Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Balnarring Results 31st March 2018
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

Balnarring Racing Club Saturday, 31 March 2018

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 5:50AM 31/3; Peno Home Straight - Inside: N/A Outside: 4.09;
Results Last Published: Sat 31-Mar-18 4:32PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Finalised 31/3 7:45am, Rider Rep. R2 No 3. L/Scr R5 No3
Race 1 - 1:10PM Gourmet Paddock Balnarring Open Hcp (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:08.40 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CELESTIAL SKY Mick Bell Mr Toby Lake 2 68.5kg $2.40F
2 3 LARDNER LOU Michelle Murray Ms Angela Bence 0.1L 1 65kg $3.40
3 6 BECERIKLI Tania Maddox Mr Shaun Cooper (a3) 2.35L 5 63kg (cd 60kg) $31
4 5 EARN A QUID John Rattle Mr Matthew Corbisiero 4.1L 4 64kg (cd 64.5kg) $4.60
5 4 MOORABOOL Stephen Cooper Ms Dani Walker 29.1L 3 64.5kg $4.20
2 KEEP HAPPY Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 0
Race 2 - 1:45PM Cellarbrations Balnarring Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.02 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 OSOS AMIGOS John Sadler Ms Courtney Pace 2 65kg $1.24F
2 5 REVELRY Adam Burns Mr Shaun Cooper (a3) 2.25L 6 67kg (cd 64kg) $6
3 4 FORTY TWENTY (NZ) Maria Rizzo Mr Leigh Taylor 3.75L 5 67kg $17
4 6 THAT’S ALL ZARIZ Kellie Hill Mr Matthew Corbisiero 4.75L 4 67kg $5.50
5 2 BEETLE BOMB John Slater Ms Dani Walker 9.5L 3 67kg $21
6 10 ELZANOV Mick Sell Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 13.25L 1 63kg (cd 61kg) $14
7 3 COOMBE WOOD Bill Baynes Ms Debbie Waymouth 16L 8 67kg $18
8 8 DREAM OF ME Sharen Gotts Ms Caitlin King (a2) 18L 9 65kg (cd 63kg) $14
9 1 BACKUSAM Troy Kilgower Mr Raymond Douglas 19.5L 7 67kg $14
7 BOCAIN David Brideoake Mr Toby Lake 0
Race 3 - 2:20PM Tucketts Tyrepower Trophy (1) Hcp (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.58 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Carlsen) $31 @2:20pm . Deductions in $ Win 3c & Place 3c. 2nd 4c. 3rd 3c.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GOLDEN TART Lisa Jones Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 6 66kg (cd 64kg) $7
2 3 MURPHY’S CORNER Troy Kilgower Mr Raymond Douglas 1.75L 2 68kg $2.30F
3 9 SHE’S A HEADTURNER Dianne Clover Mr Leigh Taylor 1.85L 5 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $9
4 1 MY RUNNING MATE Kelvin Southey Ms Courtney Pace 2.85L 10 70kg $7
5 7 WANION Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 4.85L 1 65kg $6.50
6 10 KALARU GIRL Mick Bell Ms Caitlin King (a2) 5.25L 7 63kg (cd 61kg) $18
7 8 HELL OF A MESS Karen Walker Ms Dani Walker 7.75L 4 63kg $10
8 6 SILENT DANCE Terry Walsh Mr Toby Lake 13.75L 8 65.5kg $10
9 2 BARLEY MO Rachael Cunningham Mr Matthew Corbisiero 28.75L 9 68.5kg $3.40
SB 11e CARLSEN Neil Robb Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $31
5 OPTION TRADER (NZ) Chris Hyland Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 0
Race 4 - 2:55PM Ted Bull & Daughter Funeral Directors Trophy (3) Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.34 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LA TINKWHA Adam Burns Ms Caitlin King (a2) 8 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $2.80F
2 5 OUR CEE BEE Robert Carmichael Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 0.5L 1 65kg (cd 63kg) $9
3 11e RUNS FOR FUN Miranda Cox Mr Leigh Taylor 5L 7 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $14
4 10 DE VALOR Mark Webb Ms Courtney Pace 6L 4 63kg $9.50
5 6 GIRL’S GOT STARS Troy Kilgower Mr Toby Lake 6.1L 3 64kg (cd 64.5kg) $6
6 1 SECRET SEQUIN Karen Walker Ms Dani Walker 6.85L 5 71kg $4.40
7 4 CRAFTY EVA Kevin Corstens Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 9.1L 2 65kg (cd 63kg) $7
8 7 PLAYBOY SPIKE Neil Robb Mr Matthew Corbisiero 12.1L 10 64kg $16
9 2 LOCHEND SAM Troy Kilgower Mr Raymond Douglas 13.6L 6 66.5kg $16
10 3 JABBERJAWS Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor Mr Shaun Cooper (a3) 14.85L 9 66kg (cd 63kg) $9
12e HAWKSMOOR Dianne Clover Mr Leigh Taylor 0
9 SHOW BELLA John Rattle Mr Matthew Corbisiero 0
Race 5 - 3:35PM Galaxy Print Hastings Open Hcp (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.12 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DELIGHTFUL SPIRIT Peter White Mr Leigh Taylor 2 64kg $4.20
2 1 TEN TIMES Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 2.25L 4 67.5kg $4.20
3 7 RAGTIME Neil Robb Ms Dani Walker 4.5L 5 63kg $21
4 2 GOODY GUMDROPS Mark Webb Ms Courtney Pace 4.6L 6 67kg $3.30
5 4 HEY SAINT PETER Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Mr Toby Lake 5.6L 1 66.5kg $2.80F
6 6 HERE’S TO SATURDAY John Slater Ms Caitlin King (a2) 6.85L 3 64kg (cd 62kg) $5
3 YOUNG FARRELLY Ian Hutchins Miss Joanne Geddes (a3) 0
Race 6 - 4:15PM CrownBet Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.36 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 VANDERLUNE Mitchell Beer Mr Leigh Taylor 5 65kg $1.20F
2 8 SESTERTIA Logan McGill Mr Shaun Cooper (a3) 1.5L 1 65kg (cd 62kg) $5.50
3 6 FREE TO RUN Ern Ewert Ms Courtney Pace 3.75L 7 65kg $8
4 4 ACETI LADY Bill Baynes Mr Matthew Corbisiero 4.15L 2 65kg $26
5 3 WEPT David Levett Ms Dani Walker 11.65L 3 67kg $26
6 5 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 14.4L 6 65kg $21
7 7 LITTLE NASTY Tania Maddox Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 19.4L 4 65kg (cd 63kg) $21
1 BEETLE BOMB John Slater 0
2 OBSOLETE Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 0

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner