Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Healesville Results 1st April 2017
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 

 

Healesville Amateur Racing Club Saturday, 1st April 2017

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 1/4;
Results Last Published: Sat 01-Apr-17 5:40PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46
Finalised 1/4 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:15PM John Dart Dash Maiden (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,000.1st $1,380, 2nd $510, 3rd $375, 4th $255, 5th $120, 6th $120, 7th $120, 8th $120
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.94 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TEN TIMES Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 1 67kg $18
2 2 MOSS AND ME Allan Cooper Mr Maxwell Keenan 2L 2 67kg $6
3 10 UNKAPPED Richard Laming Ms Maddison Morris (a3) 3.25L 7 63kg (cd 60kg) $12
4 6 DEE ENNAY Dean Krongold Mr Toby Lake 4.25L 4 65kg (cd 65.5kg) $26
5 4 THE FLYING SUN Aileen Vanderfeen Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 4.45L 10 67kg $4.60
6 1 LOXALL Glenn Cross Mr Raymond Douglas 4.65L 8 67kg $3F
7 8 SHE’S OFFSKI Ian Hutchins Miss Joanne Geddes (a3) 7.4L 3 65kg (cd 62kg) $4.80
8 9 LOCHEND EMMAROSE Troy & John Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 7.5L 6 63kg $12
9 7 MUSIC HAUS Tracey Cullen Ms Courtney Pace 8.5L 9 65kg $5
10 5 BLACK CRYSTAL Helen White Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 33.5L 5 65kg (cd 63kg) $14
11e VIVLANITE Rodney Wallace Ms Sophie Logan (a2) 0
Race 2 - 2:00PM Lockie Campbell Memorial Trophy Race(3) Handicap (1000 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,000.1st $1,380, 2nd $510, 3rd $375, 4th $255, 5th $120, 6th $120, 7th $120, 8th $120
Restricted Trophy Race(3), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.78 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SHE’S MISS LIPPY Troy & John Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 2 64.5kg $5.50
2 6 MIRABILLY Bill Baynes Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 3.25L 1 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $12
3 8 ROCK HARD STAR Tania Maddox Mr Matthew Corbisiero 3.65L 6 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $14
4 1 CODE IT Murray Johnson Mr Reece Goodwin 4.65L 3 66.5kg $2.40F
5 2 RUNS FOR FUN Miranda Cox Ms Courtney Pace 5.4L 5 64.5kg $3.80
6 3 SALAQUA Anthony Barber Mr Jack Peat 5.7L 4 64.5kg $5
7 7 RAGTIME Neil Robb Connor King 10.2L 7 63kg (cd 61kg) $21
5 TOKEN GESTURE Steven Lake Mr Toby Lake 0
Race 3 - 2:40PM Killawarra House Accomodation Maiden Plate (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,000.1st $1,380, 2nd $510, 3rd $375, 4th $255, 5th $120, 6th $120, 7th $120, 8th $120
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.85 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SEISMIC WARNING Henry Dwyer Ms Courtney Pace 6 63kg $1.60F
2 4 KALARU GIRL Mick Bell Mr Matthew Corbisiero 3.75L 3 65kg $5
3 2 LUCKY HOTEL Simone Manne Ms Dani Walker 7.5L 2 67kg $9
4 5 SLOW AND BESOLD Gordon Strang Miss Natasha Baxter (a2) 8.25L 1 65kg (cd 63kg) $18
5 1 COOMBE WOOD Bill Baynes Mr Raymond Douglas 10.5L 5 67kg $5
6 3 FOLLIES Troy & John Kilgower Mr Toby Lake 35.5L 4 65kg (cd 65.5kg) $7.50
Race 4 - 3:20PM KV Auto Electrics Trophy Race(2) Handicap (1650 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,000.1st $1,380, 2nd $510, 3rd $375, 4th $255, 5th $120, 6th $120, 7th $120, 8th $120
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 64kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:46.93 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GRAND FAITH Kelvin Southey Mr Raymond Douglas 1 66kg $1.50F
2 6 TAQNEEN Mick Bell Mr Matthew Corbisiero 1.5L 2 65.5kg $18
3 3 GOLDEN TART Lisa Jones Mr Grant Seccombe 2L 5 66kg $3.50
4 5 BAR DATE Keith Rawiller Ms Sophie Logan (a2) 3L 3 65.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $14
5 2 BERN FOR YOU Troy & John Kilgower Mr Toby Lake 3.2L 6 66.5kg $4.60
6 7 EEN LEVEN Peter Foster Mr Maxwell Keenan 25.2L 4 64kg $51
1 MIDAS MAN Robert Kingston Ms Courtney Pace 0
Race 5 - 4:00PM EPV Towers Golden Thong Open Trophy Race Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.37 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 PURE ESTEEM Barry Goodwin Mr Reece Goodwin 7 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $2.40F
2 3 KEEP HAPPY Rebecca Waymouth Ms Debbie Waymouth 1.5L 2 66.5kg $8
3 5 SUAVE HERO Mick Bell Ms Courtney Pace 3L 3 65.5kg $3.30
4 2 MUSS Katrina McAdam Mr Craig Kirkpatrick 4.75L 1 67.5kg $9
5 4 PARVENU (NZ) Troy & John Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 5.75L 4 66kg $7.50
6 6 CHOW MEOW Katrina McAdam Mr Toby Lake 7.75L 6 65kg (cd 65.5kg) $7
7 7 CELTIC FORTUNE Cathleen Wilson Rob Kirkpatrick 13.75L 5 63kg $41
1 GOD’S TILLA Mark Stephenson Ms Sophie Logan (a2) 0
Race 6 - 4:40PM The Happy Birthday Pickers Open Trophy Race Handicap (2600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,000.1st $1,380, 2nd $510, 3rd $375, 4th $255, 5th $120, 6th $120, 7th $120, 8th $120
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:49.33 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MARLO MAN Jackson Pallot Mr Reece Goodwin 10 65.5kg $6.50
2 2 TIP RAT Leighton Colgrave Mr Grant Seccombe 0.75L 2 69.5kg $2.60F
3 12e TRENDING HARD Leon & Troy Corstens Ms Anita Bell (a2) 1.05L 1 63kg (cd 61kg) $9
4 10 KIDFONTEIN Shelley Kirkpatrick Rob Kirkpatrick 2.05L 6 63.5kg $9.50
5 8 PRINCE OF OZ Kelvin Southey Mr Raymond Douglas 3.55L 4 65kg (cd 65.5kg) $5.50
6 1 MCNULTY Mick Bell Mr Toby Lake 6.8L 7 70.5kg $13
7 11e DEFIABLE Stephen Field Mr Maxwell Keenan 7.8L 9 63.5kg (cd 64kg) $12
8 9 HEEBITES Stephen Cooper Ms Sophie Logan (a2) 8.55L 8 64.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $7.50
9 7 CONTESSA DREAM Tabitha Cunningham Mr Matthew Corbisiero 11.05L 3 65kg $21
10 3 FRISKY NO MORE (NZ) Anthony Barber Mr Jack Peat 91.05L 5 67kg $18
13e WADDAWESING Christopher Diplock Mr Nathan Newton (a2) 0
5 I CARUS Christopher Diplock Ms Maddison Morris (a3) 0
4 SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (GER) Robert Kingston Ms Courtney Pace 0
             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner