Punter's Guide to Picnic Racing Home
  
Drouin Results 26th December 2016
Picnic Bookies Always a Better Bet !

 
 
 



Race 1 Replay

Drouin & District Racing Club Monday, 26 December 2016

Race 1 Replay | Race 2 Replay | Race 3 Replay | Race 4 Replay | Race 5 Replay | Race 6 Replay

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 
Track Information: Inspection 7AM 26/12;
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Dec-16 4:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34
Finalised 26/12 - 7:45am. Late Rider R4 N9.
Race 1 - 1:10PM Drouin Vet Clinic Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,500.1st $1,151, 2nd $425, 3rd $312, 4th $212, 5th $100, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.94 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LA MONET Troy & John Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 3 65kg $2.50
2 2 STORMUS Gordon Strang Ms Courtney Pace 3L 1 67kg $1.75F
3 4 WHERE’S PENDO Charlie Gafa Mr Maxwell Keenan 7L 2 65kg $8
5 KHARBOUCH Amy Johnston Mr Reece Goodwin 0
1 MUAD’DIB Ian Hutchins Miss Joanne Geddes (a3) 0
Race 2 - 1:55PM Warragul Dry Cleaners Trophy (1) Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,500.1st $1,151, 2nd $425, 3rd $312, 4th $212, 5th $100, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100
Restricted Trophy Race(1), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.80 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LA RITA Barry Goodwin Mr Reece Goodwin 5 67.5kg $2.80F
2 3 WITH ATTITUDE Paul Kramer Ms Dani Walker 1.25L 2 66.5kg $2.90
3 1 BEMARYDAN Troy & John Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 2L 4 70kg $12
4 5 ROCK HARD STAR Tania Maddox Mr Matthew Corbisiero 5.25L 3 63kg $5.50
5 4 RAGTIME Neil Robb Ms Caitlin King (a3) 6L 1 64kg (cd 61kg) $4.60
Race 3 - 2:35PM Drouin Home Timber & Hardware Open Trophy Handicap (1200 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,000.1st $1,380, 2nd $510, 3rd $375, 4th $255, 5th $120, 6th $120, 7th $120, 8th $120
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.18 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FRESHWATER RESET Kevin Carrolan Mr Reece Goodwin 7 69kg $2.40F
2 4 PARVENU (NZ) Troy & John Kilgower Mr Grant Seccombe 0.75L 8 64kg $10
3 8 SNITZILLA Reg Manning Mr Maxwell Keenan 3L 5 63kg $8
4 6 FERRERO Gordon Strang Miss Natasha Baxter (a2) 3.3L 6 63kg $11
5 3 SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning Ms Courtney Pace 4.8L 4 66kg $10
6 7 INIGO (NZ) Rachael Cunningham Ms Peta Tait 5.55L 2 63kg $11
7 5 BRED BY TED Neil Robb Mr Matthew Corbisiero 7.3L 3 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $5
8 2 YOUIZ JANE Mick Bell Mr Toby Lake 29.55L 1 67kg $3.60
9e CARLSEN Neil Robb Matthew Morris 0
Race 4 - 3:35PM Cutting Edge Electrical Drouin Cup (1775 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $1,840, 2nd $680, 3rd $500, 4th $340, 5th $160, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:52.79 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PUNTON BERNARDINI Kelvin Southey Ms Courtney Pace 2 66kg $4.60
2 10 YA CRACKIN’ JOKES Michael Templeton Mr Matthew Corbisiero 0.5L 8 63kg (cd 63.5kg) $9
3 3 BELTUM Lenny Xuereb Mr Grant Seccombe 1.25L 5 66kg $2.50F
4 4 KONDOA Barry Goodwin Mr Reece Goodwin 2L 7 66kg $11
5 1 KNOW THIS Anthony Cosgriff Mr Maxwell Keenan 2.75L 1 69.5kg $10
6 9 LARDNER LOU Michelle Murray Ms Caitlin King (a3) 3.5L 3 63kg (cd 60kg) $3.90
7 6 DANE’S EDGE Gordon Strang Miss Natasha Baxter (a2) 6.5L 4 64kg (cd 62kg) $12
8 7 RAPETE Troy & John Kilgower Mr Toby Lake 10.75L 9 64kg (cd 65kg) $12
9 11e BEFITTING Neil Robb Matthew Morris 11.5L 6 63kg (cd 60kg) $31
12e TAQNEEN Mick Bell 0
8 ARTIE’S GOLD Ray Besanko Mr Maxwell Keenan 0
2 GUADALCANAL (NZ) Reg Manning Mr Reg Manning 0
Race 5 - 4:15PM Roger Manson Panels Maiden Plate (1775 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,500.1st $1,151, 2nd $425, 3rd $312, 4th $212, 5th $100, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:55.68 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THAT HORSE THERE Paul Kramer Mr Reece Goodwin 3 67kg $2.10F
2 4 EL LIL HOPE Sharna Valli Ms Sophie Logan (a3) 0.5L 4 65kg (cd 62kg) $8
3 2 WICKED WITHIN Michael Templeton Mr Matthew Corbisiero 0.7L 1 67kg $3.50
4 3 CUTTING REIN (NZ) Cliff Murray Ms Courtney Pace 24.45L 2 65kg $3.30

 

Race 6 - 5:05PM Royal Hotel Trophy (2) Handicap (1600 METRES)Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,500.1st $1,151, 2nd $425, 3rd $312, 4th $212, 5th $100, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100
Restricted Trophy Race(2), Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.18 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LUBRICATE Kelvin Southey Ms Courtney Pace 3 66.5kg $2.50F
2 4 MOSS MAGIC Russell Mutimer Mr Toby Lake 3.25L 5 64kg (cd 65kg) $3.10
3 3 LIEGEMANN Mark Webb Ms Dani Walker 4.75L 2 64.5kg $5.50
4 2 TAQNEEN Mick Bell Matthew Morris 5.75L 4 65.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $5.50
5 5 EXPONENTIAL Peter Foster Mr Maxwell Keenan 15.75L 1 63kg $14

 

             
About-Contact Us | Responsible Gambling l Link Partner