Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Balnarring Results 11th November 2017
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

Balnarring Racing Club Saturday, 11 November 2017

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.07
Track Information: Inspection 5:45AM 11/11;
Results Last Published: Sat 11-Nov-17 4:45PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37
Finalised 11/11 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:10PM Crown Bet Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.83 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 VALLEYOFTHEDOLLS Mark Stephenson Ms Courtney Pace 2 65kg $3
2 1 ERAWAN Rick Pinsent Ms Dani Walker 1L 3 67kg $17
3 3 WANION Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 2L 5 67kg $3.50
4 2 TOODLE PIP Ken Elford Mr Toby Lake 4L 1 67kg $7
5 4 BELLA SORPRESA Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 4.5L 4 65kg $2F
Race 2 - 1:50PM Patterson River Eels Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.16 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tickaloy)$2.70 @ 1:47pm. Deductions in $ Win 30c & Place 24c. 2nd 24c NTD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DELIGHTFUL SPIRIT Peter White Ms Courtney Pace 2 67kg $3
2 3 LUCKY HOTEL Simone Manne Mr Reece Goodwin 0.4L 1 67kg $2.60F
3 6 KALARU GIRL Mick Bell Mr Toby Lake 0.5L 5 65kg (cd 65.5kg) $7
4 7 LOCHEND EMMAROSE Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 3.75L 6 65kg $8.50
5 5 TYNONG ROCKET Tom Scanlon Mr Maxwell Keenan 5.75L 3 67kg $5
6 8 PLEASURE GEM Nevin Eades Mr Raymond Douglas 19.75L 7 65kg $7
SB 4 TICKALOY Catherine Martindale Ms Caitlin King (a2) 4 67kg (cd 65kg) $2.70
2 ERAWAN Rick Pinsent Ms Dani Walker 0
Race 3 - 2:30PM Supra Capital Trophy Race(1) Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.87 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SHEER FORCE Robert Linnell Ms Courtney Pace 4 63kg $2.50F
2 3 RUNS FOR FUN Miranda Cox Mr Maxwell Keenan 0.5L 7 64kg $4.40
3 1 LA RITA Barry Goodwin Mr Reece Goodwin 2.5L 2 72.5kg $3.80
4 2 THE TALE OF AVER Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 2.7L 1 66kg $15
5 7 SHE’S A BEE Tania Maddox Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 3.1L 6 63kg (cd 61kg) $21
6 9 THREE HANDLES Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 5.85L 5 63kg $13
7 4 BANNED’N’DANGEROUS Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 6.15L 8 63.5kg $4.40
8 5 GOLDEN TART Lisa Jones Mr Dylan Dean (a3) 6.9L 3 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $4.40
6 PLEASURE GEM Nevin Eades Ms Dani Walker 0
Race 4 - 3:10PM Balnarring Gym Open trophy handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.78 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HOWLING WOLF Carolyn Knight Ms Dani Walker 5 70kg $5.50
2 5 MEGA D’ORO Carlo Vidotto & Clay Beasy Mr Raymond Douglas 0.2L 9 68.5kg $4.80
3 2 SOLDIER’S IMAGE Eric Musgrove Ms Sophie Logan (a2) 4.2L 4 70.5kg (cd 68.5kg) $6
4 7 KEEP HAPPY Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 5.45L 8 66.5kg $6
5 8 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 5.55L 6 63.5kg (cd 61.5kg) $6
6 10 FINNO Eric Musgrove Matthew Morris 5.85L 1 63kg (cd 60kg) $9
7 9 ZAI BU ZAI Paul Boag Mr Grant Seccombe 9.35L 7 63.5kg $19
8 6 KAPSCERO Mark Stephenson Ms Courtney Pace 11.1L 3 67.5kg $4.60F
9 4 ALBION ROAD Alan Keenan Mr Maxwell Keenan 11.3L 2 68.5kg $5.50
11e LA RITA Barry Goodwin 0
1 MY SURVIVOR Nevin Eades Mr Dylan Dean (a3) 0
Race 5 - 3:50PM Soho Lawyers Open Trophy Race Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.25 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CELESTIAL SKY Mick Bell Mr Toby Lake 4 67kg $2F
2 3 PARTY BOY Glenn Cross Ms Caitlin King (a2) 5.25L 3 65kg (cd 63kg) $5.50
3 2 TWIN TEA BAGS Anthony Cosgriff Mr Matthew Corbisiero 5.65L 2 65.5kg $3.20
4 4 SANTEGIC Robert Linnell Ms Courtney Pace 8.9L 1 63kg $3.80
Race 6 - 4:30PM Flinders Partners Group Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.40 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SOUTHERN BUCCANEER Kevin Corstens Mr Dylan Dean (a3) 1 67kg (cd 64kg) $2.30F
2 1 MY FRIEND STAN Mick Sell Ms Courtney Pace 4.5L 3 67kg $2.50
3 3 BECERIKLI Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 7L 2 66.5kg $6
4 4 SANCTUARY Anthony Cosgriff Mr Matthew Corbisiero 11.5L 4 65kg $4
5 LA TINKWHA Adam Burns Mr Maxwell Keenan
             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner