Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Balnarring Results 11th March 2018
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

Balnarring Racing Club Sunday, 11 March 2018

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)

Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.82
Track Information: Inspection 5:15AM 11/3;
Results Last Published: Sun 11-Mar-18 5:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
Finalised 11/3 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:25PM Teaks Under New Management Trophy (3) Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.08 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NIAMH CHINN OIR Robert Kingston Mr Toby Lake 5 69.5kg $1.50F
2 1 SECRET SEQUIN Karen Walker Ms Dani Walker 5L 1 71kg $6
3 3 GOLD MOGUL Julie Crosbie Ms Courtney Pace 6L 4 69kg $5
4 5 OUR CEE BEE Robert Carmichael Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 6.75L 8 65kg (cd 63kg) $14
5 9 LOCHEND EMMAROSE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 6.85L 3 63kg $17
6 4 TATLER BELLE Troy Kilgower Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 6.95L 9 66.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $26
7 8 RAGTIME Neil Robb Ms Caitlin King (a2) 7.15L 2 63kg (cd 61kg) $18
8 7 RUNS FOR FUN Miranda Cox Mr Matthew Corbisiero 8.4L 7 63.5kg $10
9 6 THUNDERBALL Karen Strong Mr Leigh Taylor 43.4L 6 64kg $26
Race 2 - 2:05PM Bendigo Bank Balnarring Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.86 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LA TINKWHA Adam Burns Ms Caitlin King (a2) 5 65kg (cd 63kg) $5.50
2 3 THAT’S ALL ZARIZ Kellie Hill Mr Toby Lake 0.2L 2 67kg $5
3 7 HAWKSMOOR Dianne Clover Mr Leigh Taylor 2.2L 4 65kg $6.50
4 2 REVELRY Adam Burns Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 3.45L 9 67kg (cd 65kg) $5.50
5 9 SHOW BELLA John Rattle Ms Courtney Pace 3.85L 1 65kg $2.50F
6 6 DELIGHTFUL CELYNA Christine Sexton Mr Matthew Corbisiero 4.15L 6 65kg $8
7 4 THE EXTORTIONIST Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 6.9L 7 67kg $18
8 5 ACETI LADY Bill Baynes Mr Raymond Douglas 7.3L 3 65kg (cd 66kg) $18
9 1 BEETLE BOMB John Slater Ms Dani Walker 15.3L 8 67kg $26
Race 3 - 2:40PM Somerville Village Meats Open Trophy Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.41 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HAY HANDSOME Arthur Pace Ms Courtney Pace 3 69.5kg $1.05F
2 6 HERE’S TO SATURDAY John Slater Ms Dani Walker 0.3L 6 63kg $13
3 5 DELIGHTFUL SPIRIT Peter White Mr Leigh Taylor 0.7L 2 63kg $3.60
4 2 YOUNG FARRELLY Ian Hutchins Miss Joanne Geddes (a3) 2.45L 4 67kg (cd 64kg) $4.60
5 9 TICKALOY Lyndell Bence Ms Angela Bence 3.45L 1 63kg $21
6 3 DEREK THE VIKING Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 7.45L 5 65.5kg (cd 66kg) $6.50
7 8 PLAYBOY SPIKE Neil Robb Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 7.85L 7 63kg (cd 61kg) $14
4 ROBIN THE RICH Mick Sell Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 0
7 OUR CEE BEE Robert Carmichael 0
Race 4 - 3:15PM Lucas Wainman Memorial Trophy (2) Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.08 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ECO ROAD Julie Crosbie Ms Courtney Pace 7 67.5kg $3.80
2 3 WANION Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 0.5L 5 65kg $2.60F
3 5 SHE’S A HEADTURNER Dianne Clover Mr Matthew Corbisiero 1.75L 1 63kg $3.90
4 2 DEFIABLE Stephen Field Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 5L 4 65.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $21
5 4 HELL OF A MESS Karen Walker Ms Dani Walker 5.2L 3 63.5kg $3.30
6 7 COOMBE WOOD Bill Baynes Ms Caitlin King (a2) 8.2L 6 63kg (cd 61kg) $20
7 8 BECERIKLI Tania Maddox Mr Leigh Taylor 16.2L 2 63kg $26
6 DREAMSDOCOMETRUE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 0
Race 5 - 3:55PM Rosebud Country Club Open Trophy Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.09 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (GER) Robert Kingston Mr Toby Lake 9 68kg $2.15F
2 2 FOLD Courtney Pace Ms Courtney Pace 0.2L 5 66.5kg $5
3 4 YOU WAN SUM Darryl Horner (Snr) Mr Raymond Douglas 0.95L 6 65kg (cd 65.5kg) $7
4 6 MR SCHILLER David Cave Mr Leigh Taylor 4.95L 10 64kg $17
5 8 FLORENCE Dianne Clover Ms Dani Walker 6.2L 8 63kg $5
6 5 KEEP HAPPY Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 6.6L 4 64kg $9
7 3 ARTIE’S GOLD Ray Besanko Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 8.35L 1 65kg (cd 63kg) $6
8 9 LINKA (NZ) Wayne Walters Miss Joanne Geddes (a3) 10.1L 2 63kg (cd 60kg) $17
9 10 UNDERGROUNDFIGHTER Tony Rosolini Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 12.85L 3 63kg (cd 61kg) $31
10 11e FIRESPARK Michael Binney Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 37.85L 7 63kg (cd 61kg) $31
7 BARLEY MO Rachael Cunningham Mr Matthew Corbisiero 0
Race 6 - 4:30PM CrownBet Trophy (1) Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:08.14 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 OPTION TRADER (NZ) Chris Hyland Mr Grant Seccombe 2 64kg $5
2 3 BREAKNECK BANDIT Stephen Field Mr Dylan Dean (a2) 4L 3 65kg (cd 63kg) $6.50
3 8 SUSPIRIA (NZ) Troy Kilgower Ms Maddison Morris (a2) 5L 6 63kg (cd 61kg) $14
4 9 THREE HANDLES Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 7.75L 4 63kg $7
5 1 EARN A QUID John Rattle Ms Courtney Pace 7.95L 1 68.5kg $4
6 6 LIGHTNING TIARA Kelvin Southey Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 8.95L 7 63kg (cd 61kg) $13
7 7 ENDOFCASH Michael Templeton Mr Leigh Taylor 9.15L 9 63kg $10
8 5 BURZALI (NZ) Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 14.15L 5 63.5kg $8
LR 2 DELIGHTFUL FOREVER Christine Sexton Mr Matthew Corbisiero 8 65.5kg $2.80F

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner