Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Healesville Results 3rd February 2018
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Healesville Amateur Racing Club Saturday, 03 February 2018

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 
Track Information: Inspection 11:20AM 3/2;
Results Last Published: Sat 03-Feb-18 4:58PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45
Track Upgraded to (Good 3) @ 11:20 AM
Race 1 - 1:15PM Anders 60th Lap Trophy Race(3) Handicap (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.72 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BILBY Reg Manning Mr Dylan Dean (a3) 4 70kg (cd 67kg) $4.80
2 3 CAPTAIN MATERIAL Robert Kingston Mr Toby Lake 0.1L 1 67kg $1.50F
3 5 LOCHEND EMMAROSE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1.6L 2 63kg $10
4 2 ECO ROAD Julie Crosbie Ms Courtney Pace 8.6L 5 68kg $2.70
5 6 JAYEMBEE Reg Manning Mr Maxwell Keenan 10.6L 3 63kg $51
4 COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Ms Caitlin King (a2) 0
Race 2 - 1:55PM Four Pillars Gin Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.31 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Aceti Lady) $10 @ 13:51pm. Deductions in $ Win 8c & Place 6c. 2 nd 12c. 3rd 13c

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CHULA Barry Goodwin Mr Toby Lake 2 65kg (cd 65.5kg) $2.20F
2 1 BEAU VICTORY Kerstin Murphy Mr Leigh Taylor 0.2L 4 67kg $9
3 8 IN HIS SIGHTS Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 3.45L 7 65kg $15
4 10 SHOW BELLA John Rattle Mr Matthew Corbisiero 4.7L 5 65kg $4.40
5 4 THE EXTORTIONIST Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 7.95L 6 67kg $21
6 9 REDENTE’S DREAM Russell Mutimer Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 8.95L 1 65kg (cd 63kg) $13
7 2 HIGH FLYING JOE Arthur Pace Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 11.45L 3 67kg $18
8 6 ANGEL TOFF Ron Stephens Ms Courtney Pace 12.7L 9 65kg $2.40
SB 5 ACETI LADY Bill Baynes Mr Raymond Douglas 8 65kg $10
3 JAYEMBEE Reg Manning Mr Dylan Dean (a3) 0
Race 3 - 2:35PM Wiltshire Family Maiden Plate (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.51 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SUSPIRIA (NZ) Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 4 67kg $16
2 6 LIGHTNING TIARA Kelvin Southey Ms Courtney Pace 1L 3 65kg $2.15F
3 1 ERODUDE Debra Nardino Ms Dani Walker 1.2L 6 67kg $4.20
4 5 BURZALI (NZ) Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 1.95L 1 65kg $14
5 8 STAR SLICE Mark Thomas Mr Toby Lake 2.05L 5 65kg (cd 65.5kg) $3.30
6 4 THE PRIDE OF FURY Troy Kilgower Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 32.05L 2 67kg (cd 65kg) $19
2 RANDAROCK David Connors Mr Dylan Dean (a3) 0
7 MEET THE MISSUS Peter Ioannou Mr Raymond Douglas 0
Race 4 - 3:15PM RACV CLUB Open Trophy Race Handicap (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.47 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Barley Mo) $11 @ 3:13pm. Deductions in $ Win 5c & Place 7c. 2nd 9c . 3rd 6c

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MALDONADO (NZ) Gavin Bedggood Mr Toby Lake 8 69.5kg $4.60
2 11e SHE’S A HEADTURNER Dianne Clover Mr Matthew Corbisiero 2.5L 5 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $11
3 4 MURPHY’S CORNER Allan Douch Mr Grant Seccombe 2.7L 1 65.5kg $3
4 5 MY RUNNING MATE Kelvin Southey Ms Courtney Pace 4.7L 6 65kg $7
5 8 ARTIE’S GOLD Ray Besanko Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 6.45L 7 63kg (cd 61kg) $7.50
6 3 STYNES Micheal Newton Mr Dylan Dean (a3) 6.65L 2 66kg (cd 63kg) $2.70F
7 12e FIRESPARK Michael Binney Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 7.4L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $19
8 10 UP AND DOWNS Darren Stumpo Ms Dani Walker 7.7L 3 63kg $21
9 7 YALTA Dona McQueen Ms Caitlin King (a2) 8L 10 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $16
SB 9 BARLEY MO Rachael Cunningham Mr Maxwell Keenan 9 63kg $11
13e CARLSEN Neil Robb 0
14e EARN A QUID John Rattle Mr Matthew Corbisiero 0
6 LARDNER LOU Michelle Murray Ms Angela Bence 0
2 ALBION ROAD Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 0
Race 5 - 3:55PM RSN Racing Pulse Open Trophy Race Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.46 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HOWLING WOLF Carolyn Knight Ms Dani Walker 7 72kg $2.30F
2 1 FRANKINCENSE (NZ) Ron Stephens Ms Courtney Pace 1.25L 5 73kg $2.40
3 5 PARVENU (NZ) Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 2.75L 1 64kg $10
4 6 VA VA VOOM Charmaine Barnes Mr Leigh Taylor 4.5L 6 64kg $5
5 7 MOSS MAGIC Russell Mutimer Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 4.7L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $26
6 3 PUNJAB ROCKET Brad Cole Mr Toby Lake 6.45L 3 66.5kg $8
7 8 BRED BY TED Neil Robb Ms Laura Collins (a3) 18.45L 2 63kg (cd 60kg) $41
9e UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 0
4 SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning Mr Matthew Corbisiero 0
Race 6 - 4:35PM Milk Men Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution 
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.61 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 DELIGHTFUL SPIRIT Peter White Mr Leigh Taylor 6 63.5kg $14
2 5 ZAI BU ZAI Paul Boag Ms Dani Walker 1.25L 7 64.5kg $11
3 8 HAY BUDDY Neil Robb Ms Laura Collins (a3) 2L 3 63kg (cd 60kg) $51
4 1 QUICK BEERS Graeme Hicks Ms Courtney Pace 2.5L 5 69kg $1.90F
5 2 ESTEEM (NZ) Barry Goodwin Mr Toby Lake 3.25L 4 67.5kg $4
6 4 YOKOHAMA Barry Goodwin Mr Grant Seccombe 4L 8 65kg $7
7 6 BERN FOR YOU Troy Kilgower Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 6.25L 1 64kg (cd 62kg) $17
8 3 DON’T FORGET TINY Christopher Diplock Ms Caitlin King (a2) 8L 2 66kg (cd 64kg) $3.80
10e OBERON Ursula Clark Ms Anita Bell (a2) 0
9e BECERIKLI Tania Maddox Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 0

 

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner