 3.35L 3 64kg $5
4 POINTING Gerald Egan Mr Raymond Douglas 0
1 BILBY Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 0
6 PINK LOTUS Ron Waddell Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 0
7 LOCHEND EMMAROSE Troy Kilgower 0
Race 2 - 2:00PM Yenckens-Mitre 10 Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.85 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BELVURN Kevin Evans Mr Raymond Douglas 3 67kg $4F
2 8 RETS Anthony Dudley Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 2.25L 8 65kg (cd 63kg) $6
3 9 SAN FRANCISCO DAYS Annie Goble Ms Caitlin King (a2) 4L 2 65kg (cd 63kg) $5.50
4 6 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 6L 7 65kg $5
5 10 SPIN KING Christopher Davis Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 7L 1 65kg (cd 63kg) $12
6 5 WOOPED ’EM AGAIN Neil Robb Ms Laura Collins (a3) 9.25L 6 67kg (cd 64kg) $7
7 7 CHOSEN DREAM Shane Fliedner Mr Toby Lake 10.75L 9 65kg (cd 65.5kg) $4.20
8 4 TYPHOON TIGER Dick Dale Ms Courtney Pace 12.5L 4 67kg $17
9 1 ARCOLA (NZ) Robert Linnell Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 17L 5 67kg (cd 65kg) $11
3 RAID AND TRADE Mark Anderson 0
Race 3 - 2:35PM Oberon Estate Merrijig Trophy (2) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.37 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 6 68kg (cd 66kg) $8
2 3 POINTING Gerald Egan Mr Raymond Douglas 2.75L 3 65.5kg (cd 66kg) $1.50F
3 6 PLAYBOY SPIKE Neil Robb Ms Caitlin King (a2) 6.75L 1 64kg (cd 62kg) $16
4 5 GIRL’S GOT STARS Troy Kilgower Mr Shaun Cooper (a3) 7.5L 2 64kg (cd 61kg) $6
5 1 RASPUTIN Erin Maher Mr Toby Lake 7.9L 4 69kg $4.60
6 7 SHEER FORCE Robert Linnell Ms Courtney Pace 9.4L 5 64kg $16
7 8 DREAMSDOCOMETRUE Troy Kilgower Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 10.4L 7 63kg (cd 61kg) $12
4 COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 0
Race 4 - 3:10PM District Property Group Loyola Run Open Trophy Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.01 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ROBIN THE RICH Mick Sell Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 7 65.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $4.40
2 2 DECK OF CARDS Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 1.75L 2 68kg $2.40F
3 5 TOSS AND TELL (NZ) Barry Goodwin Mr Toby Lake 3.5L 3 67.5kg $7
4 4 YOU DID WHAT Troy Kilgower Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 6.75L 6 68kg (cd 66kg) $3.60
5 10 PURPLE CROWN Robert Linnell Mr Shaun Cooper (a3) 9.25L 4 63kg (cd 60kg) $20
6 8 CRYSTAL REEF Barry Goodwin Mr Raymond Douglas 11.5L 8 65kg (cd 65.5kg) $9
7 9 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 11.7L 1 63kg (cd 61kg) $11
LR 11e HAY BUDDY Neil Robb Ms Laura Collins (a3) 5 63kg (cd 61kg) $41
12e UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 0
1 MAX MASTER Peter Smith Miss Natasha Baxter (a2) 0
3 NORSIKA Graham Salisbury Ms Courtney Pace 0
6 GOODY GUMDROPS Mark Webb Ms Caitlin King (a2) 0
Race 5 - 3:45PM The Hygain Mansfield Cup (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.68 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DAKOTA Gerald Egan Ms Courtney Pace 4 66.5kg $1.75F
2 2 DIAMONDWARRIOR Barry Goodwin Mr Toby Lake 2L 1 70kg $4
3 4 MY DANCING DUEL (NZ) Gavin Bedggood Mr Raymond Douglas 3.5L 6 66.5kg $7
4 8 PONBAR FINALE Mick Sell Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 4.5L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $9
5 6 OH BABY Peter Donnelly Mr Geoff Brunsdon 4.7L 2 64.5kg $4.20
6 7 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 10.95L 5 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $26
10 BECERIKLI Tania Maddox Mr Shaun Cooper (a3) 0
9 SANTEGIC Robert Linnell Ms Dani Walker 0
1 RUNS TO RULE Mark Webb Ms Caitlin King (a2) 0
5 MY RUNNING MATE Kelvin Southey 0
Race 6 - 4:25PM Martins Garage Mansfield Trophy (3) Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,800.1st $1,748, 2nd $646, 3rd $475, 4th $323, 5th $152, 6th $152, 7th $152, 8th $152
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.50 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EARTHLING Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 4 69kg $2.40
2 1 DEREK THE VIKING Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 0.1L 6 69kg $2.25F
3 5 AUNTY PORSCHER Neville Kennedy Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 6.6L 2 65kg (cd 63kg) $18
4 3 ECO ROAD Julie Crosbie Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 8.85L 7 69kg (cd 67kg) $6.50
5 10 REY LUNA (USA) Aaron Peterson Ms Courtney Pace 11.35L 5 63kg $16
6 4 LOCHEND SAM Troy Kilgower Mr Toby Lake 13.6L 3 66.5kg $16
7 6 BURZALI (NZ) Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 14.6L 1 63kg $6
7 TYNONG ROCKET Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 0
9 CARLSEN Neil Robb Ms Caitlin King (a2) 0
8 BECERIKLI Tania Maddox Mr Shaun Cooper (a3) 0

 

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner