Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Healesville Results 7th April 2018
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Healesville Amateur Racing Club Saturday, 07 April 2018

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6:05PM 7/4;
Results Last Published: Sat 07-Apr-18 5:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Finalised 7/4 - 7:45am. Rider Replacement R2 N11
Race 1 - 1:25PM No Fuss Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.90 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HAWKSMOOR Dianne Clover Mr Leigh Taylor 1 65kg $3.50
2 5 FREE TO RUN Ern Ewert Ms Courtney Pace 0.5L 7 65kg $7
3 10 PERSUE Frank Conlan Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 3L 8 63kg (cd 61kg) $1.85F
4 8 IN HIS SIGHTS Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 5L 6 65kg $9
5 4 SYDNEY OLYMPIAN Daryl Cannon Mr Toby Lake 5.2L 5 67kg $15
6 6 GIGGLING LASS Gary Cluning Mr Shaun Cooper (a3) 6.2L 4 65kg (cd 62kg) $14
7 1 BEETLE BOMB John Slater Ms Caitlin King 6.3L 2 67kg $31
8 9 IONARUBY Ron Hockley Miss Natasha Baxter (a2) 8.3L 3 65kg (cd 63kg) $26
2 OBSOLETE Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 0
3 ROCKETFIRE David Noonan Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 0
Race 2 - 2:00PM Pauric Dempsey 60th Birthday Open Trophy Race Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.02 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) @q:35pm after Race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DELIGHTFUL SPIRIT Peter White Mr Leigh Taylor 7 65.5kg $5
2 1 HOWLING WOLF Carolyn Knight Ms Dani Walker 1L 8 74kg $5
3 4 BILBY Reg Manning Mr Toby Lake 1.2L 5 69.5kg $7
4 5 TEN TIMES Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 2.45L 1 67.5kg $5.50
5 7 PUNJAB ROCKET Brad Cole Mr Raymond Douglas 2.65L 2 66kg $16
6 3 SPECIFIC CHOICE Russell Green Ms Laura Collins (a3) 3.65L 9 71kg (cd 68kg) $14
7 12e COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 3.85L 10 63kg $18
8 11e BELLEFONTEIN Ron Stephens Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 3.95L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $8
9 9 HERE’S TO SATURDAY John Slater Ms Caitlin King 4.15L 6 64kg $13
10 13e HARD EARNED THIRST Paul Kramer Ms Courtney Pace 14.15L 4 63kg $4F
14e DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Mr Geoff Brunsdon 0
6 BEMARYDAN Troy Kilgower Ms Courtney Pace 0
2 WALLOON REGION David Noonan Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 0
10 HINT OF MOONLIGHT Charmaine Barnes Miss Natasha Baxter (a2) 0
Race 3 - 2:40PM Sally Brennan Labour For Eildon Open Trophy (2600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:46.54 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FOLD Courtney Pace Ms Courtney Pace 3 66.5kg $4.80
2 1 SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (GER) Robert Kingston Mr Toby Lake 2.5L 8 69.5kg $2F
3 3 YOU WAN SUM Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Raymond Douglas 5.75L 7 66.5kg $4.20
4 4 IT COULD BE YOU Gordon Strang Ms Dani Walker 7.75L 5 65.5kg $6.50
5 5 LARDNER LOU Michelle Murray Ms Angela Bence 10.25L 6 65kg $12
6 7 FERRERO Charmaine Barnes Miss Natasha Baxter (a2) 15L 9 63kg (cd 60kg) $17
7 8 TYNONG ROCKET Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 20.75L 1 63kg $26
8 6 MR SCHILLER David Cave Mr Leigh Taylor 22.5L 4 64kg $8
9 9 MANHATTAN SPARKLE (NZ) Michael Quadara Ms Laura Collins (a3) 57.5L 2 63kg (cd 61.5kg) $41
Race 4 - 3:20PM Four Pillars Gin Maiden Plate (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:45.87 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Protest 2nd against 1st -DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley Miss Natasha Baxter (a2) 7 67kg (cd 65kg) $8.50
2 11e THAT’S ALL ZARIZ Kellie Hill Mr Toby Lake 0.2L 1 67kg $4.80
3 6 WOOPED ’EM AGAIN Neil Robb Mr Shaun Cooper (a3) 1.45L 5 67kg (cd 64kg) $2.60F
4 3 FORTY TWENTY (NZ) Maria Rizzo Mr Leigh Taylor 1.55L 2 67kg $4.40
5 8 DREAM OF ME Sharen Gotts Ms Caitlin King 1.65L 6 65kg $16
6 5 NIGHT OF REGRET Sunny Reeve Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 2.4L 3 67kg (cd 65kg) $9
7 10 NEAT ACHEEVA Amy Johnston Ms Courtney Pace 2.5L 9 65kg $7
8 4 GEORGIE’S MATE Cliff Murray Ms Angela Bence 5.75L 8 67kg $15
9 7 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 6.15L 10 65kg $3.90
10 12e THE EXTORTIONIST Troy Kilgower Mr Raymond Douglas 6.35L 4 67kg $21
13e BEETLE BOMB John Slater 0
9 FENWAY PARK Robert Kingston 0
2 BACKUSAM Troy Kilgower Mr Raymond Douglas 0
Race 5 - 4:00PM Cindy McLeish MP for Eildon Golden Thong (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $5,000.1st $2,300, 2nd $850, 3rd $625, 4th $425, 5th $200, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:43.76 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Courtney Pace 6 67.5kg $5
2 3 EARTHLING Don Dwyer Ms Dani Walker 0.1L 3 66.5kg $5.50
3 4 MY DANCING DUEL (NZ) Gavin Bedggood Mr Raymond Douglas 0.4L 1 66.5kg $7
4 8 MURPHY’S CORNER Troy Kilgower Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 1.9L 2 64kg (cd 62kg) $4F
5 6 KEEP HAPPY Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 5.9L 8 65kg $6
6 9 SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 6.4L 4 63kg $18
7 2 YOU DID WHAT Troy Kilgower Mr Toby Lake 8.15L 5 67.5kg $5.50
8 7 ANY GIVEN DAY Jim Dore Mr Leigh Taylor 18.15L 7 64.5kg $7
5 MY RUNNING MATE Kelvin Southey Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 0
Race 6 - 4:40PM Matthew O'Brien Memorial Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:45.04 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DEREK THE VIKING Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 2 69kg $2.80F
2 3 PINKISH Peter Lang Mr Toby Lake 0.2L 9 66.5kg $3.20
3 7 OUR CEE BEE Robert Carmichael Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 0.4L 10 65kg (cd 63kg) $10
4 5 JABBERJAWS Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor Mr Shaun Cooper (a3) 0.6L 7 65kg (cd 62kg) $26
5 4 TATLER BELLE Troy Kilgower Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 2.35L 6 66kg (cd 64kg) $19
6 9 SHE’S A HEADTURNER Dianne Clover Mr Leigh Taylor 3.1L 1 63kg $5
7 8 BELVURN Kevin Evans Ms Caitlin King 4.1L 8 64.5kg $15
8 10 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Miss Natasha Baxter (a2) 8.1L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $31
9 6 MEET THE MISSUS Peter Ioannou Ms Courtney Pace 9.1L 5 65kg $12
10 2 MOORABOOL Stephen Cooper Ms Dani Walker 9.3L 3 67.5kg $11
13e BEETLE BOMB John Slater 0
12e TYNONG ROCKET Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 0
11e FERRERO Charmaine Barnes Miss Natasha Baxter (a2) 0

 


 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner