Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Alexandra Results 4th March 2017
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Alexandra Racing Club Saturday, 28th October 2017

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 
Track Information: Inspection 6:15AM 28/10;
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Oct-17 5:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32
Finalised 28/10 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 1:25PM The Old Barman's Bolt Trophy (2) Handicap (1540 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,650.1st $1,680, 2nd $620, 3rd $456, 4th $310, 5th $146, 6th $146, 7th $146, 8th $146
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.10 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DIAMONDWARRIOR Barry Goodwin Mr Reece Goodwin 3 72kg $1.75F
2 2 DEREK THE VIKING Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 0.5L 5 68kg $4.40
3 3 PLAYBOY SPIKE Arthur Pace Ms Courtney Pace 2.25L 4 68kg $4.20
4 5 BECERIKLI Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 4L 2 67kg $7
5 4 MY FRIEND STAN Mick Sell Mr Dylan Dean (a3) 4.4L 1 67.5kg (cd 64.5kg) $7
6 6 DEFIABLE Stephen Field Ms Dani Walker 6.15L 6 67kg $12
Race 2 - 2:05PM Foodworks Alexandra Maiden Plate (1540 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500.1st $1,611, 2nd $595, 3rd $437, 4th $297, 5th $140, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.05 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Burzali)$2.60 @ 2:50pm. Deductions in $ Win 28c & Place 32c. 2nd 27c NTD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TEEBOX Robert Hardy Ms Anita Bell (a2) 1 65kg (cd 63kg)  
2 1 EMBRACE THE FORCE Christine Boyd Mr Raymond Douglas 1.25L 2 67kg  
3 5 MIGHTY MAGPIE Jim Scott Ms Courtney Pace 4.75L 3 65kg  
4 4 COCO TO GO Ebony Tucker Mr Grant Seccombe 7L 4 65kg  
SB 3 BURZALI (NZ) Geoff Brunsdon Mr Geoff Brunsdon 5 65kg  
2 SPA KLYN Michelle Huddart Ms Caitlin King (a2) 0
Race 3 - 2:40PM 501 Cafe Bar and Grill Open Trophy Handicap (1540 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.97 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MALDONADO (NZ) Gavin Bedggood Mr Raymond Douglas 4 68kg $2.40
2 3 LA CONSOLIDATA Neil Dyer Mr Reece Goodwin 6L 3 65kg $2.30F
3 1 FAMILY PRIDE (NZ) Shelley Kirkpatrick Rob Kirkpatrick 7.25L 1 70kg $2.80
4 4 TREVOR Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 11L 2 64.5kg $6
5 GUADALCANAL (NZ) Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 0
Race 4 - 3:20PM Landmark Embling Open Trophy Handicap (1300 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.28 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HOWLING WOLF Carolyn Knight Ms Dani Walker 3 69kg $3.50
2 4 MY BOY EAGLE David Hill Ms Courtney Pace 1.75L 4 64kg $4.20
3 2 THE SANDS Barry Goodwin Mr Reece Goodwin 2.25L 2 68.5kg $2.40F
4 5 BRED BY TED Neil Robb Ms Caitlin King (a2) 8.75L 1 63kg (cd 61kg) $13
5 3 AVON COUNTRY Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 10L 5 67kg $3.20
Race 5 - 4:00PM Hoskins Real Estate Maiden Plate (1300 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,500.1st $1,611, 2nd $595, 3rd $437, 4th $297, 5th $140, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.73 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Protest 2nd against 1st- DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Ms Anita Bell (a2) 2 67kg (cd 65kg) $6
2 1 BIG JOHN STUD Ebony Tucker Mr Grant Seccombe 0.4L 1 67kg $2.80F
3 6 YOKOHAMA Barry Goodwin Mr Reece Goodwin 1.15L 6 67kg $3.60
4 2 CAPTAIN CUPBOARD Ebony Tucker Ms Caitlin King (a2) 2.9L 5 67kg (cd 65kg) $7
5 5 MOSS AND ME Neil Robb Ms Courtney Pace 3.9L 3 67kg $3.20
6 7 SUPER JOB Tania Maddox Mr Raymond Douglas 7.9L 4 65kg (cd 65.5kg) $10
4 JAYEMBEE Reg Manning Ms Peta Tait 0
Race 6 - 4:45PM Golden Trout Hotel Motel Trophy (2) Handicap (1300 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,650.1st $1,680, 2nd $620, 3rd $456, 4th $310, 5th $146, 6th $146, 7th $146, 8th $146
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.93 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TIGERDAN James Vosti Ms Courtney Pace 3 66.5kg $1.70F
2 4 FIRESPARK Michael Binney Rob Kirkpatrick 1.25L 5 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $7
3 3 NATH’S WISH Jim Scott Ms Dani Walker 1.35L 6 64kg $3.80
4 2 BERN FOR YOU Troy Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 1.45L 1 64kg $5.50
5 5 RUN ADAM Dick Dale Ms Anita Bell (a2) 8.45L 4 63kg (cd 61kg) $13
6 6 SHE’S A BEE Tania Maddox Ms Caitlin King (a2) 12.45L 2 63kg (cd 61kg) $7


             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner